2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€108,432<-1000% | €1,541-96.8% | €48,820-39.9% | €81,207 | |
€177,282-43.8% | €315,714-6.9% | €339,173+16.8% | €290,354 | |
€476,697+4.1% | €458,059-6.3% | €488,833+22.2% | €400,203 | |
€76,307-11.2% | €85,957+161.6% | €32,861-31.8% | €48,203 | |
19.2+20.8% | 15.9+7.4% | 14.8 | — |
TECHS+TOOLS.
BE 0732.711.076.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TECHS+TOOLS right now.
TECHS+TOOLS was founded on 20 Aug 2019, making it 7 years old.
Yes, TECHS+TOOLS is currently active.
TECHS+TOOLS's registered main activities are Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers, Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Rental of advertising space on signs, around sports grounds, in station halls, etc., Manufacture of electrical transformers, Manufacture of electric domestic appliances, Machining of metals, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Manufacture of bodies and coachwork for motor vehicles, Activities of employment placement agencies, Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, Manufacture of motor vehicles, Media representation, Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Other technical testing and analysis activities, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Activities of other sports clubs, Other legal activities, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods, Other information technology and computer service activities, Other information service activities, Other sports activities n.e.c., Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of lamps, Activities of advertising agencies, Computer programming activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, Installation of electrical heating systems, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Activities related to mechanical sports (cars, motorcycles, karts, etc.), Manufacture of other machine tools, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Commission trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Installation of lifts and escalators, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Office administrative and support activities, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Retail sale of automotive fuel, and Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c..
TECHS+TOOLS's registered address is Grauwmeer 1/3 box 39, 3001 Leuven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TECHS+TOOLS reported 19.2 full-time equivalent employees.
TECHS+TOOLS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €108,432.
TECHS+TOOLS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TECHS+TOOLS.
No, TECHS+TOOLS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
LOGI - TECHNIC
BE 0465.806.569
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI - TECHNIC
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
1999
BE 0465.806.569
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
Siemens
BE 0404.284.716
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Siemens
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1919
BE 0404.284.716
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
Trescal NV
BE 0414.459.224
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
Trescal NV
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
1974
BE 0414.459.224
Rodax
BE 0425.216.722
Santvoortbeeklaan 33, 2100 Antwerpen
Rodax
Santvoortbeeklaan 33, 2100 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.216.722
Dymotec
BE 0460.004.088
Industrielaan 24, 2250 Olen
Dymotec
Industrielaan 24, 2250 Olen
1997
BE 0460.004.088
Siemens Mobility
BE 0691.884.964
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Mobility
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2018
BE 0691.884.964
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
HORTIPLAN
BE 0417.799.289
Drevendaal 9, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
HORTIPLAN
Drevendaal 9, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1977
BE 0417.799.289
EMZ WERKE MANDERFELD
BE 0405.852.651
Merlscheid 26, 4760 Büllingen
EMZ WERKE MANDERFELD
Merlscheid 26, 4760 Büllingen
1961
BE 0405.852.651
LESSINES INDUSTRIES
BE 0437.666.374
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 18, 7600 Péruwelz
LESSINES INDUSTRIES
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 18, 7600 Péruwelz
1989
BE 0437.666.374
ROCHESTER SENSORS
BE 0440.371.387
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
ROCHESTER SENSORS
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
1990
BE 0440.371.387
Global New Automation (GNA)
BE 0453.789.853
Kemelbeekstraat 21, 2460 Kasterlee
Global New Automation (GNA)
Kemelbeekstraat 21, 2460 Kasterlee
1994
BE 0453.789.853
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
BE 0423.637.107
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
1983
BE 0423.637.107
Grauwmeer 1/3 box 39, 3001 Leuven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,115,218+12.7% | €989,202+3.4% | €957,126+4.6% | €915,238 | |
€1,177,986+27.4% | €924,649+9.2% | €846,779+5.8% | €800,047 | |
€15,085-59.6% | €37,389+141.3% | €15,494-41.1% | €26,300 | |
-€86,169-351.2% | €34,298-58% | €81,702-12.1% | €92,943 | |
-€108,432<-1000% | €1,541-96.8% | €48,820-39.9% | €81,207 | |
€40,886+33.6% | €30,596-42.7% | €53,409-59.5% | €131,943 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-61.2%<-1000% | 0.5%-96.6% | 14.4%-48.5% | 28.0% | |
-16.6%<-1000% | 0.2%-96.6% | 5.9%-49.9% | 11.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€653,979-15.5% | €773,773-6.5% | €828,006+19.9% | €690,557 | |
€35,003-23.6% | €45,818+18.4% | €38,712-2.3% | €39,628 | |
€120,468+0.5% | €119,840+0.1% | €119,728>1000% | €2,756 | |
€177,282-43.8% | €315,714-6.9% | €339,173+16.8% | €290,354 | |
27.1%-33.6% | 40.8%-0.4% | 41.0%-2.6% | 42.0% | |
€139,406+112.2% | €65,712-25.5% | €88,157>1000% | €5,572 | |
0.79+277.8% | 0.21-19.9% | 0.26>1000% | 0.02 | |
€476,697+4.1% | €458,059-6.3% | €488,833+22.2% | €400,203 | |
2.69+85.3% | 1.45+0.7% | 1.44+4.6% | 1.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€76,307-11.2% | €85,957+161.6% | €32,861-31.8% | €48,203 | |
€348,288-17.3% | €421,183-26.4% | €572,683-2.1% | €584,918 | |
€43,847-66% | €128,878-40.1% | €215,344+65.4% | €130,191 | |
€335,826-13.9% | €389,889-0.2% | €390,825+5.6% | €370,121 | |
1.23-4.8% | 1.29-17% | 1.56+2.5% | 1.52 | |
€153,745-23.4% | €200,618-21.6% | €255,984+1.3% | €252,727 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€30,000+20% | €25,000 | — | — | |
€278,714-9.7% | €308,714-7.1% | €332,173+17.2% | €283,354 | |
-€108,432 | — | — | — | |