2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€30,671,818+19.3% | €25,707,630-3.6% | €26,663,329+4.6% | €25,483,104 | |
€330,605-49% | €648,300+183.5% | -€776,665<-1000% | €6,768 | |
€8,680,218+4% | €8,349,613+8.4% | €7,701,313-22.8% | €9,977,978 | |
€24,851,476-1.2% | €25,152,707-1.2% | €25,468,448+22.1% | €20,867,578 | |
€236,681+838.9% | €25,208-64% | €70,050-47.9% | €134,373 | |
47.8+1.5% | 47.1-7.6% | 51-1.4% | 51.7 | |
€641,670+17.6% | €545,810+4.4% | €522,810+6.1% | €492,903 |
KAREL STERCKX.
BE 0440.246.673.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KAREL STERCKX NV right now.
KAREL STERCKX NV was founded on 22 Mar 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, KAREL STERCKX NV is currently active.
KAREL STERCKX NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, and Growing of plants for pharmaceutical purposes or insecticide, parasiticide or similar.
KAREL STERCKX NV's registered address is Kachtemsestraat 330, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), KAREL STERCKX NV reported 47.8 full-time equivalent employees.
KAREL STERCKX NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €30,671,818.
KAREL STERCKX NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €330,605.
KAREL STERCKX NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KAREL STERCKX NV.
No, KAREL STERCKX NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
De Ceuster Meststoffen
BE 0416.299.452
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
De Ceuster Meststoffen
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0416.299.452
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
AGARIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.540.969
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
AGARIS BELGIUM
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.540.969
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
YARA TERTRE
BE 0403.045.490
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
YARA TERTRE
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1926
BE 0403.045.490
CITRIBEL
BE 0400.934.652
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
CITRIBEL
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
1929
BE 0400.934.652
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
INEOS Feluy
BE 0862.492.029
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
INEOS Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
2004
BE 0862.492.029
Ineos
BE 0454.443.614
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Ineos
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0454.443.614
Proviron Functional Chemicals
BE 0456.889.301
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
Proviron Functional Chemicals
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
1995
BE 0456.889.301
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€30,671,818+19.3% | €25,707,630-3.6% | €26,663,329+4.6% | €25,483,104 | |
47.8+1.5% | 47.1-7.6% | 51-1.4% | 51.7 | |
€641,670+17.6% | €545,810+4.4% | €522,810+6.1% | €492,903 | |
€3,192,100+2.1% | €3,127,187-11.7% | €3,543,442+5.5% | €3,358,547 | |
€1,175,882-23% | €1,527,460>1000% | -€22,533-106.3% | €357,537 | |
€4,628,533-4% | €4,822,160+63.9% | €2,942,131-2.9% | €3,028,985 | |
€330,605-49% | €648,300+183.5% | -€776,665<-1000% | €6,768 | |
€23,820-25.3% | €31,889+52.1% | €20,968-76.4% | €88,776 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.1%-19.5% | 18.8%+70% | 11.0%-7.2% | 11.9% | |
1.1%-57.3% | 2.5%+186.6% | -2.9%<-1000% | 0.0% | |
3.8%-50.9% | 7.8%+177% | -10.1%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
1.0%-49% | 1.9%+183% | -2.3%<-1000% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,695,859+0.1% | €33,676,330+0.5% | €33,501,509+8.4% | €30,917,483 | |
€21,790,447+2.1% | €21,343,966-3% | €22,011,752+20.7% | €18,235,623 | |
€2,5000% | €2,5000% | €2,5000% | €2,500 | |
€8,680,218+4% | €8,349,613+8.4% | €7,701,313-22.8% | €9,977,978 | |
25.8%+3.9% | 24.8%+7.9% | 23.0%-28.8% | 32.3% | |
€11,755,157-1.6% | €11,941,533-5.5% | €12,631,395+29.8% | €9,730,784 | |
1.35-5.3% | 1.43-12.8% | 1.64+68.2% | 0.98 | |
€24,851,476-1.2% | €25,152,707-1.2% | €25,468,448+22.1% | €20,867,578 | |
2.86-5% | 3.01-8.9% | 3.31+58.1% | 2.09 | |
1.63-14.6% | 1.90>1000% | -0.03-103.2% | 1.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€236,681+838.9% | €25,208-64% | €70,050-47.9% | €134,373 | |
€2,272,491+3.3% | €2,200,615-4.6% | €2,308,040+6.8% | €2,161,323 | |
€4,036,765-27.1% | €5,539,174+13.3% | €4,890,980+11.5% | €4,388,248 | |
€6,028,724+8.2% | €5,573,850-2.4% | €5,713,979+13% | €5,058,748 | |
€12,898,626-0.1% | €12,916,064+1.1% | €12,777,430+14.8% | €11,134,233 | |
0.89-4.3% | 0.93+4.9% | 0.89-21.1% | 1.12 | |
-€1,218,746-32.5% | -€919,632+34.3% | -€1,400,669-194% | €1,490,153 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
48 days-38.9% | 79 days+17.5% | 67 days+6.5% | 63 days | |
94 days-11.6% | 107 days+2.4% | 104 days+12.3% | 93 days | |
86 days-5.8% | 91 days+6.2% | 86 days+1.8% | 84 days | |
4.32+10.5% | 3.91-10.9% | 4.39 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €1,500,000 | — | |
€3,180,218+11.6% | €2,849,613+29.5% | €2,201,313-50.8% | €4,477,978 | |
Kachtemsestraat 330, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.