2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€133,226,760+9.9% | €121,258,749+3.1% | €117,600,059-5.5% | €124,455,414 | |
€2,985,612+16.6% | €2,560,123-39.5% | €4,234,561-20.9% | €5,353,583 | |
€46,014,383+6.9% | €43,028,771+6.3% | €40,468,648+11.7% | €36,234,087 | |
€15,622,771-2.3% | €15,997,692+7% | €14,946,052-0.6% | €15,043,819 | |
€6,083,837+74.6% | €3,485,432+18% | €2,955,128-54.1% | €6,438,263 | |
141.8+5.4% | 134.5-0.8% | 135.6-9.5% | 149.8 | |
€939,540+4.2% | €901,552+4% | €867,257+4.4% | €830,811 |
Coeck.
BE 0403.665.795.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Betonfabriek Frans Coeck right now.
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck was founded on 16 Mar 1960, making it 66 years old.
Yes, Betonfabriek Frans Coeck is currently active.
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck's registered main activities are Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), and Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc..
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck's registered address is De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Betonfabriek Frans Coeck reported 141.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €133,226,760.
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €2,985,612.
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Betonfabriek Frans Coeck.
No, Betonfabriek Frans Coeck does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
PREFACO
BE 0432.591.789
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
PREFACO
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
1987
BE 0432.591.789
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
BE 0820.878.732
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
2009
BE 0820.878.732
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€133,226,760+9.9% | €121,258,749+3.1% | €117,600,059-5.5% | €124,455,414 | |
€11,211,672+12.5% | €9,967,182+5.2% | €9,470,622-3.3% | €9,793,472 | |
€5,798,738+11.5% | €5,199,154-27.4% | €7,161,872-17.6% | €8,688,073 | |
€8,559,300+9.7% | €7,799,847-16% | €9,291,522-13.9% | €10,786,150 | |
€5,656,175+11.2% | €5,085,816-17.1% | €6,134,211-19.7% | €7,636,660 | |
€2,985,612+16.6% | €2,560,123-39.5% | €4,234,561-20.9% | €5,353,583 | |
€1,766,577+7% | €1,651,710+26.9% | €1,301,923+5.7% | €1,231,600 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.4%-0.1% | 6.4%-18.6% | 7.9%-8.8% | 8.7% | |
2.2%+6.1% | 2.1%-41.4% | 3.6%-16.3% | 4.3% | |
6.5%+9.1% | 5.9%-43.1% | 10.5%-29.2% | 14.8% | |
4.8%+12.1% | 4.2%-43% | 7.4%-26.8% | 10.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€62,825,613+4% | €60,387,244+6.1% | €56,932,801+8.1% | €52,657,905 | |
€9,974,254-1.3% | €10,104,044-3.2% | €10,440,364-8.3% | €11,390,801 | |
€7,509,9270% | €7,509,9270% | €7,508,800>1000% | €6,800 | |
€46,014,383+6.9% | €43,028,771+6.3% | €40,468,648+11.7% | €36,234,087 | |
73.2%+2.8% | 71.3%+0.2% | 71.1%+3.3% | 68.8% | |
€15,622,771-2.3% | €15,997,692+7% | €14,946,052-0.6% | €15,043,819 | |
0.34-8.7% | 0.37+0.7% | 0.37-11% | 0.42 | |
113.56+62.3% | 69.96-47.4% | 132.98-88.5% | 1152.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,083,837+74.6% | €3,485,432+18% | €2,955,128-54.1% | €6,438,263 | |
€13,406,731+1% | €13,279,821+4.3% | €12,729,778-6.6% | €13,632,634 | |
€23,329,540+0.8% | €23,137,930+15.7% | €20,003,489+2.5% | €19,521,699 | |
€11,637,932-6.7% | €12,479,748+6.1% | €11,760,453+0.5% | €11,703,797 | |
€15,622,771-2.3% | €15,997,692+7% | €14,946,052-0.6% | €15,043,819 | |
2.45+3.4% | 2.37+3.4% | 2.29-1% | 2.31 | |
€28,740,760+13.1% | €25,402,013+14.1% | €22,268,352-15.1% | €26,216,485 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days-8.2% | 70 days+12.2% | 62 days+8.5% | 57 days | |
37 days-15% | 43 days+0.4% | 43 days+9.3% | 39 days | |
49 days-7.5% | 53 days-1.4% | 53 days-0.2% | 54 days | |
7.53+6.4% | 7.08+7.3% | 6.60-12.5% | 7.54 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€45,450,595+7% | €42,464,983+6.4% | €39,904,859+11.9% | €35,670,298 | |