2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,720,411+2.3% | €10,475,631-47.2% | €19,827,863+0.2% | €19,797,829 | |
-€1,241,148+56.7% | -€2,866,674<-1000% | -€58,345+93.1% | -€843,581 | |
€2,339,228-34.7% | €3,580,376-44.5% | €6,447,050-0.9% | €6,506,783 | |
€6,882,377-1.5% | €6,990,569+22.1% | €5,725,913-20% | €7,155,178 | |
€633,730-44.4% | €1,140,836+4.7% | €1,089,921-51.5% | €2,246,469 | |
21.9-35.8% | 34.1-16.8% | 41-14.6% | 48 | |
€489,517+59.3% | €307,203-36.5% | €483,606+17.3% | €412,455 |
SACK ZELFBOUW.
BE 0475.952.175.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
SACK ZELFBOUW was founded on 29 Oct 2001, making it 24 years old.
Yes, SACK ZELFBOUW is currently active.
SACK ZELFBOUW's registered main activities are Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale of machine tools, Wholesale of hardware, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, and Wholesale of wood.
SACK ZELFBOUW's registered address is Frank Van Dyckelaan 16, 9140 Temse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SACK ZELFBOUW reported 21.9 full-time equivalent employees.
SACK ZELFBOUW's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,720,411.
SACK ZELFBOUW's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,241,148.
SACK ZELFBOUW's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SACK ZELFBOUW.
No, SACK ZELFBOUW does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SACK ZELFBOUW right now.
Frank Van Dyckelaan 16, 9140 Temse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,720,411+2.3% | €10,475,631-47.2% | €19,827,863+0.2% | €19,797,829 | |
21.9-35.8% | 34.1-16.8% | 41-14.6% | 48 | |
€489,517+59.3% | €307,203-36.5% | €483,606+17.3% | €412,455 | |
€1,698,814-35.2% | €2,622,493-9.4% | €2,894,359-7.8% | €3,139,324 | |
-€1,378,528+53.3% | -€2,954,234-993.9% | -€270,061+73.1% | -€1,003,610 | |
— | — | €823,384>1000% | €66,089 | |
-€1,241,148+56.7% | -€2,866,674<-1000% | -€58,345+93.1% | -€843,581 | |
€14,276-74.6% | €56,114+48.7% | €37,732+24.5% | €30,308 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 4.2%>1000% | 0.3% | |
-11.6%+57.7% | -27.4%<-1000% | -0.3%+93.1% | -4.3% | |
-53.1%+33.7% | -80.1%<-1000% | -0.9%+93% | -13.0% | |
-13.5%+50.4% | -27.1%<-1000% | -0.5%+92.2% | -6.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,221,605-12.8% | €10,570,945-13.2% | €12,172,963-10.9% | €13,662,781 | |
€578,654-32.8% | €860,934-34.6% | €1,315,590-23% | €1,709,497 | |
€2,022,113-2.8% | €2,081,036-3.1% | €2,146,720-0.7% | €2,161,678 | |
€2,339,228-34.7% | €3,580,376-44.5% | €6,447,050-0.9% | €6,506,783 | |
25.4%-25.1% | 33.9%-36% | 53.0%+11.2% | 47.6% | |
€11,149-93.7% | €178,343-47.4% | €339,251-35.2% | €523,287 | |
0.00-90.4% | 0.05-5.3% | 0.05-34.6% | 0.08 | |
€6,882,377-1.5% | €6,990,569+22.1% | €5,725,913-20% | €7,155,178 | |
2.94+50.7% | 1.95+119.8% | 0.89-19.2% | 1.10 | |
-20.06+58.7% | -48.59-921.2% | -4.76+81.2% | -25.24 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€633,730-44.4% | €1,140,836+4.7% | €1,089,921-51.5% | €2,246,469 | |
€447,801-19.6% | €557,136-9.4% | €615,075+12.5% | €546,995 | |
€653,772+18.2% | €553,297-42.3% | €958,236-9.6% | €1,060,329 | |
€1,256,619+11% | €1,132,198-3.4% | €1,172,133+22% | €961,146 | |
€6,570,363+8.4% | €6,063,953+26.1% | €4,808,367-23.7% | €6,299,986 | |
0.34-5.3% | 0.35-37.8% | 0.57+41.4% | 0.40 | |
-€3,929,416-20.7% | -€3,254,330-166.1% | -€1,222,841+28.4% | -€1,708,285 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
22 days+15.5% | 19 days+9.3% | 18 days-9.8% | 20 days | |
47 days+12.4% | 42 days+57.6% | 27 days+23.9% | 22 days | |
24 days-25.3% | 32 days+67.2% | 19 days+11.6% | 17 days | |
13.49+25.5% | 10.75-46.2% | 20.00-18.2% | 24.45 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,220,6230% | €3,220,623-30.4% | €4,628,450-0.1% | €4,632,759 | |
-€2,699,995-85.1% | -€1,458,847 | — | €54,036 | |
BRICO BELGIUM
BE 0427.572.733
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO BELGIUM
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1985
BE 0427.572.733
Hoofdkantoor
BE 0412.562.873
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Hoofdkantoor
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.562.873
DEMA
BE 0444.342.944
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
DEMA
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
1991
BE 0444.342.944
PLAN-IT
BE 0423.369.762
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.369.762
DEMA
BE 0404.345.092
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
DEMA
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1952
BE 0404.345.092
X²O WALLONIE
BE 0867.099.727
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O WALLONIE
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2004
BE 0867.099.727
X²O WEST- EN OOST-VLAANDEREN
BE 0627.861.895
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O WEST- EN OOST-VLAANDEREN
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2015
BE 0627.861.895
BRICO PLAN-IT
BE 0429.106.719
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1986
BE 0429.106.719
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
BE 0439.406.634
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1989
BE 0439.406.634
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
GAMMA
BE 0419.610.518
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
GAMMA
Antwerpsesteenweg 340, 2500 Lier
1979
BE 0419.610.518
Hubo
BE 0404.403.787
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
Hubo
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
1952
BE 0404.403.787
BRICO MAT. KELLY
BE 0463.266.159
Rue des Deux Tours 19-21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BRICO MAT. KELLY
Rue des Deux Tours 19-21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1998
BE 0463.266.159
X²O ANTWERPEN & LIMBURG
BE 0733.853.401
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O ANTWERPEN & LIMBURG
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2019
BE 0733.853.401
X²O BRABANT
BE 0733.853.597
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O BRABANT
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2019
BE 0733.853.597
BOUWMAR
BE 0421.247.442
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
BOUWMAR
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.247.442
CLABOTS TOOLS
BE 0412.572.672
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
CLABOTS TOOLS
Quai des Usines 5-9, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.572.672
PIERRET MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT
BE 0461.960.817
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1997
BE 0461.960.817