2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€377,660-2.1% | -€369,958-121.4% | -€167,108-7.1% | -€156,082 | |
€1,002,237-27.4% | €1,379,897+154% | €543,384-28.4% | €758,484 | |
€2,427,595+44.2% | €1,683,444-26.7% | €2,296,433+106.1% | €1,114,003 | |
€377,014-70% | €1,259,014+59.2% | €790,750+256.3% | €221,947 | |
7.4 | — | — | — |
salamander U.
BE 0640.885.928.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for salamander U right now.
salamander U was founded on 13 Oct 2015, making it 10 years old.
Yes, salamander U is currently active.
salamander U's registered main activities are Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Business and other management consultancy activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Manufacture of electrical appliances used in medical, dental and veterinary sciences, and Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities.
salamander U's registered address is Rue de la Source 191 box C, 5351 Ohey, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), salamander U reported 7.4 full-time equivalent employees.
salamander U's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €377,660.
salamander U's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for salamander U.
No, salamander U does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ion Beam Applications sa
BE 0428.750.985
Chemin du Cyclotron 3, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Ion Beam Applications sa
Chemin du Cyclotron 3, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1986
BE 0428.750.985
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
Laboratoria BOTA + D-Med
BE 0401.005.027
Stadionlaan 12, 9800 Deinze
Laboratoria BOTA + D-Med
Stadionlaan 12, 9800 Deinze
1968
BE 0401.005.027
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.842.812
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
S.M.B. TECHNOLOGY
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 39, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0431.842.812
MONDOMED
BE 0449.866.303
Middenweg 20, 3930 Hamont-Achel
MONDOMED
Middenweg 20, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1993
BE 0449.866.303
BIO MINERALS
BE 0451.906.964
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
BIO MINERALS
Zenderstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
1994
BE 0451.906.964
PURNA
BE 0428.742.176
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PURNA
Rijksweg 17, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1986
BE 0428.742.176
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV
BE 0423.393.221
Vosveld 9A, 2110 Wijnegem
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV
Vosveld 9A, 2110 Wijnegem
1983
BE 0423.393.221
Lambo Laboratoira NV
BE 0404.094.872
Simon De Heuvellaan 4, 2110 Wijnegem
Lambo Laboratoira NV
Simon De Heuvellaan 4, 2110 Wijnegem
1952
BE 0404.094.872
QUALIPHAR
BE 0403.086.468
Rijksweg(BOR) 9, 2880 Bornem
QUALIPHAR
Rijksweg(BOR) 9, 2880 Bornem
1958
BE 0403.086.468
HEEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.330.282
Booiebos 25, 9031 Gent
HEEL BELGIUM
Booiebos 25, 9031 Gent
1968
BE 0400.330.282
NAQI
BE 0428.898.564
Stadsbeemd 1037, 3545 Halen
NAQI
Stadsbeemd 1037, 3545 Halen
1986
BE 0428.898.564
Catalent
BE 0465.935.738
Font Saint Landry 10, 1120 Bruxelles
Catalent
Font Saint Landry 10, 1120 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0465.935.738
Catalent Gosselies
BE 0840.843.708
Rue Auguste Piccard 37, 6041 Charleroi
Catalent Gosselies
Rue Auguste Piccard 37, 6041 Charleroi
2011
BE 0840.843.708
MEDI - LINE
BE 0452.084.633
Rue des Gardes-frontière 5, 4031 Liège
MEDI - LINE
Rue des Gardes-frontière 5, 4031 Liège
1994
BE 0452.084.633
AARDEX Group
BE 0631.773.965
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15, 4102 Seraing
AARDEX Group
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15, 4102 Seraing
2015
BE 0631.773.965
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.
BE 0457.934.723
Rue du Bosquet 2, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
DIAsource ImmunoAssays S.A.
Rue du Bosquet 2, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1996
BE 0457.934.723
Rue de la Source 191 box C, 5351 Ohey, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€338,492+0.7% | €336,167-28.2% | €468,235+9% | €429,498 | |
€693,064+19.3% | €580,767+32.4% | €438,732+31.4% | €333,844 | |
€10,061-12.7% | €11,527+175.3% | €4,187+57.3% | €2,662 | |
-€368,385+9.6% | -€407,386-107% | -€196,759+9.9% | -€218,300 | |
— | — | €28,267 | — | |
-€377,660-2.1% | -€369,958-121.4% | -€167,108-7.1% | -€156,082 | |
— | €1,084-35.2% | €1,672+175.7% | €606 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-37.7%-40.5% | -26.8%+12.8% | -30.8%-49.4% | -20.6% | |
-11.0%+8.8% | -12.1%-105.2% | -5.9%+29.4% | -8.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,429,833+12% | €3,063,342+7.9% | €2,839,817+51.7% | €1,872,487 | |
€14,856+26.1% | €11,779+151.9% | €4,677+30.3% | €3,591 | |
€216,2000% | €216,200+8.1% | €200,0000% | €200,000 | |
€1,002,237-27.4% | €1,379,897+154% | €543,384-28.4% | €758,484 | |
29.2%-35.1% | 45.0%+135.4% | 19.1%-52.8% | 40.5% | |
€201,375+4.9% | €192,043-35.5% | €297,692+32.3% | €225,101 | |
0.20+44.4% | 0.14-74.6% | 0.55+84.6% | 0.30 | |
€2,427,595+44.2% | €1,683,444-26.7% | €2,296,433+106.1% | €1,114,003 | |
2.42+98.5% | 1.22-71.1% | 4.23+187.7% | 1.47 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€377,014-70% | €1,259,014+59.2% | €790,750+256.3% | €221,947 | |
€94,459+153.7% | €37,226+82.9% | €20,357-29% | €28,662 | |
€698,993+312.3% | €169,529-72.7% | €621,236+133% | €266,579 | |
€402,752-26.4% | €547,302+39.6% | €392,069+60.9% | €243,685 | |
€623,379-14.7% | €730,872+9.4% | €668,127+92.2% | €347,706 | |
1.14+14.4% | 1.00+19% | 0.84-29.9% | 1.20 | |
€698,694-44.5% | €1,259,317+166.6% | €472,368+18.3% | €399,152 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€747,619-102.1% | -€369,958+53.4% | -€794,590-26.6% | -€627,482 | |