2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€69,874,096+43.2% | €48,796,867+2.9% | €47,428,393-11.9% | €53,863,491 | |
€1,897,759+14.9% | €1,651,486+5.9% | €1,559,670+43.4% | €1,087,641 | |
€13,923,464+15.8% | €12,025,705+15.9% | €10,374,219+17.7% | €8,814,549 | |
€62,898,783+41.2% | €44,545,329-10.5% | €49,783,509+45.3% | €34,257,222 | |
€6,471,902+295.9% | €1,634,659-20% | €2,043,495-74.8% | €8,122,306 | |
13.9-4.1% | 14.5+33% | 10.9+12.4% | 9.7 | |
€5,026,913+49.4% | €3,365,301-22.7% | €4,351,229-21.6% | €5,552,937 |
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES.
BE 0894.561.417.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SATELLITE INDUSTRIES right now.
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES was founded on 31 Dec 2007, making it 18 years old.
Yes, SATELLITE INDUSTRIES is currently active.
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES's registered main activities are Wholesale of sanitary equipment, Manufacture of metal household and sanitary articles, Manufacture of baths, sinks, basins and similar articles of base metal, glazed or unglazed, and Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc..
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES's registered address is Avenue de la Toison d'Or 67, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SATELLITE INDUSTRIES reported 13.9 full-time equivalent employees.
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €69,874,096.
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,897,759.
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SATELLITE INDUSTRIES.
No, SATELLITE INDUSTRIES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
Lamo
BE 0414.811.293
Industriestraat 19, 8755 Wingene
Lamo
Industriestraat 19, 8755 Wingene
1974
BE 0414.811.293
Calodar
BE 0404.289.268
Ferdinand Coosemansstraat 66-74, 2600 Antwerpen
Calodar
Ferdinand Coosemansstraat 66-74, 2600 Antwerpen
1954
BE 0404.289.268
BRABANTIA BELGIUM
BE 0412.833.582
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt
BRABANTIA BELGIUM
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt
1972
BE 0412.833.582
NV INTERSAN SA
BE 0416.686.066
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
NV INTERSAN SA
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
1976
BE 0416.686.066
STERCK
BE 0464.496.277
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst
STERCK
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst
1998
BE 0464.496.277
LEGIO SALES BELGIUM
BE 0479.231.765
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
LEGIO SALES BELGIUM
Foreestelaan 80, 9000 Gent
2003
BE 0479.231.765
EURAQUA
BE 0415.179.794
Textielstraat 13, 8790 Waregem
EURAQUA
Textielstraat 13, 8790 Waregem
1975
BE 0415.179.794
Geberit
BE 0408.463.337
Ossegemstraat 24, 1860 Meise
Geberit
Ossegemstraat 24, 1860 Meise
1971
BE 0408.463.337
KROKO FASTENERS
BE 0405.347.558
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
KROKO FASTENERS
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
1961
BE 0405.347.558
Franke
BE 0400.297.521
Vlamstraat(De) 7, 9450 Haaltert
Franke
Vlamstraat(De) 7, 9450 Haaltert
1961
BE 0400.297.521
LE FERMOIR
BE 0402.617.603
Chaussée de Gand 732-734, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LE FERMOIR
Chaussée de Gand 732-734, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1928
BE 0402.617.603
VILLEROY & BOCH WELLNESS
BE 0443.157.168
Populierstraat 1, 8800 Roeselare
VILLEROY & BOCH WELLNESS
Populierstraat 1, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0443.157.168
Hansgrohe
BE 0442.055.427
Boulevard International 55, 1070 Anderlecht
Hansgrohe
Boulevard International 55, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0442.055.427
GROHE NV
BE 0445.870.594
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
GROHE NV
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
1991
BE 0445.870.594
Firma Varey
BE 0411.664.832
Steenovenstraat 31, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
Firma Varey
Steenovenstraat 31, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1971
BE 0411.664.832
Avenue de la Toison d'Or 67, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€69,874,096+43.2% | €48,796,867+2.9% | €47,428,393-11.9% | €53,863,491 | |
€1,474,262-10.6% | €1,649,961+23.9% | €1,331,344+7.6% | €1,237,551 | |
€3,626,333+30.7% | €2,774,834+15% | €2,413,811+89% | €1,277,373 | |
— | €3,070,695+19.6% | €2,567,298+69.5% | €1,514,936 | |
€1,897,759+14.9% | €1,651,486+5.9% | €1,559,670+43.4% | €1,087,641 | |
€520,000+32.5% | €392,366+96.2% | €200,000-37.5% | €319,811 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 6.3%+16.3% | 5.4%+92.5% | 2.8% | |
2.7%-19.7% | 3.4%+2.9% | 3.3%+62.9% | 2.0% | |
13.6%-0.7% | 13.7%-8.6% | 15.0%+21.8% | 12.3% | |
2.5%-15.5% | 2.9%+12.6% | 2.6%+2.7% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€76,941,800+36% | €56,571,034-6% | €60,157,728+39.7% | €43,071,771 | |
€1,541,817-1.1% | €1,558,531-0.5% | €1,566,668+38.2% | €1,133,330 | |
€30,050,579+0.2% | €29,991,430+31.9% | €22,731,911+67.9% | €13,540,071 | |
€13,923,464+15.8% | €12,025,705+15.9% | €10,374,219+17.7% | €8,814,549 | |
18.1%-14.9% | 21.3%+23.3% | 17.2%-15.7% | 20.5% | |
€17,029,289-13.9% | €19,788,912+4% | €19,032,990+31.6% | €14,468,008 | |
1.22-25.7% | 1.65-10.3% | 1.83+11.8% | 1.64 | |
€62,898,783+41.2% | €44,545,329-10.5% | €49,783,509+45.3% | €34,257,222 | |
4.52+22% | 3.70-22.8% | 4.80+23.5% | 3.89 | |
4.95+71.2% | 2.89-37.1% | 4.59-48.1% | 8.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,471,902+295.9% | €1,634,659-20% | €2,043,495-74.8% | €8,122,306 | |
€22,140,688+82.9% | €12,102,936-36.2% | €18,957,743+69.8% | €11,167,503 | |
€8,531,621+42.9% | €5,968,998-7.2% | €6,430,833-20.8% | €8,116,490 | |
€5,089,488-35.8% | €7,923,335+50.8% | €5,253,957+304.7% | €1,298,289 | |
€45,342,639+89.2% | €23,963,789-21.4% | €30,482,621+57.6% | €19,347,374 | |
0.81-13.8% | 0.94-14.1% | 1.10+7.3% | 1.02 | |
-€2,052,090-875.4% | €264,657-94.8% | €5,108,630-40.7% | €8,609,157 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
45 days-0.2% | 45 days-9.8% | 49 days-10% | 55 days | |
28 days-58.7% | 67 days+59.9% | 42 days+362.9% | 9 days | |
126 days+12.6% | 112 days-37.6% | 179 days+94.7% | 92 days | |
3.75+47.1% | 2.55-0.8% | 2.57-45.2% | 4.69 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€103,9030% | €103,9030% | €103,9030% | €103,903 | |
€12,780,528+17.4% | €10,882,769+17.9% | €9,231,283+20.3% | €7,671,613 | |