2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€40,556+20.6% | €33,619>1000% | -€1,002-103.6% | €28,058 | |
€1,069,397+3.5% | €1,033,160+2.9% | €1,003,862-1.2% | €1,016,464 | |
€3,473,584-10.8% | €3,893,322+27.4% | €3,055,075-38.9% | €4,997,926 | |
€222,908-41.7% | €382,190+159% | €147,543-30.7% | €212,858 | |
11.7+2.6% | 11.4+5.6% | 10.8+4.9% | 10.3 |
Groupe Doneux.
BE 0473.375.440.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Groupe Doneux was founded on 29 Nov 2000, making it 25 years old.
Yes, Groupe Doneux is currently active.
Groupe Doneux's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of machinery, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Landscape service activities, Other tax services, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Commission trade of machinery, farm tractors and equipment, Growing of potatoes, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Other legal activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, Growing of turf rolls, Translation activities, Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Office administrative and support activities, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Maintenance and repair of agricultural tractors, walking tractors and lawnmowers, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Crops n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Maintenance and repair of other agricultural and forestry machinery, Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Bodywork repair (including painting), Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Support activities for crop production, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, and Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection).
Groupe Doneux's registered address is Rue Félicien Deneumoustier(BL) 104, 5001 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Groupe Doneux reported 11.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Groupe Doneux's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €40,556.
Groupe Doneux's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Groupe Doneux.
No, Groupe Doneux does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Groupe Doneux right now.
Rue Félicien Deneumoustier(BL) 104, 5001 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,162,544-3.2% | €1,200,942+42.3% | €843,888-3.9% | €877,850 | |
€785,596-2.1% | €802,865+25.3% | €641,028+8.2% | €592,495 | |
€43,300-78.2% | €198,821+806.1% | €21,943-82.5% | €125,559 | |
€123,391-15.5% | €145,974+192.9% | €49,830-17.3% | €60,259 | |
€237,242-8.7% | €259,938+51.4% | €171,640-34.2% | €260,844 | |
€40,556+20.6% | €33,619>1000% | -€1,002-103.6% | €28,058 | |
€31,404+236.1% | €9,344+603.9% | €1,327-45.9% | €2,452 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.8%+16.6% | 3.3%>1000% | -0.1%-103.6% | 2.8% | |
0.9%+30.8% | 0.7%>1000% | -0.0%-105.3% | 0.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,542,980-7.8% | €4,926,483+21.4% | €4,058,936-32.5% | €6,014,390 | |
€681,446-9% | €748,740+3.8% | €721,521-14.7% | €846,021 | |
€2400% | €2400% | €2400% | €240 | |
€1,069,397+3.5% | €1,033,160+2.9% | €1,003,862-1.2% | €1,016,464 | |
23.5%+12.3% | 21.0%-15.2% | 24.7%+46.3% | 16.9% | |
€653,169-13.1% | €751,301-7.4% | €811,121+5.3% | €770,390 | |
0.61-16% | 0.73-10% | 0.81+6.6% | 0.76 | |
€3,473,584-10.8% | €3,893,322+27.4% | €3,055,075-38.9% | €4,997,926 | |
3.25-13.8% | 3.77+23.8% | 3.04-38.1% | 4.92 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€222,908-41.7% | €382,190+159% | €147,543-30.7% | €212,858 | |
€2,991,104+7% | €2,796,315+4.4% | €2,677,937+2.8% | €2,604,052 | |
€626,899-32.7% | €931,132+97.2% | €472,110-78.9% | €2,237,024 | |
€1,271,447-20.9% | €1,607,798+102.5% | €794,009-73.9% | €3,037,401 | |
€2,820,415-10.2% | €3,142,021+40% | €2,243,954-46.9% | €4,227,536 | |
1.29+6.8% | 1.21-15% | 1.42+21.3% | 1.17 | |
€1,040,880+0.5% | €1,035,481-5.3% | €1,093,221+16.2% | €940,593 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€159,4220% | €159,4220% | €159,4220% | €159,422 | |
€488,441+9.1% | €447,885+8.1% | €414,266-0.2% | €415,268 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Steveny Automobiles
BE 0422.053.235
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Steveny Automobiles
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1981
BE 0422.053.235
GARAGE VALCKENIER
BE 0418.439.885
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
GARAGE VALCKENIER
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
1978
BE 0418.439.885