2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€91,803,021-15% | €107,962,996-66.2% | €319,769,999+137.1% | €134,861,493 | |
-€8,197,634+60.6% | -€20,811,618-135.7% | €58,262,996+473% | €10,168,337 | |
€78,145,325-9.5% | €86,342,959-19.5% | €107,254,577+118.9% | €48,991,581 | |
€26,139,138-9.9% | €29,012,801-13.9% | €33,699,885-36.4% | €52,986,797 | |
€2,455,924-76.2% | €10,335,528+55.1% | €6,662,478+493.8% | €1,122,055 | |
338.8-4.2% | 353.8+0.7% | 351.4+3.3% | 340.2 | |
€270,965-11.2% | €305,153-66.5% | €909,989+129.6% | €396,418 |
CITRIBEL.
BE 0400.934.652.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CITRIBEL right now.
CITRIBEL was founded on 10 Apr 1929, making it 97 years old.
Yes, CITRIBEL is currently active.
CITRIBEL's registered main activities are Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals and Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products.
CITRIBEL's registered address is Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), CITRIBEL reported 338.8 full-time equivalent employees.
CITRIBEL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €91,803,021.
CITRIBEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €8,197,634.
CITRIBEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CITRIBEL.
No, CITRIBEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
INEOS Feluy
BE 0862.492.029
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
INEOS Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
2004
BE 0862.492.029
Ineos
BE 0454.443.614
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Ineos
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0454.443.614
Proviron Functional Chemicals
BE 0456.889.301
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
Proviron Functional Chemicals
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
1995
BE 0456.889.301
GALACTIC
BE 0408.321.795
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
GALACTIC
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
1971
BE 0408.321.795
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
BE 0405.150.984
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
1968
BE 0405.150.984
BAYER
BE 0404.754.571
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1961
BE 0404.754.571
BASF Antwerpen NV
BE 0404.754.472
Scheldelaan 600, 2040 Antwerpen
BASF Antwerpen NV
Scheldelaan 600, 2040 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0404.754.472
PROVIRON INDUSTRIES NV
BE 0425.193.758
Georges Gilliotstraat 60, 2620 Hemiksem
PROVIRON INDUSTRIES NV
Georges Gilliotstraat 60, 2620 Hemiksem
1983
BE 0425.193.758
AQUATREAT
BE 0424.818.527
Nieuwlandlaan 40 en 42, 3200 Aarschot
AQUATREAT
Nieuwlandlaan 40 en 42, 3200 Aarschot
1983
BE 0424.818.527
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€91,803,021-15% | €107,962,996-66.2% | €319,769,999+137.1% | €134,861,493 | |
€33,361,161+0.2% | €33,308,242-39.3% | €54,849,671+98.6% | €27,617,791 | |
-€7,927,458+61% | -€20,318,932-127% | €75,183,921+559.7% | €11,396,923 | |
-€3,498,145+74.8% | -€13,890,860-115.5% | €89,852,291+421.3% | €17,236,639 | |
-€4,118,860+72.2% | -€14,817,159-118.5% | €80,062,142+401.6% | €15,962,709 | |
-€8,197,634+60.6% | -€20,811,618-135.7% | €58,262,996+473% | €10,168,337 | |
€894,207-29.5% | €1,267,868-39% | €2,078,891+225.7% | €638,302 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-3.8%+70.4% | -12.9%-145.8% | 28.1%+119.9% | 12.8% | |
-8.9%+53.7% | -19.3%-205.8% | 18.2%+141.7% | 7.5% | |
-10.5%+56.5% | -24.1%-144.4% | 54.3%+161.7% | 20.8% | |
-7.4%+56.6% | -17.0%-143.3% | 39.3%+294.8% | 10.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€110,823,540-9.3% | €122,245,375-17.6% | €148,277,691+45.1% | €102,170,830 | |
€44,937,684-0.2% | €45,039,696-1.3% | €45,634,144-7.9% | €49,526,920 | |
€8310% | €8310% | €8310% | €831 | |
€78,145,325-9.5% | €86,342,959-19.5% | €107,254,577+118.9% | €48,991,581 | |
70.5%-0.2% | 70.6%-2.3% | 72.3%+50.9% | 48.0% | |
€4,115,019-12.6% | €4,708,143-30% | €6,721,657-29.4% | €9,524,009 | |
0.05-3.4% | 0.05-13% | 0.06-67.8% | 0.19 | |
€26,139,138-9.9% | €29,012,801-13.9% | €33,699,885-36.4% | €52,986,797 | |
0.33-0.4% | 0.34+6.9% | 0.31-70.9% | 1.08 | |
-20.21+39.4% | -33.33-127.5% | 121.34+372.7% | 25.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,455,924-76.2% | €10,335,528+55.1% | €6,662,478+493.8% | €1,122,055 | |
€38,900,695+3.2% | €37,683,023-41% | €63,913,993+226.4% | €19,583,350 | |
€15,466,003-19.1% | €19,115,970-9.9% | €21,214,890-13.5% | €24,514,217 | |
€11,141,035-3.8% | €11,583,853-17% | €13,953,915-9.8% | €15,477,472 | |
€20,996,992-9.4% | €23,180,783-10.4% | €25,887,223-38.8% | €42,304,188 | |
2.88+4.7% | 2.75-22.7% | 3.56+200.7% | 1.18 | |
€43,794,113-17.1% | €52,814,371-30.1% | €75,592,554+735.3% | €9,050,167 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
61 days-4.9% | 65 days+166.9% | 24 days-63.5% | 66 days | |
52 days-1.8% | 53 days+129.6% | 23 days-59.3% | 57 days | |
304 days+12.9% | 269 days+64.3% | 164 days+41.8% | 116 days | |
1.22+20.8% | 1.01-70.4% | 3.41 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €100,000 | — | — | |
€3,419,7030% | €3,419,703-2.8% | €3,519,7030% | €3,519,703 | |
€59,616,479-12.1% | €67,814,113-23.5% | €88,625,731+191.9% | €30,362,735 | |