2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€31,294,935+44.5% | €21,660,105+21.3% | €17,857,382+36.4% | €13,091,016 | |
€1,848,985>1000% | €32,939+101.1% | -€2,997,546<-1000% | €42,157 | |
€1,297,354+44.4% | €898,638+442.1% | €165,773-84.2% | €1,051,355 | |
€9,887,118-40% | €16,483,644+7.9% | €15,276,497+20% | €12,733,407 | |
€442,409+93.2% | €228,997-6.1% | €243,927-66.5% | €727,750 | |
74.3-13.2% | 85.6-3.6% | 88.8+33.1% | 66.7 | |
€421,197+66.5% | €253,039+25.8% | €201,097+2.5% | €196,267 |
REMOTEC.
BE 0423.853.178.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for REMOTEC right now.
REMOTEC was founded on 31 Mar 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, REMOTEC is currently active.
REMOTEC's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, and Other manufacturing n.e.c.. It is also registered for 10 additional activities.
REMOTEC's registered address is Clemence Dosschestraat 44 box B, 9800 Deinze, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), REMOTEC reported 74.3 full-time equivalent employees.
REMOTEC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €31,294,935.
REMOTEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €1,848,985.
REMOTEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for REMOTEC.
No, REMOTEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
Cegelec Industry
BE 0539.891.310
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Industry
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0539.891.310
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA
BE 0412.815.271
Avenue De Béjar 1B, 1120 Bruxelles
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA
Avenue De Béjar 1B, 1120 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.815.271
JDC AIRPORTS
BE 0435.887.514
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 12A, 7321 Bernissart
JDC AIRPORTS
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 12A, 7321 Bernissart
1988
BE 0435.887.514
Siemens Energy
BE 0737.656.591
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Energy
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2019
BE 0737.656.591
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
VITALO INDUSTRIES
BE 0439.592.518
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
VITALO INDUSTRIES
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.592.518
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€31,294,935+44.5% | €21,660,105+21.3% | €17,857,382+36.4% | €13,091,016 | |
€9,218,803+36.2% | €6,770,965+9.5% | €6,186,615+53% | €4,044,774 | |
€2,647,376+264.9% | €725,432+128.5% | -€2,548,012-998% | €283,728 | |
€3,304,010+110.1% | €1,572,759+186.9% | -€1,810,213-292.9% | €938,195 | |
€2,546,075 | — | — | — | |
€1,848,985>1000% | €32,939+101.1% | -€2,997,546<-1000% | €42,157 | |
€212,960+375.3% | €44,805-2.8% | €46,117+82.7% | €25,244 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.6%+45.4% | 7.3%+171.6% | -10.1%-241.4% | 7.2% | |
5.9%>1000% | 0.2%+100.9% | -16.8%<-1000% | 0.3% | |
142.5%>1000% | 3.7%+100.2% | -1808.2%<-1000% | 4.0% | |
16.5%>1000% | 0.2%+101% | -19.4%<-1000% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,224,928-35.4% | €17,382,282+12.6% | €15,442,270+12% | €13,784,763 | |
€751,271-87.4% | €5,947,021-3.1% | €6,137,872+49.2% | €4,115,184 | |
€1,361,621+167.8% | €508,471+3.1% | €493,151-10.3% | €549,687 | |
€1,297,354+44.4% | €898,638+442.1% | €165,773-84.2% | €1,051,355 | |
11.6%+123.6% | 5.2%+381.6% | 1.1%-85.9% | 7.6% | |
€2,009,801-66.9% | €6,063,839-4.8% | €6,372,443+26% | €5,056,377 | |
1.55-77% | 6.75-82.4% | 38.44+699.3% | 4.81 | |
€9,887,118-40% | €16,483,644+7.9% | €15,276,497+20% | €12,733,407 | |
7.62-58.4% | 18.34-80.1% | 92.15+660.9% | 12.11 | |
4.08+198.4% | 1.37+114.2% | -9.61-714.1% | 1.56 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€442,409+93.2% | €228,997-6.1% | €243,927-66.5% | €727,750 | |
€1,083,958-0.6% | €1,090,617+0.9% | €1,080,495-42.1% | €1,866,900 | |
€4,039,715-28.2% | €5,629,916-2.5% | €5,775,610+14.8% | €5,029,117 | |
€2,531,779-20.9% | €3,198,914+25.9% | €2,541,730-22.1% | €3,264,509 | |
€7,558,866-24% | €9,948,080+17.4% | €8,476,403+10.8% | €7,649,691 | |
1.05+7.5% | 0.97+9.3% | 0.89-13.6% | 1.03 | |
€803,588>1000% | -€49,910+93.2% | -€732,101-176% | €963,202 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
47 days-50.3% | 95 days-19.6% | 118 days-15.8% | 140 days | |
41 days-49.9% | 81 days+18.4% | 68 days-47.4% | 130 days | |
33 days-35.9% | 51 days-0.2% | 51 days-61.9% | 134 days | |
11.16+54.8% | 7.21+37.3% | 5.25 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €100,000 | |
€88,7880% | €88,788>1000% | €1,859-99.7% | €647,529 | |
-€470,025+79.7% | -€2,319,010+1.4% | -€2,351,875 | — | |
Clemence Dosschestraat 44 box B, 9800 Deinze, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.