2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€71,932,674+10.9% | €64,876,676+6.3% | €61,020,112+8.5% | €56,219,590 | |
€11,013,780-7.9% | €11,961,995+27.7% | €9,368,048+5.6% | €8,870,701 | |
€28,879,526+15.4% | €25,022,504+23.8% | €20,209,070+1.2% | €19,975,957 | |
€20,086,171+16% | €17,310,990-0.8% | €17,458,649+20.1% | €14,532,229 | |
€10,753,974-10.3% | €11,993,243+6% | €11,318,680-2.6% | €11,622,612 | |
127.6+9.9% | 116.1+8.1% | 107.4+8.4% | 99.1 | |
€563,736+0.9% | €558,800-1.6% | €568,157+0.2% | €567,302 |
ARTE.
BE 0421.929.907.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARTE right now.
ARTE was founded on 02 Sep 1981, making it 45 years old.
Yes, ARTE is currently active.
ARTE's registered main activities are Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Manufacture of wallpaper, and Wholesale of cleaning preparations.
ARTE's registered address is Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ARTE reported 127.6 full-time equivalent employees.
ARTE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €71,932,674.
ARTE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,013,780.
ARTE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARTE.
No, ARTE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
PPG Coatings Belgium
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
1967
BE 0403.103.789
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
ETS WATTIAUX
BE 0428.712.284
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
ETS WATTIAUX
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
1986
BE 0428.712.284
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
BE 0471.514.624
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0471.514.624
Thiry Paints
BE 0880.146.227
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
Thiry Paints
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
2006
BE 0880.146.227
SCHELLAERT
BE 0415.893.933
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
SCHELLAERT
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
1976
BE 0415.893.933
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
R. et A. ROELS
BE 0402.173.282
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
R. et A. ROELS
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
1950
BE 0402.173.282
Avor Colordecor
BE 0878.285.807
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Avor Colordecor
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
2005
BE 0878.285.807
FLANDERS COLOR
BE 0429.537.477
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
FLANDERS COLOR
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
1986
BE 0429.537.477
Tom Nollekens
BE 0817.659.520
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
Tom Nollekens
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
2009
BE 0817.659.520
Thiry Paints Oost-Vlaanderen
BE 0654.985.372
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Oost-Vlaanderen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2016
BE 0654.985.372
Duthoo-Costeur
BE 0412.821.409
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
Duthoo-Costeur
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.821.409
FORBO FLOORING N.V.
BE 0412.827.446
't Hofveld 4 B, 1702 Dilbeek
FORBO FLOORING N.V.
't Hofveld 4 B, 1702 Dilbeek
1972
BE 0412.827.446
Centrale des Produits chimiques et de peinture
BE 0403.975.207
Rue Laguesse 19, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Centrale des Produits chimiques et de peinture
Rue Laguesse 19, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1947
BE 0403.975.207
FIN-ART NV
BE 0439.607.661
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke
FIN-ART NV
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke
1989
BE 0439.607.661
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0439.285.680
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke
MASUREEL INTERNATIONAL NV
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke
1989
BE 0439.285.680
DECKERS
BE 0448.175.038
Industriepark 47, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
DECKERS
Industriepark 47, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1992
BE 0448.175.038
SOGESTIS
BE 0451.710.489
Chaussée de Bruxelles 178, 1190 Forest
SOGESTIS
Chaussée de Bruxelles 178, 1190 Forest
1993
BE 0451.710.489
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€71,932,674+10.9% | €64,876,676+6.3% | €61,020,112+8.5% | €56,219,590 | |
€10,651,500+10.4% | €9,647,778+7.9% | €8,941,864+13.6% | €7,870,191 | |
€13,187,023+18.3% | €11,147,882-2.4% | €11,426,414+5.4% | €10,841,025 | |
€14,580,889+20.8% | €12,069,815-6.1% | €12,851,670+5.8% | €12,147,266 | |
— | — | — | €10,175,900 | |
€11,013,780-7.9% | €11,961,995+27.7% | €9,368,048+5.6% | €8,870,701 | |
€70,578-35.5% | €109,458+148.7% | €44,021>1000% | €94 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.3%+9% | 18.6%-11.7% | 21.1%-2.5% | 21.6% | |
15.3%-17% | 18.4%+20.1% | 15.4%-2.7% | 15.8% | |
38.1%-20.2% | 47.8%+3.1% | 46.4%+4.4% | 44.4% | |
22.5%-20.4% | 28.3%+13.6% | 24.9%-3.2% | 25.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€48,965,697+15.7% | €42,333,494+12.4% | €37,667,719+9.2% | €34,508,186 | |
€4,917,187+0.3% | €4,903,292+11.1% | €4,412,405+42.2% | €3,103,484 | |
€2,844,427-3.4% | €2,945,570-1.2% | €2,982,054+10.4% | €2,702,284 | |
€28,879,526+15.4% | €25,022,504+23.8% | €20,209,070+1.2% | €19,975,957 | |
59.0%-0.2% | 59.1%+10.2% | 53.7%-7.3% | 57.9% | |
€2,568,689+234.9% | €767,096-3.6% | €796,182 | — | |
0.09+190.1% | 0.03-22.2% | 0.04 | — | |
€20,086,171+16% | €17,310,990-0.8% | €17,458,649+20.1% | €14,532,229 | |
0.70+0.5% | 0.69-19.9% | 0.86+18.8% | 0.73 | |
107.16+1% | 106.13-81.6% | 577.87-35.7% | 898.24 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,753,974-10.3% | €11,993,243+6% | €11,318,680-2.6% | €11,622,612 | |
€17,035,646+27.5% | €13,359,146+24.8% | €10,700,857+5.2% | €10,172,628 | |
€8,939,879+60.3% | €5,577,362+0.8% | €5,531,556+10.7% | €4,995,868 | |
€8,477,242+48% | €5,726,293-12.7% | €6,562,282+0.9% | €6,506,432 | |
€17,339,962+7.4% | €16,151,795-2.2% | €16,516,619+14.7% | €14,396,719 | |
1.55+30.4% | 1.19+13.7% | 1.04-8.4% | 1.14 | |
€20,316,747+34.9% | €15,061,491+25.2% | €12,028,349-11.8% | €13,634,224 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
45 days+44.6% | 31 days-5.2% | 33 days+2% | 32 days | |
61 days+35.3% | 45 days-20.3% | 57 days-6.9% | 61 days | |
210 days+10.4% | 190 days+17.7% | 162 days-0.7% | 163 days | |
1.95-8.4% | 2.13-8.2% | 2.32-9.7% | 2.57 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,000,0000% | €7,000,000-22.2% | €9,000,000+28.6% | €7,000,000 | |
€61,2220% | €61,2220% | €61,2220% | €61,222 | |
€28,533,304+15.6% | €24,676,282+24.2% | €19,862,848+1.2% | €19,629,735 | |