2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,274,174+1.6% | €26,842,448-0.7% | €27,033,126+1.5% | €26,629,794 | |
€580,867-11.3% | €655,225+7.6% | €609,116+3.4% | €589,206 | |
€220,338+18.2% | €186,472-34.4% | €284,247-60.8% | €725,131 | |
€11,641,887+83% | €6,363,325+3.2% | €6,163,470+17.1% | €5,261,967 | |
€160,836-15.9% | €191,313-4.5% | €200,248+5.9% | €189,152 | |
31.1-1.6% | 31.6-37.3% | 50.4+15.3% | 43.7 | |
€876,983+3.2% | €849,445+58.4% | €536,372-12% | €609,377 |
X²O BRABANT.
BE 0733.853.597.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
X²O BRABANT was founded on 09 Sep 2019, making it 6 years old.
Yes, X²O BRABANT is currently active.
X²O BRABANT's registered main activities are Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Retail sale of home furniture, Wholesale of household furniture, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Wholesale of lighting equipment, and Wholesale of sanitary equipment. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
X²O BRABANT's registered address is Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), X²O BRABANT reported 31.1 full-time equivalent employees.
X²O BRABANT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €27,274,174.
X²O BRABANT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €580,867.
X²O BRABANT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for X²O BRABANT.
No, X²O BRABANT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for X²O BRABANT right now.
X²O WALLONIE
BE 0867.099.727
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O WALLONIE
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2004
BE 0867.099.727
X²O WEST- EN OOST-VLAANDEREN
BE 0627.861.895
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O WEST- EN OOST-VLAANDEREN
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2015
BE 0627.861.895
Batiself - Easykit
BE 0453.767.582
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
Batiself - Easykit
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
1994
BE 0453.767.582
X²O ANTWERPEN & LIMBURG
BE 0733.853.401
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
X²O ANTWERPEN & LIMBURG
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2019
BE 0733.853.401
EASYKIT WEST
BE 0735.498.441
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
EASYKIT WEST
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
2019
BE 0735.498.441
SANI-CENTRUM PETER OSTYN NV
BE 0425.758.140
Ardooisesteenweg 243, 8800 Roeselare
SANI-CENTRUM PETER OSTYN NV
Ardooisesteenweg 243, 8800 Roeselare
1983
BE 0425.758.140
PEETERS K. PROJECTS
BE 0420.259.230
Koningin Astridplein 15, 3970 Leopoldsburg
PEETERS K. PROJECTS
Koningin Astridplein 15, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1980
BE 0420.259.230
swegon belgium
BE 0893.224.696
Chaussée de Tirlemont 102, 5030 Gembloux
swegon belgium
Chaussée de Tirlemont 102, 5030 Gembloux
2007
BE 0893.224.696
TOPO II NV
BE 0438.250.057
Kasteelstraat 46, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
TOPO II NV
Kasteelstraat 46, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1989
BE 0438.250.057
SACK ZELFBOUW
BE 0475.952.175
Frank Van Dyckelaan 16, 9140 Temse
SACK ZELFBOUW
Frank Van Dyckelaan 16, 9140 Temse
2001
BE 0475.952.175
HFK KESTENS
BE 0450.634.977
Gilainstraat 122, 3300 Tienen
HFK KESTENS
Gilainstraat 122, 3300 Tienen
1993
BE 0450.634.977
REP. INVEST
BE 0407.174.821
Rue de Sart 92, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
REP. INVEST
Rue de Sart 92, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
1970
BE 0407.174.821
Sawiday Belgium
BE 0827.382.581
Bredabaan 1265, 2900 Schoten
