2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,112,190-38% | €35,665,243+88.1% | €18,966,170-24.7% | €25,176,713 | |
€1,659,719>1000% | €748+100.2% | -€384,428-131.4% | €1,223,030 | |
€6,690,557+33% | €5,030,8380% | €5,030,089-7.1% | €5,414,518 | |
€20,951,311-21% | €26,531,850+6.2% | €24,986,090+33.2% | €18,756,904 | |
€4,557,390+40.7% | €3,238,074-3.1% | €3,342,654+156% | €1,305,943 | |
9.8-29.5% | 13.9+4.5% | 13.3+14.7% | 11.6 | |
€2,256,346-12.1% | €2,565,845+79.9% | €1,426,028-34.3% | €2,170,406 |
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL.
BE 0849.280.728.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL right now.
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL was founded on 04 Oct 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL is currently active.
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL's registered main activities are Rental and leasing of tents, Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Rental and leasing of marquees for exhibitions, company parties, concerts, etc., without operator, General installation work, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of articles for furnishing: tarpaulins, tents, sails for boats, outdoor blinds, loose covers for cars, machines or furniture, etc., Wholesale trade of tarps, covers, parasols, awnings, etc., and Retail trade of textile tarps, covers, parasols, shopping bags, etc.. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL's registered address is Avenue Robert Schuman 112, 1400 Nivelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL reported 9.8 full-time equivalent employees.
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €22,112,190.
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,659,719.
SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL.
No, SPANTECH INTERNATIONAL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue Robert Schuman 112, 1400 Nivelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€22,112,190-38% | €35,665,243+88.1% | €18,966,170-24.7% | €25,176,713 | |
9.8-29.5% | 13.9+4.5% | 13.3+14.7% | 11.6 | |
€2,256,346-12.1% | €2,565,845+79.9% | €1,426,028-34.3% | €2,170,406 | |
€930,914-12.4% | €1,062,504-2.3% | €1,087,176+14.4% | €950,412 | |
€2,342,646+953.9% | €222,274+172.5% | -€306,625-111.9% | €2,571,390 | |
€3,895,442+157.2% | €1,514,445+80.4% | €839,403-74.5% | €3,288,847 | |
€1,659,719>1000% | €748+100.2% | -€384,428-131.4% | €1,223,030 | |
€675,524>1000% | €29,497-91.4% | €344,042-5.7% | €364,971 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.6%+314.9% | 4.2%-4.1% | 4.4%-66.1% | 13.1% | |
7.5%>1000% | 0.0%+100.1% | -2.0%-141.7% | 4.9% | |
24.8%>1000% | 0.0%+100.2% | -7.6%-133.8% | 22.6% | |
6.0%>1000% | 0.0%+100.2% | -1.3%-125.3% | 5.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€27,641,868-12.4% | €31,562,688+5.2% | €30,016,179+24.2% | €24,171,421 | |
€3,044,355-9.3% | €3,356,681-61.4% | €8,688,935+144.3% | €3,557,129 | |
€4,180,913+23.9% | €3,373,828+51.8% | €2,221,953+162.1% | €847,813 | |
€6,690,557+33% | €5,030,8380% | €5,030,089-7.1% | €5,414,518 | |
24.2%+51.9% | 15.9%-4.9% | 16.8%-25.2% | 22.4% | |
€5,735,318-10% | €6,375,955-32.1% | €9,386,592+11.1% | €8,447,229 | |
0.86-32.4% | 1.27-32.1% | 1.87+19.6% | 1.56 | |
€20,951,311-21% | €26,531,850+6.2% | €24,986,090+33.2% | €18,756,904 | |
3.13-40.6% | 5.27+6.2% | 4.97+43.4% | 3.46 | |
5.50>1000% | 0.34+170.8% | -0.48-103.1% | 15.20 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,557,390+40.7% | €3,238,074-3.1% | €3,342,654+156% | €1,305,943 | |
€125,4130% | €125,4130% | €125,413+66.6% | €75,275 | |
€4,780,796-28.7% | €6,707,625+48% | €4,531,766+20.1% | €3,772,829 | |
€4,985,193-39% | €8,176,187+77.7% | €4,601,820+30.3% | €3,532,036 | |
€11,360,389-21% | €14,379,373+46.1% | €9,842,478+24% | €7,939,844 | |
1.00-2.6% | 1.02+7.1% | 0.96-45.1% | 1.74 | |
€4,514,027+21.4% | €3,716,992+39.9% | €2,657,629-70.3% | €8,936,494 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
79 days+15% | 69 days-21.3% | 87 days+59.4% | 55 days | |
91 days+3.9% | 88 days-2.1% | 89 days+61.5% | 55 days | |
3 days+89.9% | 2 days-52.3% | 3 days+120.7% | 2 days | |
121.48-47.4% | 230.80+67.4% | 137.89 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,315,0010% | €2,315,0010% | €2,315,0010% | €2,315,001 | |
€4,313,583+62.5% | €2,653,8630% | €2,653,115-12.7% | €3,037,543 | |
THULE NV
BE 0416.957.963
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
THULE NV
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
1977
BE 0416.957.963
Flanders Fashion Design International
BE 0683.744.486
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
Flanders Fashion Design International
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
2017
BE 0683.744.486
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
BE 0435.751.318
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0435.751.318
ECA
BE 0421.923.670
Trieststraat 38, 9960 Assenede
ECA
Trieststraat 38, 9960 Assenede
1981
BE 0421.923.670
Georges Veldeman N.V.
