2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€1,474,700-49.4% | -€986,869-117.8% | -€453,195+41% | -€768,099 | |
€1,003,251+397.7% | -€337,049-151.9% | €649,820+139.4% | €271,415 | |
€1,665,523+15% | €1,447,927+86.5% | €776,460-15.2% | €915,689 | |
€970,589+496.3% | €162,766-75.8% | €672,241+96.4% | €342,342 | |
11.4+56.2% | 7.3 | — | 4.4 |
SIMABS.
BE 0732.709.096.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SIMABS right now.
SIMABS was founded on 20 Aug 2019, making it 7 years old.
Yes, SIMABS is currently active.
SIMABS's registered main activities are Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Manufacture of medicaments, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Other information service activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of land, Activities of holding companies, Public relations and communication activities, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Buying and selling of own real estate, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Rental and operating of social housing, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Other forms of education, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, and Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SIMABS's registered address is Agoralaan Abis, 3590 Diepenbeek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SIMABS reported 11.4 full-time equivalent employees.
SIMABS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,474,700.
SIMABS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SIMABS.
No, SIMABS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
BE 0403.834.160
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
Janssen Research & Development, Johnson & Johnson, J&J, Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine, J&J Innovative Medicine
Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse
1934
BE 0403.834.160
VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR BIOTECHNOLOGIE - FLANDERS INSTITUTE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY
BE 0456.343.923
Suzanne Tassierstraat 1, 9052 Gent
VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR BIOTECHNOLOGIE - FLANDERS INSTITUTE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY
Suzanne Tassierstraat 1, 9052 Gent
1995
BE 0456.343.923
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
BE 0440.872.918
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
GLAXOSMITHKLINE BIOLOGICALS
Rue de l'Institut 89, 1330 Rixensart
1990
BE 0440.872.918
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
TILMAN S.A.
BE 0458.493.759
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
TILMAN S.A.
Zone d'activités Sud, Bail. 15, 5377 Somme-Leuze
1996
BE 0458.493.759
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
BE 0408.238.752
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
Laboratoire Sterop - Stockage
Avenue de Scheut 46-50, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.238.752
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
BE 0418.956.361
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LABORATOIRES S.M.B.
Rue de la Pastorale 26-28, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1978
BE 0418.956.361
Organon
BE 0412.581.481
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Organon
Industriepark 30, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1972
BE 0412.581.481
ROCHE
BE 0403.088.151
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
ROCHE
Rue Dante 75, 1070 Anderlecht
1924
BE 0403.088.151
V.M.D.
BE 0413.622.648
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
V.M.D.
Hoge Mauw 900, 2370 Arendonk
1973
BE 0413.622.648
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
BE 0401.981.955
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
Besins Manufacturing Belgium
Rue Washington 80, 1050 Ixelles
1949
BE 0401.981.955
CONFORMA NV
BE 0400.131.235
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
CONFORMA NV
Zenderstraat 10, 9070 Destelbergen
1957
BE 0400.131.235
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
BE 0400.778.165
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PFIZER MANUFACTURING BELGIUM
Rijksweg 12, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1960
BE 0400.778.165
NANOCYL
BE 0476.998.785
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
NANOCYL
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
2002
BE 0476.998.785
AQUILON PHARMACEUTICALS
BE 0540.870.218
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15/1, 4102 Seraing
AQUILON PHARMACEUTICALS
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15/1, 4102 Seraing
2013
BE 0540.870.218
Ipsen
BE 0422.650.477
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
Ipsen
Treurenberg 2-4, 1000 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.650.477
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria
BE 0403.835.645
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten
KELA - Kempisch Laboratorium - Kela Laboratoria
Sint Lenaartseweg 48, 2320 Hoogstraten
1941
BE 0403.835.645
Agoralaan Abis, 3590 Diepenbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
-€129,335-22.9% | -€105,189-186.7% | €121,285+151.2% | -€236,868 | |
€1,091,823+65.1% | €661,307+81.8% | €363,862+9.2% | €333,246 | |
€392,865+94% | €202,549 | — | €522,802 | |
-€1,444,186-49.8% | -€963,957-121% | -€436,235+41.4% | -€744,370 | |
-€1,474,700-49.4% | -€986,869-117.8% | -€453,195+41% | -€768,099 | |
€3,773+120.9% | €1,708-93.5% | €26,156>1000% | €487 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-147.0%-150.2% | 292.8%+519.8% | -69.7%+75.4% | -283.0% | |
-55.3%+37.8% | -88.8%-179.6% | -31.8%+50.9% | -64.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,668,774+140.2% | €1,110,878-22.1% | €1,426,280+20.2% | €1,187,104 | |
€580,326+46.9% | €395,181-25.2% | €528,380-26.2% | €716,226 | |
€20,0510% | €20,051+220.3% | €6,260-0.6% | €6,300 | |
€1,003,251+397.7% | -€337,049-151.9% | €649,820+139.4% | €271,415 | |
37.6%+223.9% | -30.3%-166.6% | 45.6%+99.3% | 22.9% | |
€261,730-66.3% | €777,162+119.2% | €354,533-41% | €601,333 | |
0.26+111.3% | -2.31-522.6% | 0.55-75.4% | 2.22 | |
€1,665,523+15% | €1,447,927+86.5% | €776,460-15.2% | €915,689 | |
1.66+138.6% | -4.30-459.5% | 1.19-64.6% | 3.37 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€970,589+496.3% | €162,766-75.8% | €672,241+96.4% | €342,342 | |
€69,7540% | €69,754+19.7% | €58,274-0.9% | €58,834 | |
€156,513-58.6% | €378,458+153% | €149,562+435.5% | €27,931 | |
€1,139,529+781.9% | €129,211+21.4% | €106,467+271.7% | €28,641 | |
€1,372,307+232.9% | €412,265-2.3% | €421,927+34.2% | €314,357 | |
0.55-29.6% | 0.78+58.5% | 0.49+44.1% | 0.34 | |
€340,951>1000% | €17,663-96.1% | €458,929+237.8% | €135,873 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€50,0000% | €50,0000% | €50,0000% | €50,000 | |
-€3,768,349-64.3% | -€2,293,649-75.5% | -€1,306,780-53.1% | -€853,585 | |