2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€129,373,225-6.6% | €138,454,340-27.6% | €191,349,899+22.5% | €156,237,348 | |
-€1,592,966-36.2% | -€1,169,579-366.9% | €438,159+162.7% | €166,789 | |
€26,062,158+15% | €22,653,981+151% | €9,024,698-61.4% | €23,386,539 | |
€91,727,184-3% | €94,568,866-12% | €107,446,949+18.3% | €90,836,632 | |
€433,855-81.1% | €2,293,048-28% | €3,185,348+169.4% | €1,182,241 | |
324-3.5% | 335.9+1.4% | 331.4+9.2% | 303.5 | |
€399,300-3.1% | €412,189-28.6% | €577,399+12.2% | €514,785 |
Ziegler.
BE 0403.480.507.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Ziegler was founded on 27 Sep 1937, making it 89 years old.
Ziegler might not be active anymore — the KBO lists its status as "Bankruptcy opened".
Ziegler's registered main activities are General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Freight transport by road, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Removal services, Year-round rental of boxes or garage spaces for vehicles, Manufacturing of liqueurs and alcohol-based aperitifs, Logistics service activities, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Retail sale of wine and spirits, Bottling for own account of wine purchased in bulk, Activities of freight forwarders which enter into contracts for the carriage of goods on their own account but have the transport carried out by third parties, Delivery of furniture and household equipment, Other cargo handling except in ports, Warehousing and storage, Furniture storage, Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival, Retail sale of beverages, general selection, Office administrative and support activities, Shipping agencies, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Cargo handling in ports, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Freight air transport, and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
Ziegler's registered address is Chaussée de Vilvorde 11, 1120 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Ziegler reported 324 full-time equivalent employees.
Ziegler's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €129,373,225.
Ziegler's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €1,592,966.
Ziegler's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ziegler.
No, Ziegler does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ziegler right now.
Chaussée de Vilvorde 11, 1120 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 18 of 18 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€129,373,225-6.6% | €138,454,340-27.6% | €191,349,899+22.5% | €156,237,348 | |
324-3.5% | 335.9+1.4% | 331.4+9.2% | 303.5 | |
€399,300-3.1% | €412,189-28.6% | €577,399+12.2% | €514,785 | |
€22,932,847-7% | €24,657,349+16.5% | €21,158,677+9.5% | €19,331,635 | |
€112,080+187.5% | -€128,131-106.8% | €1,874,890-19.4% | €2,325,490 | |
€2,550,659+6% | €2,406,975-46.9% | €4,535,016-3% | €4,676,192 | |
-€1,592,966-36.2% | -€1,169,579-366.9% | €438,159+162.7% | €166,789 | |
€5,302,037+74.1% | €3,045,451-6.9% | €3,270,437+34.1% | €2,438,235 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%+13.4% | 1.7%-26.6% | 2.4%-20.8% | 3.0% | |
-1.2%-45.8% | -0.8%-468.9% | 0.2%+114.5% | 0.1% | |
-6.1%-18.4% | -5.2%-206.3% | 4.9%+580.8% | 0.7% | |
-1.3%-36.1% | -1.0%-365.8% | 0.4%+159.1% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€120,610,803+0.1% | €120,529,731+0.4% | €120,002,405+1.4% | €118,333,543 | |
€23,786,988-22.2% | €30,571,438+0.4% | €30,456,592+3.9% | €29,322,303 | |
€26,652,118+15.5% | €23,085,232+35.6% | €17,029,623+0.5% | €16,947,471 | |
€26,062,158+15% | €22,653,981+151% | €9,024,698-61.4% | €23,386,539 | |
21.6%+15% | 18.8%+149.9% | 7.5%-61.9% | 19.8% | |
€16,784,822-28.8% | €23,560,726-33% | €35,184,107+99.8% | €17,613,323 | |
0.64-38.1% | 1.04-73.3% | 3.90+417.7% | 0.75 | |
€91,727,184-3% | €94,568,866-12% | €107,446,949+18.3% | €90,836,632 | |
3.52-15.7% | 4.17-64.9% | 11.91+206.5% | 3.88 | |
0.05+162.3% | -0.09-104.5% | 1.91-20.6% | 2.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€433,855-81.1% | €2,293,048-28% | €3,185,348+169.4% | €1,182,241 | |
€155,956-1.2% | €157,882-17.2% | €190,578+42.4% | €133,867 | |
€36,113,105+15.3% | €31,317,355-33.3% | €46,950,469-3.1% | €48,432,486 | |
€32,619,368+1.4% | €32,171,156-2.9% | €33,141,833+1.3% | €32,703,295 | |
€73,419,679+5.3% | €69,754,062-1.8% | €71,051,993-0.8% | €71,623,418 | |
0.93+2.3% | 0.91-5.2% | 0.96-0.8% | 0.97 | |
-€4,773,245-15.3% | -€4,140,086<-1000% | €245,913+120% | -€1,226,814 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
102 days+23.4% | 83 days-7.8% | 90 days-20.8% | 113 days | |
100 days+4.5% | 96 days+37.6% | 70 days-17.6% | 85 days | |
1 days+3.6% | 1 days+27.3% | 0 days+12.8% | 0 days | |
620.41+5.5% | 588.17-39.2% | 967.48 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€11,010,619-11.7% | €12,466,889-5.1% | €13,138,512-11.7% | €14,877,354 | |
-€8,628,680-1.6% | -€8,491,984-6.2% | -€7,994,028+21.4% | -€10,171,028 | |
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
BE 0474.844.494
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
2001
BE 0474.844.494
Green2move
BE 0795.480.865
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
Green2move
Chaussée de Marche(NN) 720, 5100 Namur
2022
BE 0795.480.865
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
BE 0424.853.862
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
VANSPRINGEL AUTOMOBILES
Rue Américaine 12-14, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1983
BE 0424.853.862
DEJONCKHEERE
BE 0420.313.173
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 136, 8800 Roeselare
DEJONCKHEERE
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 136, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.313.173