2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€301,571-24.1% | €397,547+7.3% | €370,390+24.1% | €298,372 | |
€1,240,882-10.7% | €1,389,311+40.1% | €991,764+20.7% | €821,374 | |
€416,362+25.3% | €332,275-35.8% | €517,372-48.8% | €1,009,684 | |
€225,163-49.8% | €448,135+30% | €344,625-40% | €574,646 | |
14.8+11.3% | 13.3-11.9% | 15.10% | 15.1 |
LAROB.
BE 0428.126.326.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LAROB right now.
LAROB was founded on 11 Dec 1985, making it 40 years old.
Yes, LAROB is currently active.
LAROB's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal household and sanitary articles, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacture of other plastic products, Wholesale trade of ferrous and non-ferrous metal ores, Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Machining of metals, Manufacture of locks and hinges, Coating of metals, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Mailbox manufacturing, Metal dyeing, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Other building completion and finishing, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Manufacture of miscellaneous articles: hand sieves and hand riddles, mannequins and other display items, etc., Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Retail trade of non-electric appliances, cutlery, crockery, glassware, china and pottery, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Hardening of metal, Joinery installation, Manufacturing of metal containers with capacity less than 300 litres, heat treatment of metals, Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Manufacture of safes, vaults of for compartments, reinforced doors, etc., Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, and Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c..
LAROB's registered address is Bosstraat 3, 2960 Brecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LAROB reported 14.8 full-time equivalent employees.
LAROB's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €301,571.
LAROB's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LAROB.
No, LAROB does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bosstraat 3, 2960 Brecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
14.8+11.3% | 13.3-11.9% | 15.10% | 15.1 | |
€1,585,076-4.6% | €1,661,780+2.8% | €1,615,959+12.6% | €1,435,597 | |
€1,115,430+3.3% | €1,080,142+0.1% | €1,079,294+7.6% | €1,002,962 | |
€89,292-36.7% | €141,047+822.7% | €15,286-18.5% | €18,750 | |
€391,844-26.6% | €533,832+9.9% | €485,867+25.3% | €387,649 | |
— | — | €510,962+21.7% | €419,782 | |
€301,571-24.1% | €397,547+7.3% | €370,390+24.1% | €298,372 | |
€18,606-61.5% | €48,351+2.2% | €47,321+20.5% | €39,280 | |
| Profitability | ||||
24.3%-15.1% | 28.6%-23.4% | 37.3%+2.8% | 36.3% | |
18.2%-21.2% | 23.1%-5.9% | 24.5%+50.6% | 16.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,657,243-3.7% | €1,721,586+14.1% | €1,509,136-17.6% | €1,831,058 | |
€182,850+10.7% | €165,175+155.3% | €64,698-8.7% | €70,882 | |
€1,240,882-10.7% | €1,389,311+40.1% | €991,764+20.7% | €821,374 | |
74.9%-7.2% | 80.7%+22.8% | 65.7%+46.5% | 44.9% | |
€416,362+25.3% | €332,275-35.8% | €517,372-48.8% | €1,009,684 | |
0.34+40.3% | 0.24-54.1% | 0.52-57.6% | 1.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€225,163-49.8% | €448,135+30% | €344,625-40% | €574,646 | |
€396,855+10.3% | €359,885-6.9% | €386,483-5.8% | €410,445 | |
€446,184+32.8% | €335,870+13.5% | €295,989+5.4% | €280,964 | |
€287,535+55.8% | €184,566+10.1% | €167,579+12.8% | €148,586 | |
€414,472+25.4% | €330,455-36.1% | €517,372-48.8% | €1,009,684 | |
3.00-10% | 3.34+56.9% | 2.13+81.1% | 1.17 | |
€1,058,032-13.6% | €1,224,136+32% | €927,066+23.5% | €750,492 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€450,000 | — | €200,000-55.6% | €450,000 | |
€1,057,3720% | €1,057,372+8.7% | €973,172+21.2% | €802,782 | |
€164,918-47.4% | €313,347 | — | — | |
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
BRABANTIA BELGIUM
BE 0412.833.582
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt
BRABANTIA BELGIUM
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt
1972
BE 0412.833.582
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
NV INTERSAN SA
BE 0416.686.066
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
NV INTERSAN SA
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
1976
BE 0416.686.066
BELINTRA
BE 0401.064.712
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
BELINTRA
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
1965
BE 0401.064.712
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
VAMAC NV
BE 0437.385.866
Demerstraat 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
VAMAC NV
Demerstraat 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
1989
BE 0437.385.866
Agis/Metes Systems
BE 0449.840.270
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Agis/Metes Systems
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0449.840.270