2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,370,778+15.9% | €25,336,157+24.8% | €20,294,351+0.9% | €20,107,947 | |
€2,203,120+20.6% | €1,827,374+5.2% | €1,737,751>1000% | €16,789 | |
€8,635,586+4.1% | €8,298,163+3% | €8,055,4330% | €8,056,237 | |
€9,258,664+8.7% | €8,516,580+2.6% | €8,299,068+37.8% | €6,024,235 | |
€1,844,669+17.6% | €1,569,022+38.1% | €1,136,022+26.9% | €895,402 | |
41.5-1.9% | 42.3-4.9% | 44.5+1.1% | 44 | |
€707,730+18.2% | €598,964+31.3% | €456,053-0.2% | €456,999 |
CROES.
BE 0416.847.602.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CROES right now.
CROES was founded on 10 Feb 1977, making it 49 years old.
Yes, CROES is currently active.
CROES's registered main activities are Demolition, Site preparation, Construction of roads and motorways, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, General coordination on the construction site, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Silviculture and other forestry activities, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Construction of dams and dykes, Clearing of building sites, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., and Materials recovery. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CROES's registered address is Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CROES reported 41.5 full-time equivalent employees.
CROES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,370,778.
CROES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,203,120.
CROES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CROES.
No, CROES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,370,778+15.9% | €25,336,157+24.8% | €20,294,351+0.9% | €20,107,947 | |
41.5-1.9% | 42.3-4.9% | 44.5+1.1% | 44 | |
€707,730+18.2% | €598,964+31.3% | €456,053-0.2% | €456,999 | |
€3,192,401+4.7% | €3,050,157+3.5% | €2,948,407+2.9% | €2,864,486 | |
€2,257,400+21.7% | €1,854,876+7.2% | €1,729,850+958.6% | €163,405 | |
€3,659,061+21.3% | €3,017,325+8.3% | €2,786,115+97.6% | €1,409,749 | |
€2,203,120+20.6% | €1,827,374+5.2% | €1,737,751>1000% | €16,789 | |
€87,643+41% | €62,162-67.5% | €191,240-8.4% | €208,819 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.5%+4.6% | 11.9%-13.2% | 13.7%+95.8% | 7.0% | |
7.5%+4% | 7.2%-15.8% | 8.6%>1000% | 0.1% | |
25.5%+15.9% | 22.0%+2.1% | 21.6%>1000% | 0.2% | |
12.3%+13.3% | 10.9%+2.3% | 10.6%>1000% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,894,250+6.4% | €16,815,782+2.8% | €16,358,990+16.1% | €14,088,412 | |
€4,281,057+13.9% | €3,757,577-3.4% | €3,890,325+36.6% | €2,847,835 | |
€1,117,257+0.1% | €1,116,0170% | €1,115,717-0.1% | €1,116,362 | |
€8,635,586+4.1% | €8,298,163+3% | €8,055,4330% | €8,056,237 | |
48.3%-2.2% | 49.3%+0.2% | 49.2%-13.9% | 57.2% | |
€986,788-1.9% | €1,005,780-25.7% | €1,354,179+46.9% | €922,182 | |
0.11-5.7% | 0.12-27.9% | 0.17+46.9% | 0.11 | |
€9,258,664+8.7% | €8,516,580+2.6% | €8,299,068+37.8% | €6,024,235 | |
1.07+4.5% | 1.03-0.4% | 1.03+37.8% | 0.75 | |
33.25+57.8% | 21.07-5.4% | 22.29+254.3% | 6.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,844,669+17.6% | €1,569,022+38.1% | €1,136,022+26.9% | €895,402 | |
€17,850-44.3% | €32,025-6.1% | €34,100+127.3% | €15,000 | |
€6,406,925+8.3% | €5,916,689-2.5% | €6,067,324+11.8% | €5,428,022 | |
€5,166,737+16.5% | €4,436,652+54.8% | €2,866,937-17.1% | €3,458,271 | |
€8,271,876+10.2% | €7,509,540+8.1% | €6,944,889+36.1% | €5,102,053 | |
1.01-5.8% | 1.07-26.8% | 1.46-18.6% | 1.80 | |
€1,908,867-8.7% | €2,091,115-51.8% | €4,343,158-12.4% | €4,960,840 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days-6.6% | 85 days-21.9% | 109 days+10.8% | 99 days | |
81 days-1.2% | 82 days+20% | 68 days-12% | 78 days | |
0 days-53.7% | 1 days-37.1% | 2 days+125.4% | 1 days | |
598.32+61% | 371.73+10.9% | 335.17-38.1% | 541.43 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €250,000 | — | |
€6,755,3700% | €6,758,489-0.1% | €6,768,839-0.1% | €6,779,189 | |
€1,772,288+20.5% | €1,470,673+20.8% | €1,217,594+0.8% | €1,208,048 | |
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Cloet Gebroeders NV
BE 0412.384.216
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
Cloet Gebroeders NV
Lichterveldestraat 15, 8740 Pittem
1972
BE 0412.384.216
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
BE 0407.549.854
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
OLIVIER CONSTRUCT
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 24, 8870 Izegem
1970
BE 0407.549.854
Gravo
BE 0403.720.433
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Gravo
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0403.720.433
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
ROGER GEHLEN
BE 0433.671.756
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
ROGER GEHLEN
Rue de la Litorne 3, 4950 Waimes
1988
BE 0433.671.756
Devagro Aannemingen
BE 0437.460.397
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
Devagro Aannemingen
Pitantiestraat 100, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.460.397
VAN LOO PROJECTS
BE 0442.854.686
Corbeillestraat 40, 2235 Hulshout
VAN LOO PROJECTS
Corbeillestraat 40, 2235 Hulshout
1991
BE 0442.854.686