2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€90,801,376+10.7% | €82,033,480+3.5% | €79,240,818+7.4% | €73,815,791 | |
€9,232,610+20.7% | €7,647,318+25.5% | €6,095,697+53.9% | €3,961,641 | |
€42,024,383+10.9% | €37,892,229-14.4% | €44,245,368+5.9% | €41,800,127 | |
€25,430,294+11.9% | €22,726,432+12.6% | €20,189,956-3% | €20,808,627 | |
€3,464,909-39.8% | €5,758,874+10.4% | €5,218,650+111.5% | €2,467,925 | |
216.1-1.4% | 219.2-0.7% | 220.8+1.5% | 217.6 | |
€420,182+12.3% | €374,240+4.3% | €358,881+5.8% | €339,227 |
Metagenics Belgium.
BE 0881.352.886.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Metagenics Belgium was founded on 04 May 2006, making it 20 years old.
Yes, Metagenics Belgium is currently active.
Metagenics Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Manufacture of prepared pet foods, Wholesale of pet food, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Business and other management consultancy activities, Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes, Manufacture of non-alcoholic beverages except non-alcoholic beer and wine : natural mineral water, sweetened and / or aromatized non-alcoholic beverages such as lemonade, cola, tonic waters etc., Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Buying and selling of own real estate, and Organisation of conventions and trade shows. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Metagenics Belgium's registered address is Edward Vlietinckstraat 20, 8400 Oostende, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Metagenics Belgium reported 216.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Metagenics Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €90,801,376.
Metagenics Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €9,232,610.
Metagenics Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Metagenics Belgium.
No, Metagenics Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Metagenics Belgium right now.
Edward Vlietinckstraat 20, 8400 Oostende, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€90,801,376+10.7% | €82,033,480+3.5% | €79,240,818+7.4% | €73,815,791 | |
216.1-1.4% | 219.2-0.7% | 220.8+1.5% | 217.6 | |
€420,182+12.3% | €374,240+4.3% | €358,881+5.8% | €339,227 | |
€22,119,758+5.8% | €20,913,141-2.4% | €21,418,930+6.6% | €20,085,892 | |
€12,347,578+21.4% | €10,170,997+20.8% | €8,418,985+37.9% | €6,105,400 | |
€14,125,017+16.5% | €12,125,761+13.6% | €10,671,320+29.9% | €8,216,739 | |
€11,007,715+15.6% | €9,526,523+14% | €8,357,634+38.2% | €6,047,089 | |
€9,232,610+20.7% | €7,647,318+25.5% | €6,095,697+53.9% | €3,961,641 | |
— | €80,977-95.4% | €1,756,675+126.4% | €776,103 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.6%+5.2% | 14.8%+9.8% | 13.5%+21% | 11.1% | |
10.2%+9.1% | 9.3%+21.2% | 7.7%+43.3% | 5.4% | |
22.0%+8.9% | 20.2%+46.5% | 13.8%+45.4% | 9.5% | |
13.7%+8.5% | 12.6%+33.5% | 9.4%+49.5% | 6.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€67,461,131+11.3% | €60,627,641-6% | €64,520,015+2.9% | €62,683,843 | |
€6,504,718-2.2% | €6,651,043-16.2% | €7,941,417-7.8% | €8,610,641 | |
€42,024,383+10.9% | €37,892,229-14.4% | €44,245,368+5.9% | €41,800,127 | |
62.3%-0.3% | 62.5%-8.9% | 68.6%+2.8% | 66.7% | |
€25,430,294+11.9% | €22,726,432+12.6% | €20,189,956-3% | €20,808,627 | |
0.61+0.9% | 0.60+31.4% | 0.46-8.3% | 0.50 | |
23.20+9% | 21.28-49.5% | 42.13-40.4% | 70.65 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,464,909-39.8% | €5,758,874+10.4% | €5,218,650+111.5% | €2,467,925 | |
€13,595,262+7.8% | €12,613,605+2.5% | €12,306,635-7.3% | €13,271,552 | |
€7,641,750-5.2% | €8,057,836+7.3% | €7,512,561+0.6% | €7,467,283 | |
€7,948,101-8% | €8,642,585+115.1% | €4,017,475-27% | €5,506,346 | |
€20,993,286+5.7% | €19,865,268+17.1% | €16,972,204-5.2% | €17,913,385 | |
2.26+6.9% | 2.11-16.1% | 2.52+2.8% | 2.45 | |
€35,416,615+14.2% | €31,013,021-13.4% | €35,809,885+10% | €32,561,115 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days-14.3% | 36 days+3.6% | 35 days-6.3% | 37 days | |
50 days-16.3% | 60 days+108.1% | 29 days-29.7% | 41 days | |
234 days+8% | 216 days+1.8% | 213 days-10.4% | 237 days | |
1.62-5.3% | 1.71+3.6% | 1.65+5.1% | 1.57 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,100,000-63.6% | €14,000,000+283.6% | €3,650,000 | — | |
€454,8160% | €454,8160% | €454,8160% | €454,816 | |
€40,402,786+11.4% | €36,270,176-14.9% | €42,622,858+6.1% | €40,177,161 | |
PURATOS
BE 0438.632.416
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
PURATOS
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
1989
BE 0438.632.416
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
The Plantbased Factory
BE 0420.429.375
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
The Plantbased Factory
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
1980
BE 0420.429.375
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Unicum Trade Botanicals
BE 0438.830.572
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
Unicum Trade Botanicals
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.830.572
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
Nestlé Belgilux
BE 0402.231.383
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
Nestlé Belgilux
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1925
BE 0402.231.383
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
FOOD IMPACT
BE 0451.284.877
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
FOOD IMPACT
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.284.877
Snack Food Poco Loco
BE 0453.500.734
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
Snack Food Poco Loco
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
1994
BE 0453.500.734
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
AVIETA
BE 0424.858.713
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
AVIETA
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
1983
BE 0424.858.713
PAUWELS
BE 0404.100.020
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
PAUWELS
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
1949
BE 0404.100.020
JERMAYO
BE 0427.465.637
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
JERMAYO
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
1985
BE 0427.465.637
divisie nikita
BE 0411.546.947
Industrieweg 1, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
divisie nikita
Industrieweg 1, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1971
BE 0411.546.947
Meroso Foods
BE 0400.758.567
Hogerheistraat 130, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
Meroso Foods
Hogerheistraat 130, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1949
BE 0400.758.567
CULINOR
BE 0432.833.301
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
CULINOR
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
1987
BE 0432.833.301
Lecoque eggs
BE 0464.480.144
Heersterveldweg 12, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
Lecoque eggs
Heersterveldweg 12, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1998
BE 0464.480.144