2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€52,016-22.4% | €67,040+246.6% | €19,344>1000% | -€375 | |
€360,030+18.2% | €304,502+26.5% | €240,725+11.3% | €216,286 | |
€288,840-38.3% | €468,362-18.3% | €573,078+26.4% | €453,256 | |
€261,627+53.5% | €170,448+1.4% | €168,082+12.1% | €149,947 | |
8.1-10% | 90% | 90% | 9 |
DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS.
BE 0472.305.668.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS right now.
DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS was founded on 06 Jul 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS is currently active.
DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS's registered main activities are Site preparation, Other cargo handling except in ports, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Test drilling and boring, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Landscape service activities, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of roads and motorways, and Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc..
DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS's registered address is Chaussée de Ramet(IVR) 144, 4400 Flémalle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS reported 8.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €52,016.
DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS.
No, DEFRAINE MANUTENTIONS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Ramet(IVR) 144, 4400 Flémalle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
8.1-10% | 90% | 90% | 9 | |
€663,697-0.8% | €669,127+7% | €625,468+9.8% | €569,799 | |
€469,739+3.3% | €454,709+0.1% | €454,148+14.3% | €397,406 | |
€43,087-14.2% | €50,239-80.3% | €254,735>1000% | €10,875 | |
€64,255-15.5% | €76,033+353.9% | €16,751>1000% | €1,409 | |
€52,016-22.4% | €67,040+246.6% | €19,344>1000% | -€375 | |
€20,157+463.7% | €3,576-73.3% | €13,403+266.7% | €3,655 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.4%-34.4% | 22.0%+174% | 8.0%>1000% | -0.2% | |
8.0%-7.6% | 8.7%+264.9% | 2.4%>1000% | -0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€648,870-16% | €772,864-5% | €813,803+21.6% | €669,542 | |
€242,575-25.1% | €324,023-20.4% | €407,210+34.9% | €301,906 | |
€340% | €34-91.1% | €3840% | €384 | |
€360,030+18.2% | €304,502+26.5% | €240,725+11.3% | €216,286 | |
55.5%+40.8% | 39.4%+33.2% | 29.6%-8.4% | 32.3% | |
€124,960-37.6% | €200,263-31.7% | €293,364+35.4% | €216,745 | |
0.35-47.2% | 0.66-46% | 1.22+21.6% | 1.00 | |
€288,840-38.3% | €468,362-18.3% | €573,078+26.4% | €453,256 | |
0.80-47.8% | 1.54-35.4% | 2.38+13.6% | 2.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€261,627+53.5% | €170,448+1.4% | €168,082+12.1% | €149,947 | |
€137,803-48.3% | €266,723+19.4% | €223,470+7.6% | €207,759 | |
€61,413-49.5% | €121,717+37.2% | €88,737-13% | €102,012 | |
€163,617-38.9% | €267,834-4.2% | €279,451+18.3% | €236,253 | |
0.88-15% | 1.04+22% | 0.85-7.3% | 0.92 | |
€242,381+34.1% | €180,708+42.9% | €126,495-3.2% | €130,741 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€275,250+22.2% | €225,250+14.3% | €197,110+11.3% | €177,110 | |
€58,475+3.6% | €56,459+221.5% | €17,559-3.6% | €18,215 | |
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
BE 0476.318.597
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
2001
BE 0476.318.597
DSV Contract Logistics
BE 0406.758.414
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
DSV Contract Logistics
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
1969
BE 0406.758.414
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
TABAKNATIE
BE 0445.944.632
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
TABAKNATIE
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.944.632
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
BE 0415.038.749
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
1975
BE 0415.038.749
ARJEMO
BE 0887.233.957
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
ARJEMO
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
2007
BE 0887.233.957
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
BE 0449.443.659
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
1993
BE 0449.443.659
Huver
BE 0416.597.578
Zuiderring 102, 2400 Mol
Huver
Zuiderring 102, 2400 Mol
1976
BE 0416.597.578
Molenbergnatie
BE 0404.785.354
Noorderlaan 121, 2030 Antwerpen
Molenbergnatie
Noorderlaan 121, 2030 Antwerpen
1888
BE 0404.785.354
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
GLS BELGIUM DISTRIBUTION
BE 0883.914.874
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
GLS BELGIUM DISTRIBUTION
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
2006
BE 0883.914.874
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
CHALLENGE HANDLING
BE 0459.890.856
Aéroport de Liège 76, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
CHALLENGE HANDLING
Aéroport de Liège 76, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1997
BE 0459.890.856
Lyreco Benelux
BE 0428.168.292
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
Lyreco Benelux
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0428.168.292
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
DHL FREIGHT (BELGIUM)
BE 0401.264.551
Brandekensweg 2, 2627 Schelle
DHL FREIGHT (BELGIUM)
Brandekensweg 2, 2627 Schelle
1938
BE 0401.264.551
SWISSPORT CARGO SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0441.184.110
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 704, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
SWISSPORT CARGO SERVICES BELGIUM
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 704, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1990
BE 0441.184.110
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
PSA Antwerp
BE 0442.652.075
Napelsstraat 79, 2000 Antwerpen
PSA Antwerp
Napelsstraat 79, 2000 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0442.652.075