2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€36,689,412-20.7% | €46,275,325+14.6% | €40,385,092+22.4% | €32,990,891 | |
-€55,847-109.7% | €576,587+96.7% | €293,075+8.7% | €269,594 | |
€6,695,783-1% | €6,763,164+9.1% | €6,198,111+0.2% | €6,186,570 | |
€3,651,442-12% | €4,147,576-35.8% | €6,465,471+71.2% | €3,776,033 | |
€10,975-86.9% | €83,789-52.5% | €176,467+67.9% | €105,115 | |
13.7-19.4% | 17+11.1% | 15.3+15% | 13.3 | |
€2,678,059-1.6% | €2,722,078+3.1% | €2,639,548+6.4% | €2,480,518 |
RHENUS AUTOMOTIVE ASSEMBLY.
BE 0875.668.092.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA right now.
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA was founded on 19 Aug 2005, making it 21 years old.
Yes, LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA is currently active.
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA's registered main activities are Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Manufacture of brakes, gearboxes, axles, road wheels, suspension shock absorbers, radiators, silencers, exhaust pipes,catalytic converters,clutches,steering wheels,steering columns and steering boxes, Manufacturing cylinder heads, connecting rods, pistons, rings, etc., Manufacture of gearing and driving elements: transmission, cam- and crank- shafts, etc., cranks, bearings and main bearings, and Manufacture of motor vehicles.
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA's registered address is Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA reported 13.7 full-time equivalent employees.
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €36,689,412.
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €55,847.
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA.
No, LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€36,689,412-20.7% | €46,275,325+14.6% | €40,385,092+22.4% | €32,990,891 | |
13.7-19.4% | 17+11.1% | 15.3+15% | 13.3 | |
€2,678,059-1.6% | €2,722,078+3.1% | €2,639,548+6.4% | €2,480,518 | |
€796,586-14.5% | €932,128+14.5% | €814,062+46.4% | €556,157 | |
-€55,558-106.6% | €836,161+94.9% | €428,959+29.7% | €330,687 | |
— | — | — | €521,101 | |
-€55,847-109.7% | €576,587+96.7% | €293,075+8.7% | €269,594 | |
€13,949-74.5% | €54,654-31.4% | €79,721+798.8% | €8,869 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 1.6% | |
-0.2%-112.2% | 1.2%+71.7% | 0.7%-11.2% | 0.8% | |
-0.8%-109.8% | 8.5%+80.3% | 4.7%+8.5% | 4.4% | |
-0.5%-110% | 5.3%+128.3% | 2.3%-14.5% | 2.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,544,775-3.3% | €10,910,740-13.8% | €12,663,582+27.1% | €9,962,603 | |
€2,410,376-15.3% | €2,845,887-14.4% | €3,324,078+3.3% | €3,218,396 | |
€6,695,783-1% | €6,763,164+9.1% | €6,198,111+0.2% | €6,186,570 | |
63.5%+2.4% | 62.0%+26.7% | 48.9%-21.2% | 62.1% | |
€3,651,442-12% | €4,147,576-35.8% | €6,465,471+71.2% | €3,776,033 | |
0.55-11.1% | 0.61-41.2% | 1.04+70.9% | 0.61 | |
-5.21-124.6% | 21.13-62.1% | 55.80-62.4% | 148.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,975-86.9% | €83,789-52.5% | €176,467+67.9% | €105,115 | |
€3,665,152-24.3% | €4,842,850-6.2% | €5,164,985+33.9% | €3,857,050 | |
€3,914,098+29.3% | €3,026,982-3.2% | €3,126,552+37.1% | €2,279,761 | |
€3,549,012+1.4% | €3,499,143-44.2% | €6,266,407+70% | €3,685,883 | |
€3,651,442-12% | €4,147,576-35.8% | €6,465,471+71.2% | €3,776,033 | |
2.22+15.6% | 1.92+35.8% | 1.42-19.4% | 1.76 | |
€4,482,957+14.4% | €3,917,277+36.3% | €2,874,033-3.2% | €2,968,173 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
39 days+63.1% | 24 days-15.5% | 28 days+12.1% | 25 days | |
37 days+27.3% | 29 days-51.8% | 60 days+41.9% | 42 days | |
40 days-4.6% | 42 days-19.9% | 53 days+10.7% | 48 days | |
7.78-6.7% | 8.34+5.6% | 7.90-5.3% | 8.34 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €270,000 | — | |
€817,637-6.4% | €873,484+194.2% | €296,897+8.4% | €273,822 | |
ENGICON
BE 0421.949.505
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
ENGICON
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
1981
BE 0421.949.505
Remi Claeys Aluminium
BE 0405.171.077
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
Remi Claeys Aluminium
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
1968
BE 0405.171.077
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
BE 0460.856.995
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
1997
BE 0460.856.995
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
ORTMANS
BE 0440.166.994
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ORTMANS
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1990
BE 0440.166.994
Flowell International
BE 0406.651.615
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
Flowell International
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
1969
BE 0406.651.615
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
BE 0404.399.136
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.399.136
STRUYF
BE 0403.799.419
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
STRUYF
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
1951
BE 0403.799.419
DEPREST
BE 0431.053.845
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
DEPREST
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
1987
BE 0431.053.845
ELLIMETAL
BE 0432.858.639
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
ELLIMETAL
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
1987
BE 0432.858.639
HERTECANT FLANGES NV
BE 0466.169.726
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo
HERTECANT FLANGES NV
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo
1999
BE 0466.169.726
S.L.M.
BE 0436.180.393
Rue Guillaume d'Orange 160, 4100 Seraing
S.L.M.
Rue Guillaume d'Orange 160, 4100 Seraing
1988
BE 0436.180.393
VERSCHOORE KONSTRUKTIE NV
BE 0449.949.742
Kortrijkstraat 122, 8770 Ingelmunster
VERSCHOORE KONSTRUKTIE NV
Kortrijkstraat 122, 8770 Ingelmunster
1993
BE 0449.949.742
Witzenmann Benelux
BE 0428.225.108
Ter Stratenweg 13, 2520 Ranst
Witzenmann Benelux
Ter Stratenweg 13, 2520 Ranst
1985
BE 0428.225.108
Ateliers Roisin
BE 0422.316.719
Chemin des Bois(FL) 37, 6220 Fleurus
Ateliers Roisin
Chemin des Bois(FL) 37, 6220 Fleurus
1982
BE 0422.316.719
Las- en Constructiewerken Ivens
BE 0403.833.962
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
Las- en Constructiewerken Ivens
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
1965
BE 0403.833.962
ZIEMANN HOLVRIEKA
BE 0401.895.051
Wervikstraat 350, 8930 Menen
ZIEMANN HOLVRIEKA
Wervikstraat 350, 8930 Menen
1968
BE 0401.895.051
VENTO
BE 0400.070.263
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
VENTO
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
1927
BE 0400.070.263
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS BENELUX NV
BE 0440.521.441
Woudstraat 3B, 3600 Genk
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS BENELUX NV
Woudstraat 3B, 3600 Genk
1990
BE 0440.521.441