BE 0413.610.968
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
Georges Veldeman N.V.
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
1973
BE 0413.610.968
Livarti CSB
BE 0420.820.345
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest
Livarti CSB
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0420.820.345
SCHREIBER
BE 0434.543.370
Chaussée de Liège 52, 4710 Lontzen
SCHREIBER
Chaussée de Liège 52, 4710 Lontzen
1988
BE 0434.543.370
Louis Blockx
BE 0421.298.516
Pleintje 35, 2370 Arendonk
Louis Blockx
Pleintje 35, 2370 Arendonk
1980
BE 0421.298.516
Cositex
BE 0406.440.193
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
Cositex
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
1969
BE 0406.440.193
COATEX NV
BE 0434.140.425
Sappenleenstraat 3-4, 8970 Poperinge
COATEX NV
Sappenleenstraat 3-4, 8970 Poperinge
1988
BE 0434.140.425
Grandeco Wallfashion Group - Belgium
BE 0811.702.334
Wakkensesteenweg 49, 8700 Tielt
Grandeco Wallfashion Group - Belgium
Wakkensesteenweg 49, 8700 Tielt
2009
BE 0811.702.334
IWAN SIMONIS
BE 0428.960.130
Rue de Renoupré 2, 4821 Dison
IWAN SIMONIS
Rue de Renoupré 2, 4821 Dison
1986
BE 0428.960.130
Revor Group
BE 0417.941.227
Noordlaan 2, 8520 Kuurne
Revor Group
Noordlaan 2, 8520 Kuurne
1978
BE 0417.941.227
COPAHOME
BE 0405.322.517
Meensesteenweg(Kor) 137, 8500 Kortrijk
COPAHOME
Meensesteenweg(Kor) 137, 8500 Kortrijk
1957
BE 0405.322.517
PVBA VENDOME
BE 0421.847.456
Ekkelgaarden 6 A, 3500 Hasselt
PVBA VENDOME
Ekkelgaarden 6 A, 3500 Hasselt
1981
BE 0421.847.456
Tarp Company N.V.
BE 0404.799.806
Gildestraat 20-24, 2170 Antwerpen
Tarp Company N.V.
Gildestraat 20-24, 2170 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0404.799.806
ARDENNE LORRAINE
BE 0895.330.685
Elseroux 56, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ARDENNE LORRAINE
Elseroux 56, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
2008
BE 0895.330.685
DIAZ SUNPROTECTION
BE 0465.262.181
Ruiseleedsesteenweg 3, 8700 Tielt
DIAZ SUNPROTECTION
Ruiseleedsesteenweg 3, 8700 Tielt
1999
BE 0465.262.181
WOLLUX
BE 0439.801.364
Avenue du Château 184-190, 7700 Mouscron
WOLLUX
Avenue du Château 184-190, 7700 Mouscron
1990
BE 0439.801.364
De Boer Delivery
BE 0478.964.422
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1303, 3960 Bree
De Boer Delivery
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1303, 3960 Bree
2002
BE 0478.964.422