2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,427-99.6% | €3,350,531+508.4% | €550,729+650.9% | €73,340 | |
€5,223,100+2.8% | €5,080,722+187.2% | €1,769,052+42% | €1,245,894 | |
€4,652,679+57.6% | €2,951,978-14.8% | €3,465,579+3.9% | €3,337,020 | |
€61,742-69.5% | €202,351+44.4% | €140,090+56.8% | €89,345 | |
31.5-6.5% | 33.7+0.6% | 33.50% | 33.5 |
Plastigi.
BE 0406.043.681.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Plastigi right now.
Plastigi was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Plastigi is currently active.
Plastigi's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Retail sale of home furniture, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Retail trade of condiments and spices, Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles, Manufacture of interchangeable tools for hand tools, whether or not, or for machine tools: drills, punches, dies, cutters, etc., and Manufacture of plastic packing goods. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Plastigi's registered address is Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), Plastigi reported 31.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Plastigi's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €13,427.
Plastigi's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Plastigi.
No, Plastigi does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
VITALO INDUSTRIES
BE 0439.592.518
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
VITALO INDUSTRIES
Bruggesteenweg 7, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0439.592.518
NITTO BELGIUM
BE 0413.638.781
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
NITTO BELGIUM
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
1974
BE 0413.638.781
EUREXT
BE 0421.973.853
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
EUREXT
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1981
BE 0421.973.853
Jumi Plastics Belgium
BE 0412.540.109
Katteweidelaan 39, 3590 Diepenbeek
Jumi Plastics Belgium
Katteweidelaan 39, 3590 Diepenbeek
1972
BE 0412.540.109
Devos-Plastics
BE 0407.568.165
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
Devos-Plastics
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
1970
BE 0407.568.165
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,813,209-24.7% | €2,409,228+4.5% | €2,306,624+7.3% | €2,149,944 | |
€1,775,037-6.1% | €1,890,999+0.6% | €1,880,730+8% | €1,741,298 | |
€1,869,576+289.9% | €479,510+9.5% | €437,762+74.3% | €251,139 | |
-€448,106-398.9% | €149,913+52.6% | €98,257-17% | €118,361 | |
€13,427-99.6% | €3,350,531+508.4% | €550,729+650.9% | €73,340 | |
€64,398-29.9% | €91,891-5.4% | €97,167-18.9% | €119,825 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.3%-99.6% | 65.9%+111.8% | 31.1%+428.9% | 5.9% | |
0.1%-99.7% | 41.7%+296.5% | 10.5%+557.4% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,911,482+23.4% | €8,032,700+53.5% | €5,234,630+14.2% | €4,582,914 | |
€4,067,249+53.7% | €2,646,528+6.3% | €2,488,654+6.9% | €2,327,481 | |
€3,000,0000% | €3,000,000+757.1% | €350,000-1.3% | €354,650 | |
€5,223,100+2.8% | €5,080,722+187.2% | €1,769,052+42% | €1,245,894 | |
52.7%-16.7% | 63.3%+87.2% | 33.8%+24.3% | 27.2% | |
€1,048,798+358.7% | €228,642-82.6% | €1,316,369+1.1% | €1,301,835 | |
0.20+346.2% | 0.05-93.9% | 0.74-28.8% | 1.04 | |
€4,652,679+57.6% | €2,951,978-14.8% | €3,465,579+3.9% | €3,337,020 | |
0.89+53.3% | 0.58-70.3% | 1.96-26.9% | 2.68 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€61,742-69.5% | €202,351+44.4% | €140,090+56.8% | €89,345 | |
€1,489,965+4.6% | €1,425,107+7% | €1,331,330+45.8% | €912,895 | |
€1,094,136+58% | €692,637-22.6% | €894,753+6.5% | €839,992 | |
€1,382,123+86.6% | €740,721-18% | €903,484+14.5% | €789,087 | |
€3,603,882+32.3% | €2,723,337+26.7% | €2,149,210+5.6% | €2,035,184 | |
0.77-3.6% | 0.80-23.7% | 1.05+20.1% | 0.87 | |
-€764,368-121.9% | -€344,483-242.5% | €241,812+241% | -€171,517 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€13,857-64.3% | €38,861+40.9% | €27,571-41.2% | €46,906 | |
€3,981,2000% | €3,982,200+493.7% | €670,707+354.6% | €147,549 | |
€747+323% | €177 | — | — | |