2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€80,700,927-6.7% | €86,454,918+7.1% | €80,727,958+54.7% | €52,188,160 | |
€3,101,798-40.1% | €5,177,329+100.3% | €2,585,455+251.8% | €734,890 | |
€11,917,129-8.8% | €13,065,331+47% | €8,888,002+31.9% | €6,736,730 | |
€23,258,892+23% | €18,915,098-0.6% | €19,034,394+58.2% | €12,029,429 | |
€515,056-77.7% | €2,309,572+272.2% | €620,608-5.2% | €654,433 | |
57.2+6.7% | 53.6+9.6% | 48.9+11.1% | 44 | |
€1,410,855-12.5% | €1,612,965-2.3% | €1,650,878+39.2% | €1,186,095 |
VERMANT.
BE 0417.690.116.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
VERMANT was founded on 27 Oct 1977, making it 48 years old.
Yes, VERMANT is currently active.
VERMANT's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Towing and roadside assistance, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail trade of tyres, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, and Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VERMANT's registered address is Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VERMANT reported 57.2 full-time equivalent employees.
VERMANT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €80,700,927.
VERMANT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,101,798.
VERMANT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VERMANT.
No, VERMANT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VERMANT right now.
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€80,700,927-6.7% | €86,454,918+7.1% | €80,727,958+54.7% | €52,188,160 | |
€4,233,909+19.2% | €3,552,263+7.2% | €3,314,119+18.4% | €2,798,683 | |
€2,685,671-63.3% | €7,309,023+93.2% | €3,783,133+244.6% | €1,097,955 | |
€3,577,605-56.2% | €8,166,673+77.8% | €4,594,260+127.8% | €2,017,028 | |
€3,101,798-40.1% | €5,177,329+100.3% | €2,585,455+251.8% | €734,890 | |
€370,047 | €0-100% | €346,892+17.4% | €295,490 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.4%-53.1% | 9.4%+66% | 5.7%+47.3% | 3.9% | |
3.8%-35.8% | 6.0%+87% | 3.2%+127.4% | 1.4% | |
26.0%-34.3% | 39.6%+36.2% | 29.1%+166.7% | 10.9% | |
8.8%-45.5% | 16.2%+74.9% | 9.2%+136% | 3.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€35,226,446+10% | €32,030,853+14.5% | €27,972,821+49.1% | €18,766,159 | |
€4,573,321+17.2% | €3,902,499-9.9% | €4,332,627-11.3% | €4,884,769 | |
€12,022,500-0.8% | €12,121,667>1000% | €100,6670% | €100,667 | |
€11,917,129-8.8% | €13,065,331+47% | €8,888,002+31.9% | €6,736,730 | |
33.8%-17.1% | 40.8%+28.4% | 31.8%-11.5% | 35.9% | |
€8,295,787-14.1% | €9,655,068+552.3% | €1,480,111-17.7% | €1,799,120 | |
0.70-5.8% | 0.74+343.8% | 0.17-37.6% | 0.27 | |
€23,258,892+23% | €18,915,098-0.6% | €19,034,394+58.2% | €12,029,429 | |
1.95+34.8% | 1.45-32.4% | 2.14+19.9% | 1.79 | |
5.55-77.5% | 24.73+40.4% | 17.61+36.2% | 12.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€515,056-77.7% | €2,309,572+272.2% | €620,608-5.2% | €654,433 | |
€10,428,320+33.8% | €7,796,765-43.8% | €13,867,714+56.3% | €8,872,589 | |
€7,306,895+31.3% | €5,564,877-30.7% | €8,027,311+98.6% | €4,042,204 | |
€7,550,056+18.1% | €6,394,520-47.1% | €12,093,144+138.6% | €5,069,412 | |
€14,960,256+61.9% | €9,242,937-47.3% | €17,552,078+71.6% | €10,228,103 | |
1.21-18.1% | 1.48+13.3% | 1.30+1.8% | 1.28 | |
€3,663,985-45.6% | €6,738,924+12.8% | €5,973,068+69% | €3,533,500 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
33 days+40.7% | 23 days-35.3% | 36 days+28.4% | 28 days | |
36 days+27.9% | 28 days-50.7% | 57 days+54% | 37 days | |
54 days+46.5% | 37 days-47.8% | 70 days-2% | 72 days | |
7.76+8.5% | 7.15+13.1% | 6.32+12.9% | 5.60 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,250,000+325% | €1,000,000+130.3% | €434,183-13.2% | €500,000 | |
€11,667,129-9% | €12,815,331+48.4% | €8,638,002+33.2% | €6,486,730 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986