2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€50,367,040-15.7% | €59,771,496-25.2% | €79,954,527+44% | €55,531,550 | |
€734,505+146% | -€1,596,635-23.6% | -€1,291,733-35% | -€956,872 | |
€3,072,426+31.4% | €2,337,921+63% | €1,434,556-69.6% | €4,726,290 | |
€6,274,099-25.8% | €8,457,584-43.7% | €15,027,754+21.6% | €12,354,663 | |
€7,048+120.3% | €3,199-98.2% | €177,899>1000% | €6,072 | |
84.1+0.2% | 83.9+6.5% | 78.8+5.9% | 74.4 | |
€598,895-15.9% | €712,414-29.8% | €1,014,651+35.9% | €746,392 |
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen.
BE 0464.884.772.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen was founded on 17 Dec 1998, making it 27 years old.
Yes, Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen is currently active.
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), and Washing of motor vehicles. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen's registered address is Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen reported 84.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €50,367,040.
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €734,505.
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen.
No, Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen right now.
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€50,367,040-15.7% | €59,771,496-25.2% | €79,954,527+44% | €55,531,550 | |
84.1+0.2% | 83.9+6.5% | 78.8+5.9% | 74.4 | |
€598,895-15.9% | €712,414-29.8% | €1,014,651+35.9% | €746,392 | |
€5,878,817+2.7% | €5,723,128+9.7% | €5,217,650+14.9% | €4,543,170 | |
€764,694+186.9% | -€880,357-338% | €369,909+148.8% | -€757,848 | |
€660,129+638.8% | -€122,530-114.2% | €859,724+357.5% | -€333,850 | |
— | — | -€957,419-71.9% | -€556,948 | |
€734,505+146% | -€1,596,635-23.6% | -€1,291,733-35% | -€956,872 | |
€263,444-2.8% | €270,966+80.1% | €150,445+24.5% | €120,846 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.3%+739.3% | -0.2%-119.1% | 1.1%+278.9% | -0.6% | |
1.5%+154.6% | -2.7%-65.3% | -1.6%+6.2% | -1.7% | |
23.9%+135% | -68.3%+24.2% | -90.0%-344.8% | -20.2% | |
7.9%+153.1% | -14.8%-88.5% | -7.8%-41.3% | -5.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,346,525-13.4% | €10,795,505-34.4% | €16,462,310-4.5% | €17,236,453 | |
€1,255,898-16.8% | €1,510,021-12.7% | €1,730,268-6.9% | €1,858,494 | |
€14,9100% | €14,910-89.3% | €139,910-94.7% | €2,619,910 | |
€3,072,426+31.4% | €2,337,921+63% | €1,434,556-69.6% | €4,726,290 | |
32.9%+51.8% | 21.7%+148.5% | 8.7%-68.2% | 27.4% | |
€6,274,099-25.8% | €8,457,584-43.7% | €15,027,754+21.6% | €12,354,663 | |
2.04-43.5% | 3.62-65.5% | 10.48+300.7% | 2.61 | |
131.26>1000% | -1.17-385.6% | 0.41+110.4% | -3.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,048+120.3% | €3,199-98.2% | €177,899>1000% | €6,072 | |
€3,941,827+8.6% | €3,630,211-17% | €4,375,341-5.3% | €4,618,712 | |
€3,824,191-15.6% | €4,533,237-26.8% | €6,191,123+39.9% | €4,426,746 | |
€4,359,227-11.2% | €4,907,157+11.8% | €4,388,344-49.9% | €8,754,254 | |
€6,261,175-25.2% | €8,374,302-44.3% | €15,027,754+22.7% | €12,245,625 | |
1.28+18% | 1.08+14.2% | 0.95-8% | 1.03 | |
€1,758,851+145.1% | €717,654+223% | -€583,528-244.7% | €403,385 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days+0.1% | 28 days-2% | 28 days-2.9% | 29 days | |
34 days+7.6% | 31 days+50.5% | 21 days-65.1% | 59 days | |
35 days+34.6% | 26 days+15.7% | 22 days-35.4% | 35 days | |
10.96-14.7% | 12.85-19.4% | 15.95+75.7% | 9.08 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €2,000,000 | — | |
€150,0000% | €150,0000% | €150,000-95.3% | €3,226,290 | |
-€1,077,574+40.5% | -€1,812,079-741.1% | -€215,444 | — | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986