2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€86,542,451-27.4% | €119,168,510+23.2% | €96,702,412+24.4% | €77,767,975 | |
€383,600-59.2% | €939,869+125.5% | €416,782+43.7% | €289,992 | |
€9,393,431+4.3% | €9,009,831+11.7% | €8,069,963+5.5% | €7,653,181 | |
€41,004,890+1.1% | €40,552,818+11.7% | €36,306,808+16.4% | €31,191,730 | |
€210,490-71.4% | €735,480-10.7% | €823,852+223% | €255,073 | |
123.9-7.9% | 134.5-7% | 144.7-8.2% | 157.7 | |
€698,486-21.2% | €886,011+32.6% | €668,296+35.5% | €493,139 |
Jansen Building Projects.
BE 0412.003.045.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Jansen Building Projects right now.
Jansen Building Projects was founded on 23 Feb 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, Jansen Building Projects is currently active.
Jansen Building Projects's registered main activities are Plastering, Other building completion and finishing, General construction of residential buildings, Joinery installation, Installation of insulation, Roofing activities, General work of electrical installation, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of lifts and escalators, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Laying of screeds, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Floor and wall covering with other materials, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Painting of buildings, Other construction installation, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Glazing, Sanitary work, Demolition, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, and Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc..
Jansen Building Projects's registered address is Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Jansen Building Projects reported 123.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Jansen Building Projects's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €86,542,451.
Jansen Building Projects's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €383,600.
Jansen Building Projects's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Jansen Building Projects.
No, Jansen Building Projects does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€86,542,451-27.4% | €119,168,510+23.2% | €96,702,412+24.4% | €77,767,975 | |
123.9-7.9% | 134.5-7% | 144.7-8.2% | 157.7 | |
€698,486-21.2% | €886,011+32.6% | €668,296+35.5% | €493,139 | |
€9,182,042-12.9% | €10,541,142+3.9% | €10,144,739-1.6% | €10,315,017 | |
€719,088-21.4% | €914,473+100.3% | €456,542+35.6% | €336,786 | |
€1,251,997-11% | €1,406,370+42.9% | €984,488+123.5% | €440,410 | |
— | — | €944,729+141.2% | €391,616 | |
€383,600-59.2% | €939,869+125.5% | €416,782+43.7% | €289,992 | |
€93,397-57.1% | €217,686-66.4% | €647,742+346% | €145,247 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.4%+22.6% | 1.2%+15.9% | 1.0%+79.8% | 0.6% | |
0.4%-43.8% | 0.8%+83% | 0.4%+15.6% | 0.4% | |
4.1%-60.8% | 10.4%+102% | 5.2%+36.3% | 3.8% | |
0.8%-59.9% | 1.9%+102% | 0.9%+25.9% | 0.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€50,533,321+1.7% | €49,697,649+11.7% | €44,511,771+14.2% | €38,979,911 | |
€3,037,350+3.8% | €2,927,643-10.8% | €3,283,346-7.8% | €3,562,460 | |
€636,066+335.1% | €146,185-16.9% | €175,986+2.1% | €172,294 | |
€9,393,431+4.3% | €9,009,831+11.7% | €8,069,963+5.5% | €7,653,181 | |
18.6%+2.5% | 18.1%0% | 18.1%-7.7% | 19.6% | |
€1,190,748+8% | €1,102,126-22.3% | €1,418,114-17.8% | €1,724,440 | |
0.13+3.6% | 0.12-30.4% | 0.18-22% | 0.23 | |
€41,004,890+1.1% | €40,552,818+11.7% | €36,306,808+16.4% | €31,191,730 | |
4.37-3% | 4.500% | 4.50+10.4% | 4.08 | |
1.04-37.1% | 1.65-2.8% | 1.70+1.2% | 1.68 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€210,490-71.4% | €735,480-10.7% | €823,852+223% | €255,073 | |
