2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€134,338-34.5% | €205,053>1000% | €14,949-69.4% | €48,821 | |
€1,012,878+11.2% | €911,083+28.9% | €706,696-2.4% | €723,992 | |
€503,678+23.2% | €408,892+27.3% | €321,238+9.8% | €292,695 | |
€106,068+30.2% | €81,460+380% | €16,971-92.1% | €213,860 |
VORTAL.
BE 0472.319.526.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VORTAL right now.
VORTAL was founded on 06 Jul 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, VORTAL is currently active.
VORTAL's registered main activities are Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment, Business and other management consultancy activities, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Retail sale of information and communication equipment, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Other non-specialised retail sale, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Other information technology and computer service activities, Public relations and communication activities, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Computer programming activities, Web search portal activities, Design of advertising techniques aimed at reaching the consumer (direct marketing) by means of personalised advertising (direct mail), telephone prospecting, etc., Design of advertising films, Design of advertising films, and Conception of texts and advertising slogans (copywriters).
VORTAL's registered address is Rue de la Belle Haie 44, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne, Belgium.
VORTAL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €134,338.
VORTAL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VORTAL.
No, VORTAL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ion Beam Applications sa
BE 0428.750.985
Chemin du Cyclotron 3, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Ion Beam Applications sa
Chemin du Cyclotron 3, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1986
BE 0428.750.985
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
AARDEX Group
BE 0631.773.965
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15, 4102 Seraing
AARDEX Group
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15, 4102 Seraing
2015
BE 0631.773.965
Teledyne ICM
BE 0449.316.668
Rue du Progrès 3, 4821 Dison
Teledyne ICM
Rue du Progrès 3, 4821 Dison
1993
BE 0449.316.668
SUNRISE
BE 0632.607.373
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 598, 5101 Namur
SUNRISE
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 598, 5101 Namur
2015
BE 0632.607.373
salamander U
BE 0640.885.928
Rue de la Source 191, 5351 Ohey
salamander U
Rue de la Source 191, 5351 Ohey
2015
BE 0640.885.928
Samantree Medical
BE 1010.646.067
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
Samantree Medical
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
2024
BE 1010.646.067
CEFALY Technology
BE 0870.578.661
Boulevard de Patience et Beaujonc 3, 4000 Liège
CEFALY Technology
Boulevard de Patience et Beaujonc 3, 4000 Liège
2004
BE 0870.578.661
ELMEDIX
BE 0612.999.418
Esperantolaan 4, 3001 Leuven
ELMEDIX
Esperantolaan 4, 3001 Leuven
2015
BE 0612.999.418
AXINESIS
BE 0628.807.052
Avenue Sabin 3, 1300 Wavre
AXINESIS
Avenue Sabin 3, 1300 Wavre
2015
BE 0628.807.052
MoveUP
BE 0643.795.235
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
MoveUP
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2015
BE 0643.795.235
Miracor Medical
BE 0678.963.277
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
Miracor Medical
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0678.963.277
EUROMI BIOSCIENCES
BE 0651.668.071
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 11, 4821 Dison
EUROMI BIOSCIENCES
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 11, 4821 Dison
2016
BE 0651.668.071
MYOCENE
BE 0746.696.102
Rue de Spa 2, 4020 Liège
MYOCENE
Rue de Spa 2, 4020 Liège
2020
BE 0746.696.102
TROD MEDICAL
BE 0536.848.874
Lenneke Marelaan 8, 1932 Zaventem
TROD MEDICAL
Lenneke Marelaan 8, 1932 Zaventem
2013
BE 0536.848.874
EL - RE SYSTEMS
BE 0466.287.611
Pacquaistraat 3, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
EL - RE SYSTEMS
Pacquaistraat 3, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1999
BE 0466.287.611
MESTAG
BE 0843.124.889
Avenue de la Réforme 76, 1083 Ganshoren
MESTAG
Avenue de la Réforme 76, 1083 Ganshoren
2012
BE 0843.124.889
iSurgic
BE 0501.853.551
Kasteeldreef 41a, 2970 Schilde
iSurgic
Kasteeldreef 41a, 2970 Schilde
2012
BE 0501.853.551
Therakos(Belgium)
BE 0500.928.091
Avenue Marnix 23, 1000 Bruxelles
Therakos(Belgium)
Avenue Marnix 23, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0500.928.091
Eledricity bv
BE 0599.931.142
Hundelgemsesteenweg 446A, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Eledricity bv
Hundelgemsesteenweg 446A, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
2015
BE 0599.931.142
Rue de la Belle Haie 44, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€377,652-12.9% | €433,433+217.6% | €136,470-1.3% | €138,209 | |
€99,658+70.6% | €58,414+80.9% | €32,283+4.5% | €30,898 | |
€254,582+73.2% | €146,987-56% | €334,409+367.5% | €71,537 | |
€202,706-36% | €316,644+896.3% | €31,782-54.7% | €70,238 | |
€134,338-34.5% | €205,053>1000% | €14,949-69.4% | €48,821 | |
€21,823-75.1% | €87,624>1000% | €606 | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.3%-41.1% | 22.5%+964% | 2.1%-68.6% | 6.7% | |
8.9%-43% | 15.5%+968.2% | 1.5%-69.7% | 4.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,516,556+14.9% | €1,319,975+28.4% | €1,027,933+1.1% | €1,016,687 | |
€1,000,119+24.1% | €806,115+14.5% | €704,182+61.3% | €436,462 | |
€1,012,878+11.2% | €911,083+28.9% | €706,696-2.4% | €723,992 | |
66.8%-3.2% | 69.0%+0.4% | 68.7%-3.5% | 71.2% | |
€141,181-31.7% | €206,596+5.6% | €195,648-9.1% | €215,180 | |
0.14-38.5% | 0.23-18.1% | 0.28-6.8% | 0.30 | |
€503,678+23.2% | €408,892+27.3% | €321,238+9.8% | €292,695 | |
0.50+10.8% | 0.45-1.3% | 0.45+12.4% | 0.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€106,068+30.2% | €81,460+380% | €16,971-92.1% | €213,860 | |
€49,596-22.7% | €64,189+62.3% | €39,539-48.7% | €77,016 | |
€248,983+256.2% | €69,908-45.3% | €127,702+59.8% | €79,933 | |
€199,655+365.5% | €42,894+1.8% | €42,120+68.5% | €24,999 | |
€362,497+79.2% | €202,297+61.1% | €125,590+62% | €77,515 | |
1.04-46.5% | 1.94-5.1% | 2.05-56.6% | 4.73 | |
€120,741-55.7% | €272,347+83.2% | €148,680-70.4% | €502,606 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€57,895 | — | €31,579 | — | |
€735,680+11.6% | €659,236+45.2% | €454,183-3.5% | €470,813 | |
€231,9880% | €231,9880% | €231,9880% | €231,988 | |