2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€6,300,474+4.5% | €6,029,511-4.7% | €6,330,041-7.5% | €6,844,353 | |
€140,498+20.6% | €116,481-25.3% | €155,859+34.7% | €115,721 | |
€3,959,684+3.7% | €3,819,187+3.2% | €3,702,705+4.4% | €3,546,846 | |
€6,116,663+80.2% | €3,394,211+4.4% | €3,251,359+65% | €1,971,138 | |
€1,000,237+563.3% | €150,809 | — | — | |
32.2+1.6% | 31.7-5.1% | 33.4-17.3% | 40.4 | |
€195,667+2.9% | €190,205+0.4% | €189,522+11.9% | €169,415 |
SOCEA.
BE 0889.622.335.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SOCEA NV right now.
SOCEA NV was founded on 24 May 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, SOCEA NV is currently active.
SOCEA NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Other waste disposal, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Landfilling or permanent storage, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Property development of residential buildings, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Development of non-residential building projects, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, General installation work, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Construction of airstrips, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Development of residential building projects, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Other building completion and finishing, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Test drilling and boring, Other construction installation, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Site preparation, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, and Real estate development of offices.
SOCEA NV's registered address is Vaartstraat 174, 2520 Ranst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SOCEA NV reported 32.2 full-time equivalent employees.
SOCEA NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €6,300,474.
SOCEA NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €140,498.
SOCEA NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SOCEA NV.
No, SOCEA NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€6,300,474+4.5% | €6,029,511-4.7% | €6,330,041-7.5% | €6,844,353 | |
32.2+1.6% | 31.7-5.1% | 33.4-17.3% | 40.4 | |
€195,667+2.9% | €190,205+0.4% | €189,522+11.9% | €169,415 | |
€2,156,489+14.4% | €1,885,041-5.1% | €1,987,265+44% | €1,380,329 | |
€221,482+17.5% | €188,472-3.2% | €194,705+0.3% | €194,149 | |
— | €169,506-59.1% | €414,884-48.5% | €805,209 | |
— | €315,805-25.9% | €426,037+8.7% | €391,780 | |
€140,498+20.6% | €116,481-25.3% | €155,859+34.7% | €115,721 | |
€23,064-62% | €60,750-37.3% | €96,864-44.8% | €175,584 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 2.8%-57.1% | 6.6%-44.3% | 11.8% | |
2.2%+15.4% | 1.9%-21.5% | 2.5%+45.6% | 1.7% | |
3.5%+16.3% | 3.0%-27.5% | 4.2%+29% | 3.3% | |
1.4%-11.3% | 1.6%-30% | 2.2%+6.1% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,171,347+36% | €7,481,687+6.8% | €7,004,065+26.9% | €5,517,984 | |
€2,966,225+261.5% | €820,576+104.7% | €400,898+17.7% | €340,616 | |
€3,959,684+3.7% | €3,819,187+3.2% | €3,702,705+4.4% | €3,546,846 | |
38.9%-23.7% | 51.0%-3.4% | 52.9%-17.8% | 64.3% | |
€6,116,663+80.2% | €3,394,211+4.4% | €3,251,359+65% | €1,971,138 | |
1.54+73.8% | 0.89+1.2% | 0.88+58% | 0.56 | |
11.71+95% | 6.01-44% | 10.72-79.3% | 51.92 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,000,237+563.3% | €150,809 | — | — | |
€2,822,582-3.1% | €2,912,011+94.2% | €1,499,305+26.6% | €1,184,333 | |
€2,988,651+37.7% | €2,171,186-56.2% | €4,962,622+72.5% | €2,876,564 | |
€1,729,039+36% | €1,271,687+95.3% | €651,185-39.5% | €1,075,698 | |
€6,060,653+81.4% | €3,340,620+3.1% | €3,241,408+69.2% | €1,915,846 | |
1.01-47.3% | 1.92-5.6% | 2.03-22.7% | 2.63 | |
€1,063,734-67.4% | €3,266,899-2.5% | €3,351,807+4.5% | €3,206,230 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
173 days+31.7% | 131 days-54.1% | 286 days+86.5% | 153 days | |
129 days+61.5% | 80 days+35.7% | 59 days-49.2% | 116 days | |
547 days+54.6% | 354 days+56.5% | 226 days+2.1% | 222 days | |
0.66-51.5% | 1.36-24.4% | 1.80+95.7% | 0.92 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€136,334+5.4% | €129,309+4.7% | €123,485+6.7% | €115,692 | |
€823,350+19.4% | €689,877+19.1% | €579,220+34.3% | €431,154 | |
Vaartstraat 174, 2520 Ranst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
PREFACO
BE 0432.591.789
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
PREFACO
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
1987
BE 0432.591.789
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
Marlux-Stradus
BE 0439.579.056
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Marlux-Stradus
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1989
BE 0439.579.056
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0425.139.122
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
SCHELFHOUT
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
1983
BE 0425.139.122
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
BE 0403.665.795
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
1960
BE 0403.665.795
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295
PREFER PREFAB
BE 0416.878.482
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER PREFAB
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
1977
BE 0416.878.482
LITHOBETON
BE 0400.402.736
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
LITHOBETON
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
1968
BE 0400.402.736
HQ ZAVENTEM
BE 0466.059.066
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
HQ ZAVENTEM
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1999
BE 0466.059.066
WINDMOLDERS BETON
BE 0455.677.987
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
WINDMOLDERS BETON
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1995
BE 0455.677.987
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0427.762.278
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
1985
BE 0427.762.278
ECO-BETON NV
BE 0420.217.163
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
ECO-BETON NV
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1980
BE 0420.217.163
VAN HESSCHE BETON
BE 0419.814.911
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
VAN HESSCHE BETON
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
1979
BE 0419.814.911
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
BE 0418.215.993
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1978
BE 0418.215.993
Decomo
BE 0417.879.562
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
Decomo
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.562
PREFER CONSTRUCT
BE 0413.746.570
Sart d'Avette 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER CONSTRUCT
Sart d'Avette 110, 4400 Flémalle
1973
BE 0413.746.570
De Waal Solid Foundations
BE 0404.634.015
Voshol 6, 9160 Lokeren
De Waal Solid Foundations
Voshol 6, 9160 Lokeren
1959
BE 0404.634.015
J. Janssens en Zonen
BE 0403.725.975
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
J. Janssens en Zonen
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
1968
BE 0403.725.975