2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€56,341-18.6% | €69,209+35.7% | €51,012+5.9% | €48,184 | |
€345,737+19.5% | €289,395+31.4% | €220,186+30.2% | €169,174 | |
€1,136,745+52.8% | €743,836-3.3% | €768,896-15.5% | €909,553 | |
€87,354-61.2% | €225,043+228.1% | €68,587-51.2% | €140,428 | |
4.7-6% | 5+2% | 4.9 | — |
Pameco.
BE 0745.872.590.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Pameco right now.
Pameco was founded on 07 Apr 2020, making it 6 years old.
Yes, Pameco is currently active.
Pameco's registered main activities are Machining of metals, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Manufacture of moulds and models, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Business and other management consultancy activities, Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of machine tools, Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Forging metal, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Public relations and communication activities, Coating of metals, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Other technical testing and analysis activities, heat treatment of metals, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Other graphic activities, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Manufacture of other machine tools, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Manufacture of tillers, Wholesale trade of metal household utensils, Hardening of metal, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Wholesale of other construction materials, Studies on the commercial potential of products, their acceptance and awareness by the public, on purchasing habits of consumers for the purpose of promoting sales and, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., General audit activities, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Metal dyeing, Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Office administrative and support activities, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Activities of holding companies, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Wholesale of hardware, Industrial design, Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Production for third parties of forged parts in non-ferrous metals, and Production of metal forgings for third parties. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Pameco's registered address is Gitsbergstraat 137 box 1, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), Pameco reported 4.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Pameco's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €56,341.
Pameco's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Pameco.
No, Pameco does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Gitsbergstraat 137 box 1, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
4.7-6% | 5+2% | 4.9 | — | |
€631,620+16.9% | €540,190+18.6% | €455,411-6.7% | €487,996 | |
€302,541+1.4% | €298,306+19.5% | €249,579-17.1% | €301,204 | |
€714,008+520.6% | €115,050+286.5% | €29,768-81.1% | €157,769 | |
€109,477+2.9% | €106,360+32% | €80,557+9.3% | €73,724 | |
€56,341-18.6% | €69,209+35.7% | €51,012+5.9% | €48,184 | |
€53,137+18.5% | €44,831+100.4% | €22,366-59.4% | €55,047 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.3%-31.9% | 23.9%+3.2% | 23.2%-18.7% | 28.5% | |
3.8%-43.3% | 6.7%+29.9% | 5.2%+15.5% | 4.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,482,481+43.5% | €1,033,231+4.5% | €989,081-8.3% | €1,078,727 | |
€1,078,628+90.2% | €567,085+3.2% | €549,639-9.5% | €607,407 | |
€10,416+27.7% | €8,1560% | €8,1560% | €8,156 | |
€345,737+19.5% | €289,395+31.4% | €220,186+30.2% | €169,174 | |
23.3%-16.7% | 28.0%+25.8% | 22.3%+42% | 15.7% | |
€743,475+84.1% | €403,807-13.1% | €464,754-11.5% | €525,234 | |
2.15+54.1% | 1.40-33.9% | 2.11-32% | 3.10 | |
€1,136,745+52.8% | €743,836-3.3% | €768,896-15.5% | €909,553 | |
3.29+27.9% | 2.57-26.4% | 3.49-35% | 5.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€87,354-61.2% | €225,043+228.1% | €68,587-51.2% | €140,428 | |
€107,875+20.8% | €89,293-26.4% | €121,411+39.2% | €87,252 | |
€195,447+52.9% | €127,854+7.8% | €118,590-20.2% | €148,673 | |
€56,804+4.6% | €54,301-44.6% | €98,021-14.6% | €114,803 | |
€380,479+14.6% | €332,129+11% | €299,170-21.2% | €379,895 | |
0.78+20% | 0.65-37.7% | 1.04+64.6% | 0.63 | |
€167-99.8% | €105,551+30.2% | €81,082>1000% | -€871 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€270,737+26.3% | €214,395+47.7% | €145,186+54.2% | €94,174 | |
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
A.M.B.
BE 0401.117.170
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
A.M.B.
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
1947
BE 0401.117.170
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
S.C.E.
BE 0434.004.724
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
S.C.E.
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0434.004.724
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
BE 0433.921.382
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0433.921.382
VERGALLE NV
BE 0436.265.517
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGALLE NV
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.265.517
NV TOELEVERINGSBEDR. V.LANDUYT
BE 0436.191.083
Kalkensteenweg 21, 9230 Wetteren
NV TOELEVERINGSBEDR. V.LANDUYT
Kalkensteenweg 21, 9230 Wetteren
1989
BE 0436.191.083
FOMECO NV
BE 0450.254.796
Blokellestraat(Z) 121, 8550 Zwevegem
FOMECO NV
Blokellestraat(Z) 121, 8550 Zwevegem
1993
BE 0450.254.796
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822