2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,410,839-14.1% | €14,441,177 | — | — | |
€38,800-13.5% | €44,881-96.2% | €1,192,914+75.5% | €679,899 | |
€15,538,504+0.3% | €15,499,704+48.3% | €10,454,823+12.9% | €9,261,909 | |
€15,331,457+8.8% | €14,089,162-28.8% | €19,796,114+34.4% | €14,733,052 | |
€2,138,239+350.2% | €474,946-18.5% | €583,128+170.8% | €215,332 | |
24.9+10.7% | 22.5-3.4% | 23.3+9.4% | 21.3 | |
€498,427-22.3% | €641,830 | — | — |
IDELCO.
BE 0876.332.444.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for IDELCO right now.
IDELCO was founded on 29 Sep 2005, making it 20 years old.
Yes, IDELCO is currently active.
IDELCO's registered main activities are Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Other software publishing, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental of construction equipment with operator, Office administrative and support activities, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Freight transport by road, Commission trade of construction machinery, General work of electrical installation, Joinery installation, Machining of metals, Activities of holding companies, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, General construction of office buildings, Rental and leasing of accommodation or office containers, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Execution of lifting work for third parties, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Site preparation, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Sanitary work, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Transactions on own assets such as goodwill, leaseholds and key money (takeover), Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Rental of land (whether built or not) for agricultural use, and Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
IDELCO's registered address is Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), IDELCO reported 24.9 full-time equivalent employees.
IDELCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,410,839.
IDELCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €38,800.
IDELCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for IDELCO.
No, IDELCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,410,839-14.1% | €14,441,177 | — | — | |
— | — | €7,063,319+51.5% | €4,663,735 | |
€1,976,794+23.8% | €1,596,257-3.3% | €1,650,844+23.1% | €1,340,845 | |
— | — | €7,827,898+8.7% | €7,203,798 | |
€382,779+1.2% | €378,327-80.6% | €1,955,595+85.1% | €1,056,702 | |
€4,543,204+13.4% | €4,005,500-23.6% | €5,244,116+59% | €3,298,824 | |
€38,800-13.5% | €44,881-96.2% | €1,192,914+75.5% | €679,899 | |
€181,017+465.7% | €32,000-91.2% | €363,006+189.1% | €125,574 | |
| Profitability | ||||
36.6%+32% | 27.7% | — | — | |
0.3%+0.6% | 0.3% | — | — | |
0.2%-13.8% | 0.3%-97.5% | 11.4%+55.4% | 7.3% | |
0.1%-17.1% | 0.2%-96.1% | 3.9%+39.2% | 2.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€30,869,961+4.3% | €29,588,866-2.2% | €30,250,937+26.1% | €23,994,962 | |
€21,470,206-4.2% | €22,407,159+0.5% | €22,296,919+18.2% | €18,867,673 | |
€9000% | €900-21.7% | €1,1500% | €1,150 | |
€15,538,504+0.3% | €15,499,704+48.3% | €10,454,823+12.9% | €9,261,909 | |
50.3%-3.9% | 52.4%+51.6% | 34.6%-10.5% | 38.6% | |
€10,896,672+6.2% | €10,258,803-21.3% | €13,033,483+28.2% | €10,167,272 | |
0.70+6% | 0.66-46.9% | 1.25+13.6% | 1.10 | |
€15,331,457+8.8% | €14,089,162-28.8% | €19,796,114+34.4% | €14,733,052 | |
0.99+8.6% | 0.91-52% | 1.89+19% | 1.59 | |
1.38-1.7% | 1.41 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,138,239+350.2% | €474,946-18.5% | €583,128+170.8% | €215,332 | |
€3,838,285-12.8% | €4,400,383-8.6% | €4,816,906+66.6% | €2,891,149 | |
€3,177,188+56.8% | €2,026,197+2.8% | €1,970,302+12.2% | €1,755,686 | |
€2,009,266+35.1% | €1,487,574-62.9% | €4,015,088+109.8% | €1,913,924 | |
€4,110,454+17.3% | €3,504,115-44.1% | €6,274,532+40.7% | €4,458,339 | |
1.63-6.5% | 1.75+61.1% | 1.09+2.4% | 1.06 | |
€4,952,769+48.1% | €3,344,976+187.1% | €1,165,284+136.1% | €493,498 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
93 days+82.5% | 51 days | — | — | |
69 days+50.6% | 46 days | — | — | |
196 days+5.5% | 186 days | — | — | |
1.73-7.5% | 1.87 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,458,504+1.1% | €3,419,704+1.3% | €3,374,823+54.7% | €2,181,909 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
ENGICON
BE 0421.949.505
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
ENGICON
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
1981
BE 0421.949.505
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
COEK ENGINEERING
BE 0405.790.788
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COEK ENGINEERING
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1966
BE 0405.790.788
KESTENS MONTAGE
BE 0427.033.689
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
KESTENS MONTAGE
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
1985
BE 0427.033.689
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
BE 0400.070.560
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
1948
BE 0400.070.560
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
O.M.C.T.
BE 0429.282.507
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
O.M.C.T.
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1986
BE 0429.282.507