Sawiday Belgium
Bredabaan 1265, 2900 Schoten
2010
BE 0827.382.581
Boo Services
BE 0849.556.880
Zeedijk-Knokke 606, 8300 Knokke-Heist
Boo Services
Zeedijk-Knokke 606, 8300 Knokke-Heist
2012
BE 0849.556.880
veja badkamers
BE 0448.702.303
Provincialeweg 60, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
veja badkamers
Provincialeweg 60, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1992
BE 0448.702.303
Kerkstoel prof- en sanicenter
BE 0870.789.091
Leopoldlei(HAL) 54, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Kerkstoel prof- en sanicenter
Leopoldlei(HAL) 54, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
2004
BE 0870.789.091
HUIS JACOBS
BE 0877.000.457
Bovendonkstraat 204, 9255 Buggenhout
HUIS JACOBS
Bovendonkstraat 204, 9255 Buggenhout
2005
BE 0877.000.457
BRICO
BE 0817.069.503
Rue des Hêtres(IVR) 17, 4400 Flémalle
BRICO
Rue des Hêtres(IVR) 17, 4400 Flémalle
2009
BE 0817.069.503
DONCKERS Stabroek
BE 0472.385.941
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
DONCKERS Stabroek
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
2000
BE 0472.385.941
NIVEKA BVBA
BE 0444.646.119
Schoorstraat 69, 2275 Lille
NIVEKA BVBA
Schoorstraat 69, 2275 Lille
1991
BE 0444.646.119
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,274,174+1.6% | €26,842,448-0.7% | €27,033,126+1.5% | €26,629,794 | |
€2,220,838-2.9% | €2,287,298-33.7% | €3,450,027+16.1% | €2,972,607 | |
€817,417+2% | €801,419-1.2% | €811,287+1.6% | €798,517 | |
€1,655,542+1.4% | €1,633,055-3% | €1,683,549+0.3% | €1,679,290 | |
€1,420,055-4.3% | €1,484,384+0.2% | €1,481,946-0.1% | €1,484,004 | |
€580,867-11.3% | €655,225+7.6% | €609,116+3.4% | €589,206 | |
€173,118+161.8% | €66,118-70.8% | €226,784+68.8% | €134,367 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.1%-0.2% | 6.1%-2.3% | 6.2%-1.2% | 6.3% | |
2.1%-12.7% | 2.4%+8.3% | 2.3%+1.8% | 2.2% | |
263.6%-25% | 351.4%+64% | 214.3%+163.7% | 81.3% | |
4.8%-50.5% | 9.7%+6% | 9.2%-3.8% | 9.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,034,493+79.1% | €6,721,001+1.5% | €6,621,398+7.5% | €6,160,210 | |
€1,408,607-18.2% | €1,721,855-24.4% | €2,277,550-18.9% | €2,809,173 | |
€8,250,000+450% | €1,500,0000% | €1,500,000+1.4% | €1,478,691 | |
€220,338+18.2% | €186,472-34.4% | €284,247-60.8% | €725,131 | |
1.8%-34% | 2.8%-35.4% | 4.3%-63.5% | 11.8% | |
€6,750,000 | — | — | — | |
30.63 | — | — | — | |
€11,641,887+83% | €6,363,325+3.2% | €6,163,470+17.1% | €5,261,967 | |
52.84+54.8% | 34.12+57.4% | 21.68+198.8% | 7.26 | |
6.27-77.9% | 28.41-19.5% | 35.27-69.8% | 116.66 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€160,836-15.9% | €191,313-4.5% | €200,248+5.9% | €189,152 | |
€1,616,078+6.2% | €1,522,492+0.4% | €1,516,844+1% | €1,502,124 | |
€128,428-2.6% | €131,848+285.3% | €34,223 | €0 | |
€1,797,823-38.3% | €2,914,856+64.2% | €1,775,579-5.4% | €1,877,385 | |
€4,818,016-23.6% | €6,306,178+3.1% | €6,117,051+17.8% | €5,194,092 | |
0.45-12.9% | 0.52+21.3% | 0.43+35.1% | 0.32 | |
-€2,516,000+12.2% | -€2,864,179+13.8% | -€3,322,584+2.4% | -€3,404,562 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
2 days-3.9% | 2 days+289.1% | 0 days | 0 days | |
28 days-39.5% | 46 days+56.5% | 30 days-5% | 31 days | |
28 days+4.4% | 27 days-5.1% | 29 days+2.4% | 28 days | |
13.30-1.5% | 13.51+5.1% | 12.86 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,000-28.6% | €700,000-30% | €1,000,000 | €0 | |
€12,3000% | €12,3000% | €12,3000% | €12,300 | |
€85,038+66.2% | €51,172-65.6% | €148,947-74.7% | €589,831 | |
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsVerlengde Stallestraat 215 box 3, 1620 Drogenbos, Belgium
Showing 8 of 8 locations.