€13,285,236+69.8% | €7,824,210-43.2% | €13,778,809+14.4% | €12,042,666 | |
€10,029,957-51.4% | €20,637,541+66.9% | €12,368,424+9.8% | €11,268,769 | |
€16,981,541-31.4% | €24,749,377+17% | €21,150,582+4.7% | €20,198,527 | |
€39,813,917+0.9% | €39,449,491+13.1% | €34,880,041+18.5% | €29,446,930 | |
1.17+0.7% | 1.16+0.9% | 1.15-2.9% | 1.19 | |
€7,045,764-1.8% | €7,173,130+16.4% | €6,163,744+6.7% | €5,777,866 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days-33.1% | 63 days+35.4% | 47 days-11.7% | 53 days | |
75 days-14.3% | 88 days-3.1% | 91 days-6.7% | 97 days | |
72 days+119.8% | 33 days-53.4% | 71 days+4.8% | 67 days | |
6.36-21% | 8.05+45.8% | 5.52 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€459,0320% | €459,0320% | €459,0320% | €459,032 | |
€7,181,663+5.6% | €6,798,063+16% | €5,858,195+7.7% | €5,441,413 | |
Zwembad
BE 0877.296.011
Balkestraat 154, 1910 Kampenhout
Zwembad
Balkestraat 154, 1910 Kampenhout
2005
BE 0877.296.011
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
TORMAX BELGIUM
BE 0424.842.083
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
TORMAX BELGIUM
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1983
BE 0424.842.083
Daenens Outsourcing
BE 0844.056.782
Rijselstraat 231, 8200 Brugge
Daenens Outsourcing
Rijselstraat 231, 8200 Brugge
2012
BE 0844.056.782
STENABO
BE 0456.769.931
Energielaan 24/10, 2950 Kapellen
STENABO
Energielaan 24/10, 2950 Kapellen
1995
BE 0456.769.931
NEVE PLASTICS
BE 0434.467.156
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
NEVE PLASTICS
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
1988
BE 0434.467.156
OBJECT
BE 0465.730.751
Transportstraat 1A, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
OBJECT
Transportstraat 1A, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1999
BE 0465.730.751
MEUBI PLUS
BE 0436.365.485
Vossestraat 71, 8570 Anzegem
MEUBI PLUS
Vossestraat 71, 8570 Anzegem
1988
BE 0436.365.485
Keukenontwerpers
BE 0472.648.534
Herkenrodesingel 71, 3500 Hasselt
Keukenontwerpers
Herkenrodesingel 71, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0472.648.534
BOHA
BE 0440.452.155
Brusselsesteenweg 170, 1850 Grimbergen
BOHA
Brusselsesteenweg 170, 1850 Grimbergen
1990
BE 0440.452.155
VAN DE CRAEN NV
BE 0440.177.882
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
VAN DE CRAEN NV
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
1990
BE 0440.177.882
ISOTRIM
BE 0445.322.545
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 27, 6220 Fleurus
ISOTRIM
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 27, 6220 Fleurus
1991
BE 0445.322.545
RECON BOUW
BE 0423.331.853
Oude Weg 39, 9991 Maldegem
RECON BOUW
Oude Weg 39, 9991 Maldegem
1982
BE 0423.331.853
Poels
BE 0414.933.732
Meldertsestraat 8, 3545 Halen
Poels
Meldertsestraat 8, 3545 Halen
1975
BE 0414.933.732
V/RETAIL
BE 0876.484.575
Boomse Steenweg 35, 2627 Schelle
V/RETAIL
Boomse Steenweg 35, 2627 Schelle
2005
BE 0876.484.575
VORSSELMANS MONTAGEBEDRIJF
BE 0456.041.936
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
VORSSELMANS MONTAGEBEDRIJF
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
1995
BE 0456.041.936
SOLIDBETON
BE 0428.612.118
Rue de l'Expansion 25 A, 4400 Flémalle
SOLIDBETON
Rue de l'Expansion 25 A, 4400 Flémalle
1986
BE 0428.612.118
Saycom SA
BE 0426.261.847
rue du Chenia 17, 7170 Manage
Saycom SA
rue du Chenia 17, 7170 Manage
1984
BE 0426.261.847
Rational
BE 0421.040.178
Staatsbaan 20, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham
Rational
Staatsbaan 20, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham
1980
BE 0421.040.178