2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,150,136 | — | — | — | |
€125,421-25.8% | €168,944-4.9% | €177,596+145.3% | €72,391 | |
€1,635,176+6.9% | €1,529,970+10.7% | €1,382,054+12.5% | €1,228,705 | |
€5,048,354-6.4% | €5,393,461+3.9% | €5,191,033-15% | €6,110,177 | |
€5,405-97.1% | €183,701>1000% | €12,780-93.8% | €207,698 | |
14.4+20% | 12+1.7% | 11.8-17.5% | 14.3 | |
€218,759 | — | — | — |
MENUISERIE SAC.
BE 0890.503.847.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MENUISERIE SAC right now.
MENUISERIE SAC was founded on 02 Jul 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, MENUISERIE SAC is currently active.
MENUISERIE SAC's registered main activities are Joinery installation, Other building completion and finishing, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Execution of repointing, Wholesale of wood, Manufacture of wooden containers, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Framework assembly, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Installation of insulation, Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Manufacture of other products of wood, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Laying of screeds, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Clearing of building sites, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Forging metal, Construction of roads and motorways, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Sawmilling and planing of wood, Site preparation, Landscape service activities, Formwork and rebar work, and Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MENUISERIE SAC's registered address is Rue du Marché Couvert 32, 6600 Bastogne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), MENUISERIE SAC reported 14.4 full-time equivalent employees.
MENUISERIE SAC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €3,150,136.
MENUISERIE SAC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €125,421.
MENUISERIE SAC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MENUISERIE SAC.
No, MENUISERIE SAC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Marché Couvert 32, 6600 Bastogne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,150,136 | — | — | — | |
— | €1,488,351+8.9% | €1,367,248-1.2% | €1,383,545 | |
€897,190+21% | €741,341+3.4% | €717,325-12.7% | €821,605 | |
— | €610,813+502.8% | €101,322-45.7% | €186,663 | |
€275,105-3.3% | €284,469+0.8% | €282,277+60% | €176,421 | |
€707,685+0.5% | €703,855 | — | — | |
€125,421-25.8% | €168,944-4.9% | €177,596+145.3% | €72,391 | |
— | €11,496+191.2% | €3,948+97.7% | €1,997 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.5% | — | — | — | |
4.0% | — | — | — | |
7.7%-30.5% | 11.0%-14.1% | 12.9%+118.1% | 5.9% | |
1.9%-23.1% | 2.4%-9.7% | 2.7%+173.9% | 1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,683,529-3.5% | €6,923,431+5.3% | €6,573,087-10.4% | €7,338,882 | |
€3,910,183-7.5% | €4,227,796+5.9% | €3,993,331-6.1% | €4,252,906 | |
€73,6780% | €73,6780% | €73,6780% | €73,678 | |
€1,635,176+6.9% | €1,529,970+10.7% | €1,382,054+12.5% | €1,228,705 | |
24.5%+10.7% | 22.1%+5.1% | 21.0%+25.6% | 16.7% | |
€3,316,222-8.1% | €3,609,927+22.7% | €2,943,104-9.7% | €3,258,917 | |
2.03-14% | 2.36+10.8% | 2.13-19.7% | 2.65 | |
€5,048,354-6.4% | €5,393,461+3.9% | €5,191,033-15% | €6,110,177 | |
3.09-12.4% | 3.53-6.1% | 3.76-24.5% | 4.97 | |
1.77 | — | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,405-97.1% | €183,701>1000% | €12,780-93.8% | €207,698 | |
€1,946,032+20.3% | €1,618,098+4.7% | €1,544,836-2% | €1,575,826 | |
€667,593-1.6% | €678,731-20.9% | €857,989-1.5% | €870,869 | |
€703,649-3.4% | €728,394-29.8% | €1,037,514-9.3% | €1,144,323 | |
€1,730,850-2.6% | €1,776,526-21% | €2,247,782-21.1% | €2,848,150 | |
1.56+13.8% | 1.37+23.3% | 1.11+12.8% | 0.98 | |
€967,187+15.6% | €836,752+227.9% | €255,158+62.8% | €156,727 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
77 days | — | — | — | |
138 days | — | — | — | |
511 days | — | — | — | |
0.78 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,1850% | €6,1850% | €6,1850% | €6,185 | |
€1,348,023+10.3% | €1,222,602+16% | €1,053,658+20.3% | €876,062 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
BE 0425.282.246
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.282.246
ICOMET DV
BE 0421.879.031
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
ICOMET DV
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
1981
BE 0421.879.031
PROSECO
BE 0420.031.081
Rue de la Closière 14, 1300 Wavre
PROSECO
Rue de la Closière 14, 1300 Wavre
1979
BE 0420.031.081
Jean FRANCOIS et Cie
BE 0418.146.709
Rue de Bierset 38, 4300 Waremme
Jean FRANCOIS et Cie
Rue de Bierset 38, 4300 Waremme
1978
BE 0418.146.709