2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€37,636,667+8.6% | €34,658,848+0.7% | €34,419,061+54% | €22,355,709 | |
€839,109+12.9% | €743,292-18% | €906,349+98.9% | €455,600 | |
€4,276,415+8.1% | €3,955,881+22.5% | €3,229,678+38% | €2,340,418 | |
€12,841,811+13.8% | €11,281,989+54.8% | €7,287,256-27.5% | €10,050,703 | |
€274,347-65.1% | €786,481+631.9% | €107,456+92.2% | €55,915 | |
27+12.5% | 24+2.1% | 23.5+4% | 22.6 | |
€1,393,951-3.5% | €1,444,119-1.4% | €1,464,641+48.1% | €989,191 |
Garage Geeraerts.
BE 0412.890.891.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Garage Geeraerts right now.
Garage Geeraerts was founded on 01 Jan 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, Garage Geeraerts is currently active.
Garage Geeraerts's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Retail sale of bicycles, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, and Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used.
Garage Geeraerts's registered address is Ninoofsesteenweg 103 box 1, 1750 Lennik, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Garage Geeraerts reported 27 full-time equivalent employees.
Garage Geeraerts's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €37,636,667.
Garage Geeraerts's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €839,109.
Garage Geeraerts's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Garage Geeraerts.
No, Garage Geeraerts does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ninoofsesteenweg 103 box 1, 1750 Lennik, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€37,636,667+8.6% | €34,658,848+0.7% | €34,419,061+54% | €22,355,709 | |
€1,788,537+12% | €1,597,558+0.4% | €1,590,821+17.3% | €1,356,151 | |
€1,211,834+8.6% | €1,115,533-19.6% | €1,388,336+122.9% | €622,836 | |
€1,355,761+6.5% | €1,272,737-16.9% | €1,530,895+102.8% | €755,059 | |
€839,109+12.9% | €743,292-18% | €906,349+98.9% | €455,600 | |
€3,141-93.3% | €46,838-59.4% | €115,449-3.4% | €119,458 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.6%-1.9% | 3.7%-17.4% | 4.4%+31.7% | 3.4% | |
2.2%+4% | 2.1%-18.6% | 2.6%+29.2% | 2.0% | |
19.6%+4.4% | 18.8%-33% | 28.1%+44.2% | 19.5% | |
4.9%+0.5% | 4.9%-43.4% | 8.6%+134.4% | 3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,118,227+12.3% | €15,237,870+44.9% | €10,516,934-15.1% | €12,391,121 | |
€574,816+5.2% | €546,649+2.5% | €533,591-4.5% | €558,853 | |
€1,660-68.3% | €5,240+215.7% | €1,660-77.1% | €7,239 | |
€4,276,415+8.1% | €3,955,881+22.5% | €3,229,678+38% | €2,340,418 | |
25.0%-3.8% | 26.0%-15.5% | 30.7%+62.6% | 18.9% | |
€105,059-24.8% | €139,673-19.9% | €174,395-16.5% | €208,888 | |
0.02-30.4% | 0.04-34.6% | 0.05-39.5% | 0.09 | |
€12,841,811+13.8% | €11,281,989+54.8% | €7,287,256-27.5% | €10,050,703 | |
3.00+5.3% | 2.85+26.4% | 2.26-47.5% | 4.29 | |
18.64+79.7% | 10.37+4.5% | 9.92-70% | 33.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€274,347-65.1% | €786,481+631.9% | €107,456+92.2% | €55,915 | |
€13,031,707+14.1% | €11,422,047+42% | €8,044,260+1.4% | €7,933,224 | |
€2,682,365+45.4% | €1,844,759+7% | €1,724,809-44.9% | €3,132,027 | |
€10,069,970+11.4% | €9,042,795+54.9% | €5,837,479-21.2% | €7,407,629 | |
€12,513,413+15.8% | €10,806,554+58.1% | €6,837,289-29.5% | €9,692,484 | |
1.28+2.4% | 1.25-10.1% | 1.39+16.1% | 1.20 | |
€3,804,999+7.4% | €3,543,665+23.6% | €2,866,218+45% | €1,976,704 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
26 days+33.9% | 19 days+6.2% | 18 days-64.2% | 51 days | |
106 days+2.5% | 103 days+52.1% | 68 days-48.8% | 133 days | |
147 days+4.5% | 141 days+40.7% | 100 days-35.2% | 154 days | |
2.64-13.2% | 3.04-17.2% | 3.67+5.2% | 3.49 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,000 | — | — | — | |
€1,510,0000% | €1,510,0000% | €1,510,0000% | €1,510,000 | |
€2,666,415+13.7% | €2,345,881+44.8% | €1,619,678+121.8% | €730,418 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
FIETSEN WILDIERS
BE 0473.191.833
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
FIETSEN WILDIERS
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0473.191.833
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Steveny Automobiles
BE 0422.053.235
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Steveny Automobiles
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1981
BE 0422.053.235
GARAGE VALCKENIER
BE 0418.439.885
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
GARAGE VALCKENIER
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
1978
BE 0418.439.885