2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€63,906,058+0.5% | €63,562,708+15.5% | €55,057,872+29.1% | €42,664,731 | |
€1,128,266-55.3% | €2,522,174+23.4% | €2,043,244+309.5% | €498,984 | |
€9,057,576+14.2% | €7,929,310+46.7% | €5,407,135+60.7% | €3,363,892 | |
€35,747,437-8.2% | €38,944,344+2.3% | €38,083,697+41.4% | €26,929,483 | |
€1,022,889-55.8% | €2,313,387+194.2% | €786,283-60.2% | €1,975,769 | |
77.7-3.2% | 80.3-3.3% | 83+17.9% | 70.4 | |
€822,472+3.9% | €791,565+19.3% | €663,348+9.5% | €606,033 |
A.C.N..
BE 0829.935.166.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for A.C.N. right now.
A.C.N. was founded on 05 Oct 2010, making it 15 years old.
Yes, A.C.N. is currently active.
A.C.N.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Activities of interior architects, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Manufacture of transport equipment and conveyors, cable ways, liquid elevators, etc., Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Manufacture of derricks, cranes, mobile lifting frames and cranes, straddle carriers, etc., Manufacture of works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, Wholesale of office and shop furniture, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Manufacture of pulley tackle and hoists, winches, capstans and jacks, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc. not in metal, Retail trade of furniture, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc., and Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
A.C.N.'s registered address is Lodewijk de Raetlaan 20, 8870 Izegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), A.C.N. reported 77.7 full-time equivalent employees.
A.C.N.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €63,906,058.
A.C.N.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,128,266.
A.C.N.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for A.C.N..
No, A.C.N. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 20, 8870 Izegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€63,906,058+0.5% | €63,562,708+15.5% | €55,057,872+29.1% | €42,664,731 | |
€5,572,580+0.1% | €5,569,580-1.8% | €5,671,713+31.1% | €4,325,288 | |
€2,272,948-36.8% | €3,594,592+35% | €2,663,357+321.7% | €631,578 | |
€3,178,220-33.7% | €4,796,051+27.2% | €3,769,668 | — | |
€2,024,142-48.2% | €3,906,838+12.9% | €3,459,666 | — | |
€1,128,266-55.3% | €2,522,174+23.4% | €2,043,244+309.5% | €498,984 | |
€604,467-23% | €784,637+42.1% | €552,118+234% | €165,293 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.0%-34.1% | 7.5%+10.2% | 6.8% | — | |
1.8%-55.5% | 4.0%+6.9% | 3.7%+217.3% | 1.2% | |
12.5%-60.8% | 31.8%-15.8% | 37.8%+154.8% | 14.8% | |
2.4%-53.3% | 5.2%+14.4% | 4.5%+187.3% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€46,744,656-4.3% | €48,822,693+7.9% | €45,256,667+42.5% | €31,749,098 | |
€15,677,628-5.7% | €16,622,874+24.1% | €13,399,014+282% | €3,507,215 | |
€270,810-13.1% | €311,753+4.7% | €297,904>1000% | €10,250 | |
€9,057,576+14.2% | €7,929,310+46.7% | €5,407,135+60.7% | €3,363,892 | |
19.4%+19.3% | 16.2%+35.9% | 11.9%+12.8% | 10.6% | |
€6,120,106-10.3% | €6,823,160-9.3% | €7,522,241+289.4% | €1,931,961 | |
0.68-21.5% | 0.86-38.1% | 1.39+142.2% | 0.57 | |
€35,747,437-8.2% | €38,944,344+2.3% | €38,083,697+41.4% | €26,929,483 | |
3.95-19.6% | 4.91-30.3% | 7.04-12% | 8.01 | |
8.70-47% | 16.40+43.7% | 11.41-76.5% | 48.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,022,889-55.8% | €2,313,387+194.2% | €786,283-60.2% | €1,975,769 | |
€12,444,576-12.8% | €14,274,210-19.7% | €17,777,615+11.6% | €15,935,010 | |
€12,267,064-13.3% | €14,153,072+29.1% | €10,966,345+29.9% | €8,440,743 | |
€10,258,082+2.9% | €9,969,600-15.1% | €11,749,036+1.8% | €11,536,547 | |
€12,934,336+2.6% | €12,611,716-9.8% | €13,990,094-6% | €14,891,372 | |
1.00+9.2% | 0.92-8.5% | 1.00-4.4% | 1.05 | |
€1,102,424+457.4% | -€308,436-133.7% | €914,110-71.7% | €3,234,110 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days-13.8% | 81 days+11.8% | 73 days+0.7% | 72 days | |
68 days-2.1% | 69 days-26.7% | 94 days-9.3% | 104 days | |
152 days-7.6% | 165 days-29.5% | 234 days+10.1% | 213 days | |
2.23+13.2% | 1.97+19.4% | 1.65-33.7% | 2.49 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€39,3920% | €39,3920% | €39,3920% | €39,392 | |
€8,645,767+15% | €7,517,500+50.5% | €4,995,326+69.2% | €2,952,082 | |
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0433.026.509
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
1988
BE 0433.026.509
Potteau
BE 0405.360.921
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
Potteau
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
1965
BE 0405.360.921
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
SHELL PROJECTS NV
BE 0437.364.387
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
SHELL PROJECTS NV
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.364.387
METAFOX
BE 0425.292.441
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
METAFOX
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.292.441
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
HAELVOET
BE 0415.873.840
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
HAELVOET
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
1976
BE 0415.873.840
Lesage Industries
BE 0411.105.497
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
Lesage Industries
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
1971
BE 0411.105.497
GONDELLA
BE 0400.033.047
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GONDELLA
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1968
BE 0400.033.047
PLUO
BE 0417.175.917
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
PLUO
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
1977
BE 0417.175.917
DOX NV
BE 0404.016.678
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
DOX NV
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
1960
BE 0404.016.678
CORNIX
BE 0401.585.146
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
CORNIX
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.585.146
Wauters
BE 0431.203.008
Avenue des Arts 56, 1000 Bruxelles
Wauters
Avenue des Arts 56, 1000 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0431.203.008
TILKIN POWDER COATINGS
BE 0462.262.309
Vrijheidweg 2, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
TILKIN POWDER COATINGS
Vrijheidweg 2, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1997
BE 0462.262.309
PAMI
BE 0434.820.019
Industrielaan 20, 3900 Pelt
PAMI
Industrielaan 20, 3900 Pelt
1988
BE 0434.820.019
PROFIRST
BE 0433.237.731
Chaussée de Lasne 42, 1330 Rixensart
PROFIRST
Chaussée de Lasne 42, 1330 Rixensart
1988
BE 0433.237.731
KORIM
BE 0434.992.243
Zuidburgweg 59C, 8630 Veurne
KORIM
Zuidburgweg 59C, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0434.992.243
LEONARDO BVBA
BE 0439.675.858
de Trannoyplein 1-3, 2260 Westerlo
LEONARDO BVBA
de Trannoyplein 1-3, 2260 Westerlo
1989
BE 0439.675.858
FRIGOMIL
BE 0442.972.076
Driesstraat 160, 1861 Meise
FRIGOMIL
Driesstraat 160, 1861 Meise
1990
BE 0442.972.076