2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,816,252+3.8% | €11,388,091-5.3% | €12,021,328-10.7% | €13,456,635 | |
€1,617,667+7.1% | €1,509,891+19.4% | €1,264,179+0.3% | €1,260,334 | |
€9,141,826+10.2% | €8,294,159+8% | €7,677,818+16.1% | €6,613,639 | |
€1,273,972-4.4% | €1,332,568+22.7% | €1,086,315-10.8% | €1,217,277 | |
€4,510,369+152% | €1,789,865-0.7% | €1,802,443-30.9% | €2,607,223 | |
33-5.2% | 34.8+0.3% | 34.7+8.4% | 32 | |
€358,068+9.4% | €327,244-5.5% | €346,436-17.6% | €420,520 |
VRIJDAGHS.
BE 0407.191.053.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VRIJDAGHS right now.
VRIJDAGHS was founded on 05 Jun 1970, making it 56 years old.
Yes, VRIJDAGHS is currently active.
VRIJDAGHS's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc. not in metal, Retail trade of radio equipment and television equipment and other audio / video home use such as VCRs, camcorders, hi-fi equipment, etc., Finishing of seats through operations such as padding, Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Production of feathers and down, Manufacturing and finishing (including cushioning, painting, varnishing, etc.) of furniture of the kind used in bedrooms and dining rooms and living rooms, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Manufacture of office and workshop furniture, furniture for restaurants, schools, churches, etc. not in metal, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Manufacture of office and workshop seats, and Manufacture of kitchen furniture.
VRIJDAGHS's registered address is Moortelstraat 14, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VRIJDAGHS reported 33 full-time equivalent employees.
VRIJDAGHS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,816,252.
VRIJDAGHS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,617,667.
VRIJDAGHS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VRIJDAGHS.
No, VRIJDAGHS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
VITALO INDUSTRIES
BE 0439.592.518
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
VITALO INDUSTRIES
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.592.518
NITTO BELGIUM
BE 0413.638.781
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
NITTO BELGIUM
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
1974
BE 0413.638.781
EUREXT
BE 0421.973.853
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
EUREXT
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1981
BE 0421.973.853
Moortelstraat 14, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,816,252+3.8% | €11,388,091-5.3% | €12,021,328-10.7% | €13,456,635 | |
€2,137,294+3.5% | €2,065,8900% | €2,066,191+15.7% | €1,785,630 | |
€1,945,377+3.7% | €1,876,622+23.7% | €1,517,129-18.1% | €1,853,203 | |
€2,332,962+0.9% | €2,311,662+24.8% | €1,852,340-16.1% | €2,207,452 | |
€1,617,667+7.1% | €1,509,891+19.4% | €1,264,179+0.3% | €1,260,334 | |
€83,261+50% | €55,503+19.4% | €46,473-53.5% | €99,900 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.7%-2.7% | 20.3%+31.7% | 15.4%-6.1% | 16.4% | |
13.7%+3.3% | 13.3%+26.1% | 10.5%+12.3% | 9.4% | |
17.7%-2.8% | 18.2%+10.6% | 16.5%-13.6% | 19.1% | |
15.5%-0.9% | 15.6%+8.9% | 14.4%-10.2% | 16.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,443,710+8.1% | €9,661,804+9.7% | €8,806,375+11.8% | €7,880,322 | |
€2,101,211-0.4% | €2,110,192+29.7% | €1,627,412-4.6% | €1,705,298 | |
— | — | — | €1,577 | |
€9,141,826+10.2% | €8,294,159+8% | €7,677,818+16.1% | €6,613,639 | |
87.5%+2% | 85.8%-1.5% | 87.2%+3.9% | 83.9% | |
— | — | €70,184-63.4% | €191,635 | |
— | — | 0.01-68.4% | 0.03 | |
€1,273,972-4.4% | €1,332,568+22.7% | €1,086,315-10.8% | €1,217,277 | |
0.14-13.3% | 0.16+13.6% | 0.14-23.1% | 0.18 | |
473.21+18.8% | 398.35+11.4% | 357.73-1.5% | 363.16 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,510,369+152% | €1,789,865-0.7% | €1,802,443-30.9% | €2,607,223 | |
€865,779-7.2% | €933,088-0.3% | €936,334-29.6% | €1,330,016 | |
€1,360,725+12% | €1,214,639+2.1% | €1,190,055-25.6% | €1,599,097 | |
€194,217-51% | €396,245-1.1% | €400,748+14.5% | €349,934 | |
€1,252,977-5.6% | €1,327,380+32% | €1,005,510-0.8% | €1,013,928 | |
3.00-30.6% | 4.32-18.2% | 5.29+52.3% | 3.47 | |
€7,057,054+13.5% | €6,216,126+1% | €6,157,773+19.8% | €5,140,605 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days+8% | 39 days+7.8% | 36 days-16.7% | 43 days | |
10 days-52.1% | 20 days+13.4% | 18 days+33.3% | 14 days | |
62 days-7.7% | 67 days+20.2% | 56 days-18.5% | 69 days | |
5.65+4.6% | 5.40+0.4% | 5.38-10.5% | 6.01 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€360,000-45.4% | €660,000 | — | — | |
€9,104,642+10.5% | €8,242,744+8.1% | €7,624,238+16.5% | €6,545,732 | |
€0-100% | €14,231-13.2% | €16,396-46.6% | €30,723 | |