2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€145,432,014+3.6% | €140,419,717-1.9% | €143,132,712+6.6% | €134,232,650 | |
€13,599,455-84.5% | €87,760,259+346.3% | €19,665,933>1000% | €1,063,735 | |
€136,582,016+11.1% | €122,982,561+13.6% | €108,222,3020% | €108,222,302 | |
€158,496,094-6.2% | €168,891,660-0.1% | €169,037,027+11% | €152,238,285 | |
256-6.2% | 272.8+2.7% | 265.5-1.6% | 269.8 | |
€568,094+10.4% | €514,735-4.5% | €539,106+8.4% | €497,527 |
ETEX BUILDING PERFORMANCE.
BE 0466.061.145.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HQ ZAVENTEM right now.
HQ ZAVENTEM was founded on 14 May 1999, making it 27 years old.
Yes, HQ ZAVENTEM is currently active.
HQ ZAVENTEM's registered main activities are Manufacture of fibre cement, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Retail sale of other construction materials, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), and Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc..
HQ ZAVENTEM's registered address is Bormstraat 24, 2830 Willebroek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HQ ZAVENTEM reported 256 full-time equivalent employees.
HQ ZAVENTEM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €145,432,014.
HQ ZAVENTEM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €13,599,455.
HQ ZAVENTEM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HQ ZAVENTEM.
No, HQ ZAVENTEM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PREFACO
BE 0432.591.789
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
PREFACO
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
1987
BE 0432.591.789
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
Marlux-Stradus
BE 0439.579.056
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Marlux-Stradus
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1989
BE 0439.579.056
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0425.139.122
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
SCHELFHOUT
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
1983
BE 0425.139.122
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
BE 0403.665.795
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
1960
BE 0403.665.795
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295
PREFER PREFAB
BE 0416.878.482
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER PREFAB
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
1977
BE 0416.878.482
LITHOBETON
BE 0400.402.736
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
LITHOBETON
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
1968
BE 0400.402.736
HQ ZAVENTEM
BE 0466.059.066
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
HQ ZAVENTEM
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1999
BE 0466.059.066
WINDMOLDERS BETON
BE 0455.677.987
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
WINDMOLDERS BETON
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1995
BE 0455.677.987
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0427.762.278
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
1985
BE 0427.762.278
ECO-BETON NV
BE 0420.217.163
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
ECO-BETON NV
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1980
BE 0420.217.163
VAN HESSCHE BETON
BE 0419.814.911
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
VAN HESSCHE BETON
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
1979
BE 0419.814.911
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
BE 0418.215.993
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1978
BE 0418.215.993
Decomo
BE 0417.879.562
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
Decomo
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.562
PREFER CONSTRUCT
BE 0413.746.570
Sart d'Avette 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER CONSTRUCT
Sart d'Avette 110, 4400 Flémalle
1973
BE 0413.746.570
De Waal Solid Foundations
BE 0404.634.015
Voshol 6, 9160 Lokeren
De Waal Solid Foundations
Voshol 6, 9160 Lokeren
1959
BE 0404.634.015
J. Janssens en Zonen
BE 0403.725.975
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
J. Janssens en Zonen
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
1968
BE 0403.725.975
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€145,432,014+3.6% | €140,419,717-1.9% | €143,132,712+6.6% | €134,232,650 | |
€28,487,359+1.3% | €28,119,448+9.2% | €25,742,836+3% | €25,003,126 | |
€14,113,130+22% | €11,565,345-32.9% | €17,234,115+48.7% | €11,591,713 | |
€17,130,181+21.6% | €14,088,570-27.8% | €19,507,233+37.6% | €14,174,295 | |
€16,855,726-81.3% | €90,148,816+313.3% | €21,812,116+528.5% | €3,470,806 | |
€13,599,455-84.5% | €87,760,259+346.3% | €19,665,933>1000% | €1,063,735 | |
€892,795-32.7% | €1,327,607+5.7% | €1,255,996-62.6% | €3,361,260 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.8%+17.4% | 10.0%-26.4% | 13.6%+29.1% | 10.6% | |
9.4%-85% | 62.5%+354.9% | 13.7%>1000% | 0.8% | |
10.0%-86% | 71.4%+292.7% | 18.2%>1000% | 1.0% | |
4.6%-84.7% | 30.0%+324.2% | 7.1%>1000% | 0.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€296,269,308+1.2% | €292,826,199+5.2% | €278,345,975+6.4% | €261,674,168 | |
€41,398,611+14.3% | €36,227,612+23.9% | €29,247,858+8.8% | €26,895,298 | |
€203,716,581-0.2% | €204,143,586+1% | €202,072,1960% | €202,072,493 | |
€136,582,016+11.1% | €122,982,561+13.6% | €108,222,3020% | €108,222,302 | |
46.1%+9.8% | 42.0%+8% | 38.9%-6% | 41.4% | |
€125,000,0000% | €125,000,0000% | €125,000,0000% | €125,000,000 | |
0.92-10% | 1.02-12% | 1.160% | 1.16 | |
€158,496,094-6.2% | €168,891,660-0.1% | €169,037,027+11% | €152,238,285 | |
1.16-15.5% | 1.37-12.1% | 1.56+11% | 1.41 | |
2.07+54.9% | 1.34-38.4% | 2.17-72.4% | 7.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€20,305,040-9.3% | €22,389,408+35.7% | €16,495,613-11.3% | €18,601,268 | |
€11,057,374+8.3% | €10,206,388+22.2% | €8,354,603-28.5% | €11,687,720 | |
€25,549,307+5.9% | €24,125,204+44.3% | €16,715,753+13.8% | €14,687,416 | |
€32,446,157-24.4% | €42,893,440-0.2% | €42,994,808+63.9% | €26,234,195 | |
1.52+28% | 1.19+12.4% | 1.06-10.3% | 1.18 | |
€17,524,913+110% | €8,347,341+220.2% | €2,607,333-47% | €4,918,804 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days+4.6% | 27 days+24.6% | 21 days-33% | 32 days | |
82 days+17.3% | 70 days+27.5% | 55 days+11.4% | 49 days | |
119 days-11.1% | 134 days+39.9% | 96 days-8.8% | 105 days | |
2.92-7% | 3.14-12.3% | 3.58-11.6% | 4.05 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €73,000,000+271.2% | €19,665,933 | — | |
€126,655,016+12% | €113,055,561+15% | €98,295,3020% | €98,295,302 | |
Bormstraat 24, 2830 Willebroek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.