2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€18,712-154.6% | €34,279-74.8% | €136,058+263.2% | -€83,387 | |
€534,584-3.4% | €553,295+6.6% | €519,016+35.5% | €382,959 | |
€1,676,492+7.1% | €1,564,851-13.7% | €1,813,703-1.6% | €1,843,292 | |
€84,212+127.4% | €37,026-77.5% | €164,299+40% | €117,367 | |
11.9+5.3% | 11.3-2.6% | 11.60% | 11.6 |
GESSO.
BE 0401.481.713.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GESSO right now.
GESSO was founded on 31 May 1967, making it 59 years old.
Yes, GESSO is currently active.
GESSO's registered main activities are Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Retail trade of non-electric appliances, cutlery, crockery, glassware, china and pottery, Other construction installation, Manufacture of novelty jokes, festive articles and conjuring tricks, Manufacture of lamps, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Plastering, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Conservation of historical monuments, and Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
GESSO's registered address is Avenue Thomas Edison 133, 1402 Nivelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GESSO reported 11.9 full-time equivalent employees.
GESSO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €18,712.
GESSO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GESSO.
No, GESSO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SAINT-GOBAIN SOLUTIONS
BE 0400.865.465
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
SAINT-GOBAIN SOLUTIONS
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0400.865.465
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
MATERIALISE
BE 0441.131.254
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
MATERIALISE
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
1990
BE 0441.131.254
L en D Jet Techniek
BE 0452.651.389
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
L en D Jet Techniek
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0452.651.389
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
MOERMAN NV
BE 0418.959.232
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
MOERMAN NV
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
1978
BE 0418.959.232
PLASTORIA
BE 0416.722.589
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
PLASTORIA
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0416.722.589
REVETO
BE 0408.246.769
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
REVETO
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
1971
BE 0408.246.769
PROMONTA
BE 0402.073.908
Vaartstraat 6-8, 2830 Willebroek
PROMONTA
Vaartstraat 6-8, 2830 Willebroek
1968
BE 0402.073.908
Jean Del'cour
BE 0407.410.490
Rue de l'Expansion 29, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Jean Del'cour
Rue de l'Expansion 29, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1968
BE 0407.410.490
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY
BE 0443.803.803
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles
1991
BE 0443.803.803
SALON ROGER
BE 0444.746.087
Bosstraat 69, 3680 Maaseik
SALON ROGER
Bosstraat 69, 3680 Maaseik
1991
BE 0444.746.087
LOOTENS BELGIE
BE 0866.506.146
Moortelputstraat 44, 9031 Gent
LOOTENS BELGIE
Moortelputstraat 44, 9031 Gent
2004
BE 0866.506.146
VRIJDAGHS
BE 0407.191.053
Moortelstraat 14, 9160 Lokeren
VRIJDAGHS
Moortelstraat 14, 9160 Lokeren
1970
BE 0407.191.053
MBMC NV
BE 0457.283.338
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
MBMC NV
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1996
BE 0457.283.338
Ameubla
BE 0418.949.037
Dirk Martensstraat 3, 8200 Brugge
Ameubla
Dirk Martensstraat 3, 8200 Brugge
1978
BE 0418.949.037
LOUIS MAES
BE 0416.834.338
Sint-Martensommegangstraat 25, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
LOUIS MAES
Sint-Martensommegangstraat 25, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1976
BE 0416.834.338
Craft
BE 0416.745.058
Populierstraat 73, 8800 Roeselare
Craft
Populierstraat 73, 8800 Roeselare
1976
BE 0416.745.058
Petrus
BE 0407.269.247
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 111, 1190 Forest
Petrus
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 111, 1190 Forest
1970
BE 0407.269.247
Avenue Thomas Edison 133, 1402 Nivelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€645,734+9.3% | €591,086-19.4% | €733,223+42.9% | €513,054 | |
€443,902+29% | €344,208-7% | €370,288-11.9% | €420,252 | |
€79,749+198.9% | €26,680-73.7% | €101,276-64.6% | €286,234 | |
€30,867-69.5% | €101,089-54.3% | €221,180+828.3% | -€30,371 | |
€171,882-23.4% | €224,453 | — | — | |
-€18,712-154.6% | €34,279-74.8% | €136,058+263.2% | -€83,387 | |
€14,072-49.5% | €27,846-1.3% | €28,203-12% | €32,044 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-3.5%-156.5% | 6.2%-76.4% | 26.2%+220.4% | -21.8% | |
-0.8%-152.3% | 1.6%-72.2% | 5.8%+255.7% | -3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,211,076+4.4% | €2,118,146-9.2% | €2,332,719+4.8% | €2,226,251 | |
€1,298,509-4.5% | €1,359,400-6.8% | €1,459,064-1% | €1,473,701 | |
€1,4320% | €1,4320% | €1,4320% | €1,432 | |
€534,584-3.4% | €553,295+6.6% | €519,016+35.5% | €382,959 | |
24.2%-7.4% | 26.1%+17.4% | 22.2%+29.3% | 17.2% | |
€781,530-7.4% | €843,789-9.5% | €932,735-11.6% | €1,054,611 | |
1.46-4.1% | 1.53-15.1% | 1.80-34.7% | 2.75 | |
€1,676,492+7.1% | €1,564,851-13.7% | €1,813,703-1.6% | €1,843,292 | |
3.14+10.9% | 2.83-19.1% | 3.49-27.4% | 4.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€84,212+127.4% | €37,026-77.5% | €164,299+40% | €117,367 | |
€332,767-5.3% | €351,233+27.1% | €276,435-14.5% | €323,176 | |
€426,883+28% | €333,622-18.1% | €407,462+43.1% | €284,680 | |
€607,148+39.5% | €435,377-12.6% | €498,044+21.1% | €411,325 | |
€894,962+24.2% | €720,658-16% | €858,033+9.1% | €786,465 | |
0.92-7.5% | 1.00+24.3% | 0.800% | 0.80 | |
€16,173-55.4% | €36,252+514.6% | -€8,745+76.7% | -€37,564 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€35,8600% | €35,8600% | €35,8600% | €35,860 | |
€140,124-11.8% | €158,835+27.5% | €124,556>1000% | -€11,501 | |