2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€60,830,199+26.6% | €48,064,505-8% | €52,231,023-0.5% | €52,520,342 | |
€2,179,855+285.9% | -€1,172,459+45.1% | -€2,136,716<-1000% | €34,712 | |
€25,781,184-17.4% | €31,212,320-3.6% | €32,384,778-6.2% | €34,521,495 | |
€20,462,144-67.9% | €63,835,455+9% | €58,561,809+357.7% | €12,794,688 | |
€3,383,002+245% | €980,560-48.1% | €1,890,003-4.3% | €1,975,541 | |
119.6-0.4% | 120.1-7.2% | 129.4-3.7% | 134.4 | |
€508,614+27.1% | €400,204-0.9% | €403,640+3.3% | €390,776 |
Aminolabs Belgium.
BE 0450.846.397.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AMINO LABS right now.
AMINO LABS was founded on 10 Sep 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, AMINO LABS is currently active.
AMINO LABS's registered main activities are Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Retail sale of other food n.e.c., and Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco.
AMINO LABS's registered address is Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), AMINO LABS reported 119.6 full-time equivalent employees.
AMINO LABS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €60,830,199.
AMINO LABS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,179,855.
AMINO LABS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AMINO LABS.
Yes, AMINO LABS holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cocoa.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
The Plantbased Factory
BE 0420.429.375
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
The Plantbased Factory
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
1980
BE 0420.429.375
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
Nestlé Belgilux
BE 0402.231.383
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
Nestlé Belgilux
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1925
BE 0402.231.383
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
CITRIBEL
BE 0400.934.652
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
CITRIBEL
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
1929
BE 0400.934.652
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
INEOS Feluy
BE 0862.492.029
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
INEOS Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
2004
BE 0862.492.029
Ineos
BE 0454.443.614
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Ineos
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0454.443.614
Proviron Functional Chemicals
BE 0456.889.301
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
Proviron Functional Chemicals
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
1995
BE 0456.889.301
GALACTIC
BE 0408.321.795
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
GALACTIC
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
1971
BE 0408.321.795
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
BE 0405.150.984
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
1968
BE 0405.150.984
BAYER
BE 0404.754.571
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1961
BE 0404.754.571
BASF Antwerpen NV
BE 0404.754.472
Scheldelaan 600, 2040 Antwerpen
BASF Antwerpen NV
Scheldelaan 600, 2040 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0404.754.472
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€60,830,199+26.6% | €48,064,505-8% | €52,231,023-0.5% | €52,520,342 | |
€7,465,828+5.9% | €7,052,194-2.3% | €7,219,897+5.1% | €6,870,209 | |
€2,637,065+381.9% | -€935,489+47.4% | -€1,779,029-231.4% | -€536,868 | |
€5,273,614+201.4% | €1,749,457+431.6% | €329,123-81.6% | €1,792,700 | |
€2,179,855+285.9% | -€1,172,459+45.1% | -€2,136,716<-1000% | €34,712 | |
€420,063 | — | — | €1,619 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.7%+138.2% | 3.6%+477.6% | 0.6%-81.5% | 3.4% | |
3.6%+246.9% | -2.4%+40.4% | -4.1%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
8.5%+325.1% | -3.8%+43.1% | -6.6%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
4.7%+482.1% | -1.2%+47.5% | -2.3%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€46,243,328-51.3% | €95,047,775+4.5% | €90,946,587+92.2% | €47,316,183 | |
€2,877,347+1% | €2,848,852+28.2% | €2,222,946-1% | €2,246,537 | |
€6,738,043-88.4% | €58,032,9830% | €58,032,983+261.5% | €16,055,458 | |
€25,781,184-17.4% | €31,212,320-3.6% | €32,384,778-6.2% | €34,521,495 | |
55.8%+69.8% | 32.8%-7.8% | 35.6%-51.2% | 73.0% | |
€342,866-21.6% | €437,631+49.5% | €292,646-74.1% | €1,129,697 | |
0.01-5.1% | 0.01+55.2% | 0.01-72.4% | 0.03 | |
€20,462,144-67.9% | €63,835,455+9% | €58,561,809+357.7% | €12,794,688 | |
0.79-61.2% | 2.05+13.1% | 1.81+387.9% | 0.37 | |
9.25+371.8% | -3.40-12.6% | -3.02-421% | -0.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,383,002+245% | €980,560-48.1% | €1,890,003-4.3% | €1,975,541 | |
€7,974,519-20% | €9,971,180+57.8% | €6,319,910-29.9% | €9,011,363 | |
€14,128,502+105.8% | €6,865,819-9.1% | €7,552,160-15.5% | €8,937,856 | |
€11,780,736+15.2% | €10,228,647+35.6% | €7,544,235+11.6% | €6,762,189 | |
€19,848,377-68.5% | €63,061,640+9% | €57,864,841+417.1% | €11,189,870 | |
1.38+226% | 0.42+14.8% | 0.37-77.1% | 1.62 | |
€11,118,169+131.3% | -€35,493,633-1.9% | -€34,829,017-480.3% | €9,156,997 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
85 days+62.6% | 52 days-1.2% | 53 days-15% | 62 days | |
83 days-11.5% | 94 days+53.2% | 61 days+13.6% | 54 days | |
68 days-40.4% | 114 days+76% | 65 days-26% | 88 days | |
4.77+21.7% | 3.92-15.7% | 4.65+9.9% | 4.23 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,610,990 | — | — | — | |
€834,7350% | €834,7350% | €834,7350% | €834,735 | |
€16,853,447-24.4% | €22,284,583-5% | €23,457,041-8.3% | €25,593,758 | |
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.