2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,203,281+7% | €10,469,822+7.2% | €9,767,720+38.6% | €7,047,127 | |
€278,518>1000% | €1,120-94.7% | €20,995-90.9% | €230,382 | |
€1,676,382+16.8% | €1,435,864+0.1% | €1,434,745+3.9% | €1,380,455 | |
€4,025,763-2.3% | €4,119,057-13.1% | €4,739,599+17.6% | €4,029,188 | |
€76,364-73.4% | €287,088+534.7% | €45,233-85.8% | €317,545 | |
18+9.1% | 16.5+7.1% | 15.4 | — | |
€622,405-1.9% | €634,5350% | €634,268 | — |
Ets BRUNO CASU ET FILS.
BE 0430.336.045.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CASU MOTOS right now.
CASU MOTOS was founded on 01 Jan 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, CASU MOTOS is currently active.
CASU MOTOS's registered main activities are Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Motor vehicle driving lessons, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, and Retail sale of bicycles. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CASU MOTOS's registered address is Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CASU MOTOS reported 18 full-time equivalent employees.
CASU MOTOS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,203,281.
CASU MOTOS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €278,518.
CASU MOTOS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CASU MOTOS.
No, CASU MOTOS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
FIETSEN WILDIERS
BE 0473.191.833
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
FIETSEN WILDIERS
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0473.191.833
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042
DRIVE SYSTEMS
BE 0448.751.791
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
DRIVE SYSTEMS
Schaliënhoevedreef 20, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0448.751.791
MS MOTOR
BE 0423.896.136
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
MS MOTOR
Marche,Rue des Deux Provinces 8, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0423.896.136
VERMANT
BE 0417.690.116
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
VERMANT
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0417.690.116
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
BE 0404.322.724
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
CRANE REPAIR SERVICES
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1957
BE 0404.322.724
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
WARA SHOP
BE 0407.626.959
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
WARA SHOP
Stalenstraat 86, 3600 Genk
1970
BE 0407.626.959
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
BE 0464.884.772
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
Van Mossel VMS Antwerpen
Leuvensesteenweg 162-164, 3290 Diest
1998
BE 0464.884.772
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
BE 0474.844.494
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
P. SCHYNS LIEGE-WAREMME
Rue de l'Estampage 5, 4340 Awans
2001
BE 0474.844.494
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,203,281+7% | €10,469,822+7.2% | €9,767,720+38.6% | €7,047,127 | |
€1,595,008 | — | — | €1,035,512 | |
€862,322+7.7% | €800,747+8.6% | €737,564+14.4% | €644,982 | |
€31,035 | — | — | €726,901 | |
€458,403+377.6% | €95,977-15.5% | €113,652-47.4% | €216,252 | |
— | — | — | €350,873 | |
€278,518>1000% | €1,120-94.7% | €20,995-90.9% | €230,382 | |
€101,945+59% | €64,109+218.8% | €20,108+380.5% | €4,185 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.2% | — | — | 14.7% | |
— | — | — | 5.0% | |
2.5%>1000% | 0.0%-95% | 0.2%-93.4% | 3.3% | |
16.6%>1000% | 0.1%-94.7% | 1.5%-91.2% | 16.7% | |
4.9%>1000% | 0.0%-94.1% | 0.3%-92% | 4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,702,145+2.7% | €5,554,922-10% | €6,174,343+14.1% | €5,409,644 | |
€2,174,776-7.5% | €2,351,424-0.5% | €2,363,143+6.9% | €2,209,821 | |
— | — | €0 | — | |
€1,676,382+16.8% | €1,435,864+0.1% | €1,434,745+3.9% | €1,380,455 | |
29.4%+13.7% | 25.8%+11.2% | 23.2%-8.9% | 25.5% | |
€1,350,363-10.9% | €1,516,060-7.5% | €1,638,277+1% | €1,622,087 | |
0.81-23.7% | 1.06-7.5% | 1.14-2.8% | 1.18 | |
€4,025,763-2.3% | €4,119,057-13.1% | €4,739,599+17.6% | €4,029,188 | |
2.40-16.3% | 2.87-13.2% | 3.30+13.2% | 2.92 | |
— | 1.19-23.1% | 1.54 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€76,364-73.4% | €287,088+534.7% | €45,233-85.8% | €317,545 | |
€2,919,310+22% | €2,392,347-27.6% | €3,306,265+28.7% | €2,569,798 | |
€297,127+3.3% | €287,629-18.4% | €352,593+78% | €198,123 | |
€1,554,495+23% | €1,263,446-37.7% | €2,028,192+34.9% | €1,503,750 | |
€2,671,131+2.7% | €2,601,747-16.1% | €3,101,322+28.8% | €2,407,102 | |
1.21+16.6% | 1.03-14.8% | 1.21+1.4% | 1.20 | |
€628,293+66.7% | €376,823-46.9% | €709,878-10.4% | €792,721 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
10 days-3.5% | 10 days-23.9% | 13 days+28.5% | 10 days | |
— | 49 days-42% | 85 days | — | |
— | 100 days-32.4% | 148 days | — | |
— | 3.07+10.4% | 2.78 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€38,000 | — | — | — | |
€135,9890% | €135,989+2.5% | €132,6600% | €132,660 | |
€1,426,499+20.3% | €1,185,981-0.2% | €1,188,191+1.8% | €1,167,195 | |
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.