2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€15,784+57% | -€36,745+72.4% | -€133,234-861.6% | -€13,855 | |
-€99,617-18.8% | -€83,833-78% | -€47,089-154.7% | €86,145 | |
€333,855+51.4% | €220,567+7.7% | €204,900+49.6% | €136,949 | |
€5,743-48.2% | €11,083-46.6% | €20,746-25.2% | €27,728 |
WoodBox Cabins.
BE 0766.657.019.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WoodBox Cabins right now.
WoodBox Cabins was founded on 13 Apr 2021, making it 5 years old.
Yes, WoodBox Cabins is currently active.
WoodBox Cabins's registered main activities are Joinery installation, Sanitary work, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Wholesale of other construction materials, Development of residential building projects, Plastering, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Other non-specialised retail sale, Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Activities of holding companies, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, General work of electrical installation, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Business and other management consultancy activities, Painting of buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Development of non-residential building projects, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Demolition, Roofing activities, Floor and wall covering with wood, Buying and selling of own real estate, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Graphic design and visual communication activities, Retail sale of other construction materials, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Public relations and communication activities, Laying of screeds, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Waterproofing of walls, Industrial product design activities, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Activities of interior architects, Installation of insulation, and Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles.
WoodBox Cabins's registered address is Schrijnwerkerstraat 1, 9240 Zele, Belgium.
WoodBox Cabins's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €15,784.
WoodBox Cabins's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WoodBox Cabins.
No, WoodBox Cabins does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Schrijnwerkerstraat 1, 9240 Zele, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,597+238% | -€9,130+86.6% | -€68,157<-1000% | -€2,611 | |
— | — | — | €2,160 | |
-€4,339+83.3% | -€26,019+79% | -€124,030<-1000% | -€9,579 | |
-€15,784+57% | -€36,745+72.4% | -€133,234-861.6% | -€13,855 | |
€17,144 | €0-100% | €3,922-60.3% | €9,876 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.8%-63.8% | 43.8%-84.5% | 282.9%>1000% | -16.1% | |
-6.7%+74.9% | -26.9%+68.2% | -84.4%<-1000% | -6.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€234,237+71.3% | €136,733-13.4% | €157,811-29.3% | €223,094 | |
€818-34.6% | €1,250-25.7% | €1,682-20.4% | €2,114 | |
€2,3700% | €2,3700% | €2,3700% | €2,370 | |
-€99,617-18.8% | -€83,833-78% | -€47,089-154.7% | €86,145 | |
-42.5%+30.6% | -61.3%-105.5% | -29.8%-177.3% | 38.6% | |
€204,619+82.6% | €112,061-4.8% | €117,693+53.7% | €76,570 | |
-2.05-53.7% | -1.34+46.5% | -2.50-381.2% | 0.89 | |
€333,855+51.4% | €220,567+7.7% | €204,900+49.6% | €136,949 | |
-3.35-27.4% | -2.63+39.5% | -4.35-373.7% | 1.59 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,743-48.2% | €11,083-46.6% | €20,746-25.2% | €27,728 | |
€168,564+81.6% | €92,846+5.2% | €88,278-34.7% | €135,249 | |
€51,485>1000% | €1,056-86.2% | €7,650-23.2% | €9,960 | |
€66,612+10.2% | €60,453+66.3% | €36,350-6.6% | €38,909 | |
€119,899+19% | €100,788+25.4% | €80,364+37% | €58,644 | |
1.70+83.2% | 0.93-15.5% | 1.10-54.3% | 2.41 | |
€96,557>1000% | €3,452-88.3% | €29,466-73.8% | €112,608 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€199,617-8.6% | -€183,833-25% | -€147,089-961.6% | -€13,855 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
BE 0425.282.246
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.282.246
ICOMET DV
BE 0421.879.031
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
ICOMET DV
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
1981
BE 0421.879.031
PROSECO
BE 0420.031.081
Rue de la Closière 14, 1300 Wavre
PROSECO
Rue de la Closière 14, 1300 Wavre
1979
BE 0420.031.081
Jean FRANCOIS et Cie
BE 0418.146.709
Rue de Bierset 38, 4300 Waremme
Jean FRANCOIS et Cie
Rue de Bierset 38, 4300 Waremme
1978
BE 0418.146.709