2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€55,588,091+60.7% | €34,591,629+47.8% | €23,411,800+57.1% | €14,898,988 | |
€34,831,478+52.1% | €22,907,748+57.2% | €14,573,237+104.5% | €7,125,426 | |
€72,554,846+92.3% | €37,723,368+154.6% | €14,815,620-42.6% | €25,792,382 | |
€35,788,293+54% | €23,239,393+32.5% | €17,534,206+40.7% | €12,465,654 | |
€6,424,798>1000% | €178,996-96.6% | €5,304,094-79.7% | €26,187,122 | |
23-7.6% | 24.9-1.2% | 25.2+6.8% | 23.6 | |
€2,416,874+74% | €1,389,222+49.5% | €929,040+47.2% | €631,313 |
Apryse Group.
BE 0895.263.973.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Apryse Group right now.
Apryse Group was founded on 28 Jan 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, Apryse Group is currently active.
Apryse Group's registered main activities are Computer programming activities, Other software publishing, Market research and public opinion polling, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Production and realisation of commercials and promotional films, technical and corporate films, educational and training films, video clips, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Activities of network integrators, Other forms of education, Business and other management consultancy activities, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Other information service activities, Office administrative and support activities, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Other information technology and computer service activities, Studies on the commercial potential of products, their acceptance and awareness by the public, on purchasing habits of consumers for the purpose of promoting sales and, Other non-specialised retail sale, Statistical analyses of the results of these studies, Buying and selling of own real estate, Opinion polls on political, economic and social issues as well as statistical analysis of the results, and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
Apryse Group's registered address is Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 122, 9052 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Apryse Group reported 23 full-time equivalent employees.
Apryse Group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €55,588,091.
Apryse Group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €34,831,478.
Apryse Group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Apryse Group.
No, Apryse Group does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 122, 9052 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€55,588,091+60.7% | €34,591,629+47.8% | €23,411,800+57.1% | €14,898,988 | |
23-7.6% | 24.9-1.2% | 25.2+6.8% | 23.6 | |
€2,416,874+74% | €1,389,222+49.5% | €929,040+47.2% | €631,313 | |
€3,177,281+4% | €3,055,679-13.8% | €3,544,791+18.4% | €2,993,100 | |
€39,739,779+48.7% | €26,727,113+78.3% | €14,987,667+111.5% | €7,085,517 | |
€39,897,825+51.4% | €26,361,832+75.2% | €15,044,880+93.2% | €7,787,541 | |
€34,831,478+52.1% | €22,907,748+57.2% | €14,573,237+104.5% | €7,125,426 | |
€2,392,896 | €0-100% | €60,000 | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
71.8%-5.8% | 76.2%+18.6% | 64.3%+22.9% | 52.3% | |
62.7%-5.4% | 66.2%+6.4% | 62.2%+30.2% | 47.8% | |
48.0%-20.9% | 60.7%-38.3% | 98.4%+256.1% | 27.6% | |
32.1%-14.4% | 37.6%-16.6% | 45.0%+141.9% | 18.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€108,343,139+77.7% | €60,962,760+88.5% | €32,349,825-15.4% | €38,258,037 | |
€102,921+10.7% | €92,943+8.7% | €85,539-52.5% | €180,287 | |
€2,624,7660% | €2,624,7660% | €2,624,7660% | €2,624,766 | |
€72,554,846+92.3% | €37,723,368+154.6% | €14,815,620-42.6% | €25,792,382 | |
67.0%+8.2% | 61.9%+35.1% | 45.8%-32.1% | 67.4% | |
€35,788,293+54% | €23,239,393+32.5% | €17,534,206+40.7% | €12,465,654 | |
0.49-19.9% | 0.62-47.9% | 1.18+144.9% | 0.48 | |
115.38-25.5% | 154.79-91.4% | 1801.36+99.3% | 903.78 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,424,798>1000% | €178,996-96.6% | €5,304,094-79.7% | €26,187,122 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€19,003-31.3% | €27,678-21.6% | €35,304-98.8% | €2,851,784 | |
€304,386+32.4% | €229,975-55.3% | €514,770+20.3% | €427,797 | |
€33,044,743+44.2% | €22,912,473+352.2% | €5,067,016+361.6% | €1,097,619 | |
2.77+11.2% | 2.49+95.3% | 1.27+114.7% | 0.59 | |
€69,674,981+100.5% | €34,751,217+243.9% | €10,105,664-52.1% | €21,117,203 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
0 days-58.6% | 0 days-47.3% | 1 days-99.2% | 70 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €25,550,000 | €0 | |
€1,982,1760% | €1,982,1760% | €1,982,1760% | €1,982,176 | |
€70,472,670+97.7% | €35,641,192+179.9% | €12,733,444-46.3% | €23,710,207 | |
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
WOLTERS KLUWER BELGIUM
BE 0405.772.873
Motstraat 30, 2800 Mechelen
WOLTERS KLUWER BELGIUM
Motstraat 30, 2800 Mechelen
1965
BE 0405.772.873
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
SOFICO NV
BE 0404.484.060
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
SOFICO NV
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
1947
BE 0404.484.060
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
Inetum Belgium
BE 0429.037.235
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
Inetum Belgium
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.037.235
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
ACA IT-Solutions
BE 0439.340.516
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
ACA IT-Solutions
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
1989
BE 0439.340.516
ODOO
BE 0477.472.701
Chaussée de Namur 40, 1367 Ramillies
ODOO
Chaussée de Namur 40, 1367 Ramillies
2002
BE 0477.472.701
NSI
BE 0450.905.686
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
NSI
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
1993
BE 0450.905.686
Vanden Broele
BE 0451.355.351
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
Vanden Broele
Lieven Bauwensstraat 35, 8200 Brugge
1993
BE 0451.355.351
OM PARTNERS
BE 0428.328.442
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
OM PARTNERS
Koralenhoeve 23, 2160 Wommelgem
1985
BE 0428.328.442
COMPUTERLAND
BE 0420.329.902
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
COMPUTERLAND
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
1980
BE 0420.329.902
Nexuzhealth Brussel
BE 0667.753.542
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
Nexuzhealth Brussel
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
2016
BE 0667.753.542
EXACT SOFTWARE BELGIUM
BE 0437.228.587
Koningin Astridlaan 166, 1780 Wemmel
EXACT SOFTWARE BELGIUM
Koningin Astridlaan 166, 1780 Wemmel
1989
BE 0437.228.587
SPACEBEL SA
BE 0435.536.532
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
SPACEBEL SA
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
1988
BE 0435.536.532
TheValueChain
BE 0838.023.085
Satenrozen 10, 2550 Kontich
TheValueChain
Satenrozen 10, 2550 Kontich
2011
BE 0838.023.085