2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,192,922+17.5% | €18,883,946+9.2% | €17,292,039+19.5% | €14,473,350 | |
€3,725,209+64% | €2,271,415+46.2% | €1,554,000+57.1% | €989,431 | |
€10,311,549+56.6% | €6,586,339+52.6% | €4,314,9240% | €4,314,924 | |
€1,104,933-57.7% | €2,613,484-56% | €5,935,191+80.8% | €3,282,285 | |
€4,076,768+117.8% | €1,871,697-48.4% | €3,626,600+103.7% | €1,780,534 | |
57.1-5.9% | 60.7+8.4% | 56+3.3% | 54.2 | |
€388,668+24.9% | €311,103+0.8% | €308,786+15.6% | €267,036 |
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW.
BE 0442.736.209.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW right now.
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW was founded on 27 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW is currently active.
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Dredging, Site preparation, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Materials recovery, Realisation of dredging works, Growing of standing timber: planting, replanting, transplanting, thinning and conserving of forests and timber tracts, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Buying and selling of own real estate, Rental and operating of social housing, Preparation of crops for their initial commercialization: cleaning, cutting, sorting, disinfection, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Rental and operating of land, Development of residential building projects, Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Development of non-residential building projects, Execution of repointing, Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Land preparation, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Construction of dams and dykes, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., construction of canals and other waterways, Pruning of trees and hedges, and Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW's registered address is Industrieweg 11, 2330 Merksplas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW reported 57.1 full-time equivalent employees.
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €22,192,922.
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,725,209.
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW.
No, VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
BRICO BELGIUM
BE 0427.572.733
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO BELGIUM
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1985
BE 0427.572.733
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
Hoofdkantoor
BE 0412.562.873
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Hoofdkantoor
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.562.873
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
DEMA
BE 0444.342.944
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
DEMA
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
1991
BE 0444.342.944
PLAN-IT
BE 0423.369.762
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.369.762
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
DEMA
BE 0404.345.092
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
DEMA
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1952
BE 0404.345.092
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
BRICO PLAN-IT
BE 0429.106.719
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1986
BE 0429.106.719
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
BE 0439.406.634
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
COLORA WINKELKRING WEST
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1989
BE 0439.406.634
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
Batiself - Easykit
BE 0453.767.582
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
Batiself - Easykit
Wingepark 27, 3110 Rotselaar
1994
BE 0453.767.582
Industrieweg 11, 2330 Merksplas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€22,192,922+17.5% | €18,883,946+9.2% | €17,292,039+19.5% | €14,473,350 | |
€3,810,495+2% | €3,735,071+11.8% | €3,340,967+9.3% | €3,058,155 | |
€4,923,745+59.1% | €3,095,393+36.8% | €2,263,578+56.6% | €1,445,678 | |
€3,725,209+64% | €2,271,415+46.2% | €1,554,000+57.1% | €989,431 | |
€118,682+5.5% | €112,507-78.8% | €530,314>1000% | €30,577 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.8%+39.6% | 12.0%+33.8% | 9.0%+31.5% | 6.8% | |
36.1%+4.8% | 34.5%-4.2% | 36.0%+57.1% | 22.9% | |
31.7%+32.7% | 23.9%+62.9% | 14.7%+17.4% | 12.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,733,482+23.6% | €9,490,823-10.2% | €10,575,115+33.8% | €7,902,209 | |
€2,849,377-5.7% | €3,021,020+8.2% | €2,792,321+38.3% | €2,018,653 | |
€247,630+95.7% | €126,530>1000% | €2,3230% | €2,323 | |
€10,311,549+56.6% | €6,586,339+52.6% | €4,314,9240% | €4,314,924 | |
87.9%+26.6% | 69.4%+70.1% | 40.8%-25.3% | 54.6% | |
— | €1,260,000-50.6% | €2,550,000+0.1% | €2,548,117 | |
— | 0.19-67.6% | 0.59+0.1% | 0.59 | |
€1,104,933-57.7% | €2,613,484-56% | €5,935,191+80.8% | €3,282,285 | |
0.11-73% | 0.40-71.1% | 1.38+80.8% | 0.76 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,076,768+117.8% | €1,871,697-48.4% | €3,626,600+103.7% | €1,780,534 | |
€2,829,953+15% | €2,460,157+13.3% | €2,171,228+8.6% | €2,000,123 | |
€1,551,913-3.3% | €1,605,467+2.2% | €1,570,513-8.5% | €1,715,984 | |
€739,601-28.5% | €1,034,083-24% | €1,361,050+142.2% | €562,075 | |
€936,400-29.2% | €1,323,507-59.9% | €3,302,169+349.8% | €734,168 | |
4.13+24.9% | 3.30+169.2% | 1.23-78% | 5.59 | |
€7,531,542+50.9% | €4,989,788+13.5% | €4,395,280-14.6% | €5,147,065 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
26 days-17.8% | 31 days-6.4% | 33 days-23.4% | 43 days | |
21 days-36.3% | 32 days-27.1% | 44 days+115.3% | 21 days | |
102 days+4.6% | 97 days+9% | 89 days-5.1% | 94 days | |
3.83-3.8% | 3.98-6.3% | 4.25+1% | 4.21 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €1,554,000 | — | |
€3,526,2300% | €3,526,2300% | €3,526,2300% | €3,526,230 | |
€6,477,819+135.3% | €2,752,609+472% | €481,1940% | €481,194 | |