2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,700,599-6% | €17,765,625+7% | €16,609,164+9.3% | €15,198,762 | |
€2,464,982-11.1% | €2,773,856+36.2% | €2,037,017-1.1% | €2,059,087 | |
€2,418,266+0.6% | €2,403,284+0.2% | €2,399,428-0.5% | €2,412,411 | |
€9,148,818+0.9% | €9,070,152-2.8% | €9,333,383+23.3% | €7,571,870 | |
€2,535,736+14.9% | €2,206,279-44.7% | €3,986,921-20.1% | €4,992,384 | |
28.3+6.4% | 26.6-4.3% | 27.8-3.1% | 28.7 | |
€590,127-11.6% | €667,881+11.8% | €597,452+12.8% | €529,574 |
CRABBE DAKWERKEN.
BE 0406.122.865.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CRABBE DAKWERKEN right now.
CRABBE DAKWERKEN was founded on 20 Jan 1969, making it 57 years old.
Yes, CRABBE DAKWERKEN is currently active.
CRABBE DAKWERKEN's registered main activities are Roofing activities, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., General construction of residential buildings, Covering work using all materials, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Masonry, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Laying of screeds, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, and Joinery installation. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CRABBE DAKWERKEN's registered address is Ossenwegstraat 34A, 3440 Zoutleeuw, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CRABBE DAKWERKEN reported 28.3 full-time equivalent employees.
CRABBE DAKWERKEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,700,599.
CRABBE DAKWERKEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,464,982.
CRABBE DAKWERKEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CRABBE DAKWERKEN.
No, CRABBE DAKWERKEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ossenwegstraat 34A, 3440 Zoutleeuw, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
Kerkhof-Droeshout
BE 0207.511.803
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
Kerkhof-Droeshout
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
1968
BE 0207.511.803
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
Imperbel
BE 0400.484.591
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Imperbel
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1932
BE 0400.484.591
Dekkers NV
BE 0404.121.103
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
Dekkers NV
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
1945
BE 0404.121.103
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
BE 0445.298.492
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
1991
BE 0445.298.492
IKO NV
BE 0406.317.459
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
IKO NV
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.317.459
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
BE 0427.649.739
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
1985
BE 0427.649.739
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
BE 0425.152.483
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1983
BE 0425.152.483
Tectum Constructors
BE 0421.230.517
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Tectum Constructors
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1980
BE 0421.230.517
VINCENT PIRONT
BE 0433.668.192
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
VINCENT PIRONT
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1988
BE 0433.668.192
NEVE PLASTICS
BE 0434.467.156
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
NEVE PLASTICS
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
1988
BE 0434.467.156
BERT MEEUS NV
BE 0436.060.035
Ter Stratenweg 23, 2520 Ranst
BERT MEEUS NV
Ter Stratenweg 23, 2520 Ranst
1988
BE 0436.060.035
Tectum Roofcomfort
BE 0477.237.624
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Tectum Roofcomfort
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
2002
BE 0477.237.624
SOUDOMECA INDUSTRIES
BE 0860.503.628
Rue des Tilleuls (ROM) 29, 5680 Doische
SOUDOMECA INDUSTRIES
Rue des Tilleuls (ROM) 29, 5680 Doische
2003
BE 0860.503.628
Tijtgat-Asphaltbedrijf
BE 0413.906.324
Leenstraat 137, 9870 Zulte
Tijtgat-Asphaltbedrijf
Leenstraat 137, 9870 Zulte
1974
BE 0413.906.324
Setip Gcube
BE 0401.962.753
Avenue de Rusatira 8, 1083 Ganshoren
Setip Gcube
Avenue de Rusatira 8, 1083 Ganshoren
1965
BE 0401.962.753
SALEMBIER NV
BE 0429.110.083
Stasegemsesteenweg(Kor) 1L, 8500 Kortrijk
SALEMBIER NV
Stasegemsesteenweg(Kor) 1L, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0429.110.083
XLG ISOTOIT
BE 0428.416.039
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
XLG ISOTOIT
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
1986
BE 0428.416.039
ENTREPRISE DE TOITURE DIM
BE 0422.764.305
Rue Goffart 71, 1050 Ixelles
ENTREPRISE DE TOITURE DIM
Rue Goffart 71, 1050 Ixelles
1982
BE 0422.764.305
Halleux B. & E. Thissen
BE 0422.506.462
Rue de Verviers 74A, 4841 Welkenraedt
Halleux B. & E. Thissen
Rue de Verviers 74A, 4841 Welkenraedt
1982
BE 0422.506.462
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,700,599-6% | €17,765,625+7% | €16,609,164+9.3% | €15,198,762 | |
€2,150,767+8% | €1,991,417+0.6% | €1,979,335+12.4% | €1,761,363 | |
€3,094,293-11.2% | €3,484,166+37% | €2,543,022-1.4% | €2,579,594 | |
— | €3,637,684+35.4% | €2,687,354 | — | |
— | €2,918,901+32.7% | €2,199,666 | — | |
€2,464,982-11.1% | €2,773,856+36.2% | €2,037,017-1.1% | €2,059,087 | |
€30,289-46.3% | €56,365-1.7% | €57,324+73.3% | €33,072 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 20.5%+26.6% | 16.2% | — | |
14.8%-5.5% | 15.6%+27.3% | 12.3%-9.5% | 13.5% | |
101.9%-11.7% | 115.4%+36% | 84.9%-0.5% | 85.4% | |
21.2%-11.9% | 24.0%+39.3% | 17.2%-15.8% | 20.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,652,826+0.8% | €11,555,923-2.3% | €11,823,771+17.6% | €10,056,924 | |
€745,204+42.1% | €524,515+6.6% | €492,009+2% | €482,551 | |
€570,000-18.6% | €700,000-36.4% | €1,100,000-26.7% | €1,500,000 | |
€2,418,266+0.6% | €2,403,284+0.2% | €2,399,428-0.5% | €2,412,411 | |
20.8%-0.2% | 20.8%+2.5% | 20.3%-15.4% | 24.0% | |
€9,148,818+0.9% | €9,070,152-2.8% | €9,333,383+23.3% | €7,571,870 | |
3.78+0.2% | 3.77-3% | 3.89+23.9% | 3.14 | |
41257.24+206% | 13483.61+187.2% | 4695.39+600.7% | 670.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,535,736+14.9% | €2,206,279-44.7% | €3,986,921-20.1% | €4,992,384 | |
€1,063,976+99.3% | €533,974-6.1% | €568,720-20% | €710,961 | |
€1,934,689+2.6% | €1,885,219-20.9% | €2,384,292+25.3% | €1,903,098 | |
€478,984+28.7% | €372,276-35.7% | €579,177+28.2% | €451,810 | |
€9,128,370+1% | €9,041,709-2.6% | €9,280,446+23.4% | €7,523,509 | |
0.85-4.9% | 0.90+34% | 0.67+64.8% | 0.41 | |
€1,178,685-6.4% | €1,259,047+41.1% | €892,359+81.3% | €492,317 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days+9.2% | 39 days-26.1% | 52 days+14.7% | 46 days | |
13 days+3% | 12 days-23.9% | 16 days+35.7% | 12 days | |
34 days+51.2% | 22 days+16.8% | 19 days-12.2% | 22 days | |
14.34-9% | 15.76-6.7% | 16.89-14.6% | 19.77 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,450,000-11.5% | €2,770,000+35.1% | €2,050,000+2.5% | €2,000,000 | |
€2,238,786+0.7% | €2,223,804+0.2% | €2,219,948-0.6% | €2,232,931 | |