2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€653,945-19.9% | €816,684+0.2% | €815,212+216.4% | €257,626 | |
€2,019,842+47.8% | €1,366,921+0.5% | €1,360,661+1.1% | €1,346,474 | |
€4,121,088-9.3% | €4,545,853+9.1% | €4,166,349+35.1% | €3,083,949 | |
€174,096+193.6% | €59,293-92.6% | €802,515+60.2% | €500,957 | |
47.3+6.3% | 44.5+0.5% | 44.3-1.8% | 45.1 |
VDL Limoco.
BE 0415.434.469.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LIMOCO IND right now.
LIMOCO IND was founded on 27 Oct 1975, making it 50 years old.
Yes, LIMOCO IND is currently active.
LIMOCO IND's registered main activities are Manufacture of non-domestic air conditioning equipment, Installation of insulation, Other construction installation, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Production of metal forgings for third parties, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, and Manufacture of industrial refrigeration equipment and machinery.
LIMOCO IND's registered address is Industrieweg-Noord 1141, 3660 Oudsbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025), LIMOCO IND reported 47.3 full-time equivalent employees.
LIMOCO IND's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025) reported a profit of €653,945.
LIMOCO IND's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 May 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LIMOCO IND.
No, LIMOCO IND does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Daikin Europe N.V.
BE 0412.120.336
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
Daikin Europe N.V.
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1972
BE 0412.120.336
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
Polygon Belgium
BE 0440.188.077
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
Polygon Belgium
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.188.077
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
BE 0408.064.350
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1971
BE 0408.064.350
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
SAG
BE 0404.340.144
Rue de Fontenoille,Ste-Cécile 17, 6820 Florenville
SAG
Rue de Fontenoille,Ste-Cécile 17, 6820 Florenville
1968
BE 0404.340.144
Mayekawa
BE 0408.415.035
Leuvensesteenweg 605, 1930 Zaventem
Mayekawa
Leuvensesteenweg 605, 1930 Zaventem
1971
BE 0408.415.035
Flowserve SIHI (Belgium)
BE 0402.931.664
Alfons Gossetlaan 32, 1702 Dilbeek
Flowserve SIHI (Belgium)
Alfons Gossetlaan 32, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0402.931.664
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
OPTIMA-COOL NV
BE 0423.710.351
Léon Bekaertlaan 2, 9880 Aalter
OPTIMA-COOL NV
Léon Bekaertlaan 2, 9880 Aalter
1983
BE 0423.710.351
AQUAFLAM
BE 0419.844.407
Nijverheidslaan 62, 8540 Deerlijk
AQUAFLAM
Nijverheidslaan 62, 8540 Deerlijk
1979
BE 0419.844.407
WILO
BE 0402.903.851
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
WILO
Avenue de Rusatira 2, 1083 Ganshoren
1957
BE 0402.903.851
Baltimore Aircoil International
BE 0434.839.320
Industriepark ZN, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Baltimore Aircoil International
Industriepark ZN, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1988
BE 0434.839.320
HAQUENNE-S.C.S.I.
BE 0432.154.794
Rue de Courrière 30, 5340 Gesves
HAQUENNE-S.C.S.I.
Rue de Courrière 30, 5340 Gesves
1987
BE 0432.154.794
SPIROMATIC NV
BE 0428.914.105
Karreweg 1, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
SPIROMATIC NV
Karreweg 1, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1986
BE 0428.914.105
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN
BE 0425.831.285
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 6, 4340 Awans
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 6, 4340 Awans
1984
BE 0425.831.285
BTN
BE 0424.672.928
Rue du Progrès 16, 4821 Dison
BTN
Rue du Progrès 16, 4821 Dison
1983
BE 0424.672.928
FRIGO HELMUT PELZER
BE 0423.585.043
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 55-57, 4040 Herstal
FRIGO HELMUT PELZER
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 55-57, 4040 Herstal
1982
BE 0423.585.043
Industrieweg-Noord 1141, 3660 Oudsbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,627,904+5.1% | €5,353,519+4.2% | €5,136,420+20.7% | €4,254,646 | |
€4,435,081+10.2% | €4,025,787+8.1% | €3,723,475+4.4% | €3,568,126 | |
€541,934+55.5% | €348,455+7.5% | €324,211+68% | €192,970 | |
€838,602-21.4% | €1,067,059-3.1% | €1,101,379+205.2% | €360,829 | |
— | €1,285,200-5.8% | €1,363,863+111% | €646,291 | |
€653,945-19.9% | €816,684+0.2% | €815,212+216.4% | €257,626 | |
€38,746-41.5% | €66,185+56% | €42,422+32.9% | €31,920 | |
| Profitability | ||||
32.4%-45.8% | 59.7%-0.3% | 59.9%+213.1% | 19.1% | |
10.6%-22.9% | 13.8%-6.3% | 14.7%+153.7% | 5.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,141,071+3.9% | €5,913,256+7% | €5,527,834+24.7% | €4,431,588 | |
€1,867,711+14.1% | €1,636,853+5.7% | €1,548,105+2.7% | €1,506,971 | |
€29,2780% | €29,278+98.1% | €14,7780% | €14,778 | |
€2,019,842+47.8% | €1,366,921+0.5% | €1,360,661+1.1% | €1,346,474 | |
32.9%+42.3% | 23.1%-6.1% | 24.6%-19% | 30.4% | |
€4,121,088-9.3% | €4,545,853+9.1% | €4,166,349+35.1% | €3,083,949 | |
2.04-38.6% | 3.33+8.6% | 3.06+33.7% | 2.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€174,096+193.6% | €59,293-92.6% | €802,515+60.2% | €500,957 | |
€1,022,818+12.7% | €907,557+4.9% | €864,953-25.1% | €1,155,247 | |
€2,054,217+0.3% | €2,048,250+42.1% | €1,441,119+35.3% | €1,065,008 | |
€680,699+31.8% | €516,469-10.1% | €574,273-4.8% | €603,375 | |
€4,072,066-9.6% | €4,503,719+9.1% | €4,127,321+36.1% | €3,032,038 | |
0.99+7.2% | 0.92+21.4% | 0.76-2.8% | 0.78 | |
€122,994+141.2% | -€298,728-48.3% | -€201,398-15.7% | -€174,110 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €800,0000% | €800,000+220% | €250,000 | |
€32,2290% | €32,2290% | €32,2290% | €32,229 | |
€1,847,190+54.8% | €1,193,245+0.6% | €1,185,961+1.3% | €1,170,749 | |