2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,519-33.1% | €33,654+570.4% | €5,020+24.8% | €4,022 | |
€159,644+16.4% | €137,125+32.5% | €103,471+12.2% | €92,251 | |
€118,111+1.6% | €116,220+15.7% | €100,420-36.5% | €158,273 |
KVE Engineering.
BE 0567.971.721.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KVE Engineering right now.
KVE Engineering was founded on 18 Nov 2014, making it 11 years old.
Yes, KVE Engineering is currently active.
KVE Engineering's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Manufacture of boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other media for control or power distribution, Installation of electrical heating systems, Manufacture of batteries and electric batteries, including batteries for motor vehicles, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Manufacture of heat exchangers, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of electrical transformers, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Manufacturing alternating current motors, Manufacture of equipment for switching or protection, connection, connection or electrical circuits: switches, circuit breakers, etc., Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Manufacture of machinery and equipment for air conditioning, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of non-domestic fans, electro winding motors and transformers, and Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
KVE Engineering's registered address is Postelweg 16, 2490 Balen, Belgium.
KVE Engineering's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €22,519.
KVE Engineering's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KVE Engineering.
No, KVE Engineering does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
I.T.A.C.T.
BE 0437.409.226
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
I.T.A.C.T.
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.409.226
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
BE 0443.542.792
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
1991
BE 0443.542.792
TM MONTAGE
BE 0444.816.462
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
TM MONTAGE
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
1991
BE 0444.816.462
Force Mechanics
BE 0844.969.572
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
Force Mechanics
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
2012
BE 0844.969.572
MEGA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
BE 0450.824.227
Treurenborg 9, 2030 Antwerpen
MEGA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Treurenborg 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.824.227
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
BE 0453.544.581
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1994
BE 0453.544.581
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0457.249.981
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0457.249.981
DP World Antwerp Empty Depot Services
BE 0456.289.186
Molenweg(KAL) -, 9130 Beveren
DP World Antwerp Empty Depot Services
Molenweg(KAL) -, 9130 Beveren
1995
BE 0456.289.186
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
BE 0419.450.962
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
1979
BE 0419.450.962
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€51,330-14% | €59,702+118.7% | €27,302-56.3% | €62,425 | |
— | — | €8,757-66.6% | €26,257 | |
€5,202 | — | €1,095-73.8% | €4,188 | |
€41,915-12.9% | €48,114+372.6% | €10,180+201.8% | €3,373 | |
— | — | — | €34,715 | |
€22,519-33.1% | €33,654+570.4% | €5,020+24.8% | €4,022 | |
€59,105+57.8% | €37,457+313.7% | €9,054-18.3% | €11,087 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.1%-42.5% | 24.5%+405.9% | 4.9%+11.3% | 4.4% | |
8.1%-39% | 13.3%+439.6% | 2.5%+53.4% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€277,755+9.6% | €253,345+24.3% | €203,891-18.6% | €250,524 | |
€5,843-2.6% | €5,997-53.6% | €12,919-31.1% | €18,746 | |
— | — | — | €60 | |
€159,644+16.4% | €137,125+32.5% | €103,471+12.2% | €92,251 | |
57.5%+6.2% | 54.1%+6.7% | 50.7%+37.8% | 36.8% | |
— | €2,870-85.5% | €19,801-58.3% | €47,502 | |
— | 0.02-89.1% | 0.19-62.8% | 0.51 | |
€118,111+1.6% | €116,220+15.7% | €100,420-36.5% | €158,273 | |
0.74-12.7% | 0.85-12.7% | 0.97-43.4% | 1.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€39,080+77.9% | €21,967+37.5% | €15,972 | — | |
€30,894+51.7% | €20,363+302.6% | €5,059-84.8% | €33,238 | |
€118,111+4.2% | €113,350+40.6% | €80,619-27.2% | €110,771 | |
0.82+28.6% | 0.64+222.2% | 0.20-90.5% | 2.09 | |
-€21,199+48.3% | -€41,002+36.6% | -€64,647-153.4% | €120,947 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€141,044+19% | €118,525+39.7% | €84,871+6.3% | €79,851 | |
Postelweg 16, 2490 Balen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.