2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,567,429-7.6% | €1,696,494 | — | — | |
€6,009-93.8% | €97,409+9.1% | €89,276-50.3% | €179,542 | |
€465,741+1.3% | €459,732+1.1% | €454,823+3% | €441,547 | |
€182,677-30.3% | €262,154+35.3% | €193,772-23.1% | €252,134 | |
€157,182-24% | €206,847-1% | €208,964+33% | €157,078 | |
— | 2.7+17.4% | 2.3-17.9% | 2.8 | |
— | €628,331 | — | — |
MOREAU ET FILS.
BE 0474.258.041.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MOREAU ET FILS right now.
MOREAU ET FILS was founded on 06 Mar 2001, making it 25 years old.
Yes, MOREAU ET FILS is currently active.
MOREAU ET FILS's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Machining of metals, Manufacture of motor vehicles, and Rental and leasing of trucks. It is also registered for 29 additional activities.
MOREAU ET FILS's registered address is Chaussée de Liège(LI) 1195 box 1, 5101 Namur, Belgium.
MOREAU ET FILS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,567,429.
MOREAU ET FILS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,009.
MOREAU ET FILS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MOREAU ET FILS.
No, MOREAU ET FILS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Liège(LI) 1195 box 1, 5101 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,567,429-7.6% | €1,696,494 | — | — | |
€191,376 | — | €221,599-40.5% | €372,169 | |
€144,842+1.9% | €142,171+28.4% | €110,749-8.1% | €120,579 | |
€15,866 | — | €36,328+51.4% | €24,002 | |
€2,380-97.9% | €113,680+29.6% | €87,696-60% | €219,358 | |
€6,009-93.8% | €97,409+9.1% | €89,276-50.3% | €179,542 | |
€34,852-23.4% | €45,489-15.5% | €53,864+18% | €45,667 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.2% | — | — | — | |
0.4%-93.3% | 5.7% | — | — | |
1.3%-93.9% | 21.2%+7.9% | 19.6%-51.7% | 40.7% | |
0.9%-93.1% | 13.5%-2% | 13.8%-46.8% | 25.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€648,418-10.2% | €721,887+11.3% | €648,595-6.5% | €693,681 | |
€113,137-18.8% | €139,397+53.3% | €90,948+20% | €75,783 | |
€3000% | €3000% | €3000% | €300 | |
€465,741+1.3% | €459,732+1.1% | €454,823+3% | €441,547 | |
71.8%+12.8% | 63.7%-9.2% | 70.1%+10.2% | 63.7% | |
€37,401-27.1% | €51,291+539.6% | €8,019-60% | €20,072 | |
0.08-28% | 0.11+532.8% | 0.02-61.2% | 0.05 | |
€182,677-30.3% | €262,154+35.3% | €193,772-23.1% | €252,134 | |
0.39-31.2% | 0.57+33.9% | 0.43-25.4% | 0.57 | |
— | 57.12 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€157,182-24% | €206,847-1% | €208,964+33% | €157,078 | |
€264,987-6.1% | €282,326+20.1% | €235,031-20.6% | €295,851 | |
€41,019+10.2% | €37,232-17.7% | €45,268-42.9% | €79,251 | |
€20,374-70.1% | €68,112-2.5% | €69,826-35% | €107,359 | |
€145,276-31.1% | €210,864+13.5% | €185,753-20% | €232,062 | |
2.60+46.1% | 1.78-5.1% | 1.88-5.5% | 1.98 | |
€389,705+5% | €371,325-0.1% | €371,595-3.6% | €385,535 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
10 days+19.2% | 8 days | — | — | |
— | 18 days | — | — | |
— | 79 days | — | — | |
— | 5.04 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €50,000+42.9% | €35,000+16.7% | €30,000 | |
€20,6100% | €20,6100% | €20,6100% | €20,610 | |
€426,531+1.4% | €420,522+1.2% | €415,613+3.3% | €402,337 | |
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
HELI
BE 0423.833.085
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
HELI
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
1983
BE 0423.833.085
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
Hainaut Caravaning Center
BE 0408.268.050
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
Hainaut Caravaning Center
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
1971
BE 0408.268.050
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
I.T.A.C.T.
BE 0437.409.226
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
I.T.A.C.T.
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.409.226
RIJFRA
BE 0471.302.610
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
RIJFRA
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
2000
BE 0471.302.610
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
BE 0443.542.792
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
1991
BE 0443.542.792
TM MONTAGE
BE 0444.816.462
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
TM MONTAGE
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
1991
BE 0444.816.462
Force Mechanics
BE 0844.969.572
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
Force Mechanics
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
2012
BE 0844.969.572