2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€738,309-52.9% | €1,569,360>1000% | €138,386-41.8% | €237,744 | |
€2,982,076+28.4% | €2,323,413+178.7% | €833,699+2.2% | €816,038 | |
€10,117,698+101.5% | €5,020,327+8.9% | €4,610,564+66.3% | €2,772,787 | |
€1,934,916+33.2% | €1,452,539+268.9% | €393,781+277.8% | €104,241 | |
8.8 | 0-100% | 10.9 | — |
Hyler.
BE 0667.953.282.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Hyler right now.
Hyler was founded on 21 Dec 2016, making it 9 years old.
Yes, Hyler is currently active.
Hyler's registered main activities are Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, Manufacture of other machine tools, Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of self-loading and self-unloading trailers and semi-trailers for agriculture, Manufacture of machinery and agricultural machinery for soil preparation, crop planting or fertilizer application: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harrows, etc., Manufacture of mowers, including lawnmowers, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Manufacture of machines for preparing, producing, extruding, drawing, texturing or cutting man-made textile fibres, materials or yarns, Manufacture of auxiliary machines or equipment for textile machinery: dobbies, jacquards, automatic stop motions, shuttle changing mechanisms, etc., Manufacture of harvesting machinery of agricultural and horticultural products: harvesters, threshers, sorting machines, etc., Manufacture of machinery for fabric processing: washing, bleaching, dyeing, dressing, finishing, coating or impregnating textile fabrics; machines for reeling, unreeling, etc. textile fabrics, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, and Wholesale of machinery for the textile industry and of sewing and knitting machines. It is also registered for 14 additional activities.
Hyler's registered address is Oude Gentstraat 28A, 8760 Tielt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025), Hyler reported 8.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Hyler's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) reported a profit of €738,309.
Hyler's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Hyler.
No, Hyler does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Oude Gentstraat 28A, 8760 Tielt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,623,402+23.9% | €2,924,085+209.2% | €945,701+30.9% | €722,275 | |
€1,442,328+76.3% | €818,305+63.1% | €501,824+51% | €332,324 | |
€1,356,753+127.3% | €597,030+87.9% | €317,742+67.8% | €189,363 | |
€1,121,922-22.2% | €1,441,727>1000% | €61,788-51.7% | €128,034 | |
€2,118,205+1.2% | €2,094,080 | — | — | |
€738,309-52.9% | €1,569,360>1000% | €138,386-41.8% | €237,744 | |
€135,604+186.8% | €47,289>1000% | €4,167+233.4% | €1,250 | |
| Profitability | ||||
24.8%-63.3% | 67.5%+306.9% | 16.6%-43% | 29.1% | |
5.6%-73.6% | 21.4%+740.7% | 2.5%-61.6% | 6.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,099,775+78.4% | €7,343,740+34.9% | €5,444,263+51.7% | €3,588,826 | |
€1,908,749+114.5% | €890,048+90.5% | €467,228+81.6% | €257,298 | |
€2180% | €2180% | €2180% | €218 | |
€2,982,076+28.4% | €2,323,413+178.7% | €833,699+2.2% | €816,038 | |
22.8%-28% | 31.6%+106.6% | 15.3%-32.6% | 22.7% | |
€2,275,446+60.5% | €1,417,628-22.3% | €1,825,774+49.7% | €1,220,017 | |
0.76+25.1% | 0.61-72.1% | 2.19+46.5% | 1.50 | |
€10,117,698+101.5% | €5,020,327+8.9% | €4,610,564+66.3% | €2,772,787 | |
3.39+57% | 2.16-60.9% | 5.53+62.8% | 3.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,934,916+33.2% | €1,452,539+268.9% | €393,781+277.8% | €104,241 | |
€4,001,160+172.7% | €1,467,025-5% | €1,544,061+50.4% | €1,026,332 | |
€2,211,153+61.3% | €1,370,983-9.1% | €1,508,389+28.8% | €1,171,350 | |
€5,534,492+337.3% | €1,265,516+92.9% | €656,027+60% | €409,934 | |
€7,838,154+118.3% | €3,591,119+29% | €2,784,684+79.3% | €1,552,770 | |
0.81+2.3% | 0.80-28.7% | 1.12-26% | 1.51 | |
€481,212-33.2% | €719,905+0.2% | €718,809-19.6% | €894,143 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,814,019+35.6% | €2,075,710+309.9% | €506,350+37.6% | €367,964 | |
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
PETERSIME
BE 0404.527.612
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
PETERSIME
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
1929
BE 0404.527.612
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.444.803
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
1913
BE 0400.444.803
DEWULF
BE 0420.997.222
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
DEWULF
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.997.222
DEPOORTERE
BE 0431.339.402
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
DEPOORTERE
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
1987
BE 0431.339.402
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
SCIMA
BE 0433.222.982
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
SCIMA
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
1988
BE 0433.222.982
AVR
BE 0405.515.626
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
AVR
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0405.515.626
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
Stavelse Metaalbouw
BE 0412.099.748
Kallestraat 25, 8691 Alveringem
Stavelse Metaalbouw
Kallestraat 25, 8691 Alveringem
1972
BE 0412.099.748
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
BE 0406.096.834
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
1969
BE 0406.096.834
AG-TEC
BE 0449.110.691
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
AG-TEC
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0449.110.691
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
BE 0457.694.203
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
1996
BE 0457.694.203
steeno nv
BE 0413.788.538
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
steeno nv
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1973
BE 0413.788.538
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
BE 0413.640.464
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
1973
BE 0413.640.464
ROBLAND
BE 0411.625.636
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
ROBLAND
Kolvestraat 44, 8000 Brugge
1971
BE 0411.625.636
Hako-Belgium
BE 0408.337.633
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Hako-Belgium
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1971
BE 0408.337.633
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
DELVANO NV
BE 0405.329.940
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke
DELVANO NV
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke
1966
BE 0405.329.940
B.A.B. BAMPS
BE 0415.170.391
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
B.A.B. BAMPS
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1975
BE 0415.170.391