2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,114,008+9.9% | €14,659,158-13.7% | €16,978,560-21.7% | €21,688,241 | |
-€44,612-628% | €8,449-95.5% | €186,430-88.5% | €1,619,650 | |
€4,742,442-0.9% | €4,787,054+0.2% | €4,778,605+4.1% | €4,592,175 | |
€8,334,959-23.8% | €10,934,877-32.1% | €16,096,993+15.2% | €13,973,746 | |
€60,056+330.2% | €13,960-96.3% | €379,058+177.3% | €136,707 | |
37.6+10.6% | 34-15.8% | 40.4-10.6% | 45.2 | |
€428,564-0.6% | €431,152+2.6% | €420,261-12.4% | €479,828 |
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE.
BE 0411.656.320.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE right now.
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE was founded on 25 Nov 1971, making it 54 years old.
Yes, RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE is currently active.
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE's registered main activities are Wholesale of bicycles, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Manufacture of motorcycles, Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Wholesale trade of motorcycles, new and used, Manufacture of dynamos for cycles, Manufacture of motorcycles, mopeds and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, and Manufacture of bicycles and other cycles, not motorised, including delivery tricycles, tandems and bicycles and tricycles for children. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE's registered address is Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE reported 37.6 full-time equivalent employees.
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,114,008.
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €44,612.
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE.
No, RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FIETSEN WILDIERS
BE 0473.191.833
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
FIETSEN WILDIERS
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0473.191.833
Bcc Centrale
BE 0878.163.269
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Bcc Centrale
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
2005
BE 0878.163.269
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042
Bike Republic Chênée
BE 0627.973.149
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
Bike Republic Chênée
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.973.149
WV1
BE 0627.969.585
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
WV1
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.969.585
VELODÔME
BE 0524.980.232
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
VELODÔME
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0524.980.232
ALPINTER
BE 0435.022.630
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
ALPINTER
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
1988
BE 0435.022.630
Bizbike
BE 0556.787.819
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
Bizbike
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
2014
BE 0556.787.819
SM SOVET
BE 0429.456.711
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
SM SOVET
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
1986
BE 0429.456.711
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
BE 0430.635.458
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
1987
BE 0430.635.458
THOMPSON
BE 0430.064.742
Lessensestraat 110, 9500 Geraardsbergen
THOMPSON
Lessensestraat 110, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1986
BE 0430.064.742
Suzuki Belgium
BE 0421.846.763
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 2800 Mechelen
Suzuki Belgium
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 2800 Mechelen
1981
BE 0421.846.763
Garage Geeraerts
BE 0412.890.891
Ninoofsesteenweg 103, 1750 Lennik
Garage Geeraerts
Ninoofsesteenweg 103, 1750 Lennik
1973
BE 0412.890.891
Norta
BE 0404.206.522
Stadsestraat 39, 2250 Olen
Norta
Stadsestraat 39, 2250 Olen
1968
BE 0404.206.522
LUDO N.V.
BE 0400.734.318
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
LUDO N.V.
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
1968
BE 0400.734.318
JMS
BE 0431.561.611
Poederleesteenweg 92, 2460 Kasterlee
JMS
Poederleesteenweg 92, 2460 Kasterlee
1987
BE 0431.561.611
CASU MOTOS
BE 0430.336.045
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes
CASU MOTOS
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes
1987
BE 0430.336.045
SCOTT SPORTECH BENELUX N.V.
BE 0438.398.032
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
SCOTT SPORTECH BENELUX N.V.
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
1989
BE 0438.398.032
MOTO JL SELECTIONS
BE 0440.411.969
Avenue de la Gare,LGL 112, 6840 Neufchâteau
MOTO JL SELECTIONS
Avenue de la Gare,LGL 112, 6840 Neufchâteau
1990
BE 0440.411.969
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,114,008+9.9% | €14,659,158-13.7% | €16,978,560-21.7% | €21,688,241 | |
€1,984,127+4.4% | €1,901,367-12.9% | €2,184,059-6.2% | €2,328,024 | |
€240,328-13.9% | €279,027-65.8% | €814,999-65.6% | €2,371,199 | |
€108,200-76.7% | €465,378-72.5% | €1,690,781-45.8% | €3,118,906 | |
— | — | — | €2,367,356 | |
-€44,612-628% | €8,449-95.5% | €186,430-88.5% | €1,619,650 | |
€737,209+233.2% | €221,278+5.5% | €209,697-19.6% | €260,825 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.7%-78.8% | 3.2%-68.1% | 10.0%-30.7% | 14.4% | |
-0.3%-580.3% | 0.1%-94.7% | 1.1%-85.3% | 7.5% | |
-0.9%-633% | 0.2%-95.5% | 3.9%-88.9% | 35.3% | |
-0.3%-734.8% | 0.1%-94% | 0.9%-89.8% | 8.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,077,401-16.8% | €15,721,932-24.7% | €20,875,598+12.4% | €18,565,921 | |
€384,895-13.3% | €444,143-8.5% | €485,672+10.6% | €439,060 | |
€138,246+30% | €106,3660% | €106,366+7.1% | €99,296 | |
€4,742,442-0.9% | €4,787,054+0.2% | €4,778,605+4.1% | €4,592,175 | |
36.3%+19.1% | 30.4%+33% | 22.9%-7.4% | 24.7% | |
€6,500,000-13.4% | €7,508,810-0.3% | €7,530,496+0.4% | €7,500,000 | |
1.37-12.6% | 1.57-0.5% | 1.58-3.5% | 1.63 | |
€8,334,959-23.8% | €10,934,877-32.1% | €16,096,993+15.2% | €13,973,746 | |
1.76-23.1% | 2.28-32.2% | 3.37+10.7% | 3.04 | |
1.49+62.6% | 0.92-64.4% | 2.57-77.9% | 11.65 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€60,056+330.2% | €13,960-96.3% | €379,058+177.3% | €136,707 | |
€9,495,808-23.6% | €12,423,085-24.7% | €16,502,221+22.9% | €13,432,323 | |
€2,213,914-2.1% | €2,260,765-27.4% | €3,112,669-24.6% | €4,129,758 | |
€705,477+8.2% | €652,314-48.8% | €1,274,579+82.1% | €699,933 | |
€1,717,959-47.2% | €3,255,708-61.1% | €8,362,782+31.2% | €6,373,921 | |
6.70+53.4% | 4.37+90.2% | 2.30-16.2% | 2.74 | |
€10,526,068-9% | €11,562,841+0.6% | €11,495,101+0.7% | €11,410,676 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
50 days-10.9% | 56 days-15.9% | 67 days-3.7% | 70 days | |
19 days-6.3% | 20 days-42.9% | 35 days+127.4% | 15 days | |
297 days-32.9% | 444 days-16% | 528 days+55.9% | 339 days | |
1.06+49.3% | 0.71-6.6% | 0.76-40.6% | 1.28 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,342,0260% | €4,342,0260% | €4,342,0260% | €4,342,026 | |
€150,416-22.9% | €195,028+4.5% | €186,579>1000% | €149 | |