2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€36,316,683-5.3% | €38,350,488-4.8% | €40,278,085+2.1% | €39,467,571 | |
€1,082,083-36.5% | €1,703,737+29.1% | €1,319,465+84.2% | €716,218 | |
€7,559,163+1.1% | €7,477,080+10.4% | €6,773,343+5% | €6,453,878 | |
€7,054,129+34.1% | €5,260,220-9.3% | €5,802,774-2.7% | €5,966,498 | |
€406,345+40.4% | €289,447-66.3% | €858,608+50.3% | €571,129 | |
52+3% | 50.5-1.8% | 51.4+1.4% | 50.7 | |
€698,398-8% | €759,416-3.1% | €783,620+0.7% | €778,453 |
BEDUCO.
BE 0426.099.818.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BEDUCO right now.
BEDUCO was founded on 28 Dec 1983, making it 42 years old.
Yes, BEDUCO is currently active.
BEDUCO's registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Manufacture of prepared pet foods, Valuation and appraisal of real estate on a fee or contract basis, and Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BEDUCO's registered address is Wasserijstraat 25, 2900 Schoten, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BEDUCO reported 52 full-time equivalent employees.
BEDUCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €36,316,683.
BEDUCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,082,083.
BEDUCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BEDUCO.
No, BEDUCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
BE 1008.655.587
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2024
BE 1008.655.587
Voeders Seurynck
BE 0406.484.735
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
Voeders Seurynck
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
1969
BE 0406.484.735
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
LEIEVOEDERS
BE 0415.930.258
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
LEIEVOEDERS
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0415.930.258
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
Danis
BE 0407.113.453
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
Danis
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1970
BE 0407.113.453
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
BE 0430.523.909
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
1987
BE 0430.523.909
BELCOFEED
BE 0435.268.791
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
BELCOFEED
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.268.791
VERSELE-LAGA
BE 0424.901.669
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
VERSELE-LAGA
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
1983
BE 0424.901.669
Nuscience Belgium
BE 0412.718.370
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
Nuscience Belgium
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1972
BE 0412.718.370
Maselis
BE 0405.580.556
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
Maselis
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
1943
BE 0405.580.556
Depré-Hens
BE 0405.180.282
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
Depré-Hens
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
1968
BE 0405.180.282
TROTEC
BE 0428.862.932
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
TROTEC
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
1986
BE 0428.862.932
Voeders Decadt
BE 0423.603.651
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
Voeders Decadt
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
1983
BE 0423.603.651
Trouw Nutrition Nutreco Belgium N.V.
BE 0413.881.182
Akkerhage 4, 9000 Gent
Trouw Nutrition Nutreco Belgium N.V.
Akkerhage 4, 9000 Gent
1973
BE 0413.881.182
MICHIELS FABRIEKEN NV
BE 0401.034.325
Vijvestraat 200, 9870 Zulte
MICHIELS FABRIEKEN NV
Vijvestraat 200, 9870 Zulte
1968
BE 0401.034.325
NV Voeders Pauwels
BE 0421.178.948
Bakvoordestraat 28, 8820 Torhout
NV Voeders Pauwels
Bakvoordestraat 28, 8820 Torhout
1981
BE 0421.178.948
Wasserijstraat 25, 2900 Schoten, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€36,316,683-5.3% | €38,350,488-4.8% | €40,278,085+2.1% | €39,467,571 | |
€4,130,994+3.9% | €3,975,285+2.8% | €3,865,696+9.4% | €3,534,500 | |
€1,636,711-35.2% | €2,526,228+23.6% | €2,043,277+71.1% | €1,194,497 | |
€2,030,906-32.7% | €3,017,493+21.6% | €2,480,835+150.3% | €991,319 | |
€1,476,666-32.7% | €2,195,573+24.8% | €1,758,846+242.3% | €513,802 | |
€1,082,083-36.5% | €1,703,737+29.1% | €1,319,465+84.2% | €716,218 | |
€272,531-24.2% | €359,570+7.4% | €334,890-67.2% | €1,022,173 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.6%-28.9% | 7.9%+27.8% | 6.2%+145.2% | 2.5% | |
3.0%-32.9% | 4.4%+35.6% | 3.3%+80.5% | 1.8% | |
14.3%-37.2% | 22.8%+17% | 19.5%+75.5% | 11.1% | |
7.3%-44.5% | 13.2%+27.7% | 10.3%+82.3% | 5.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,755,980+14.4% | €12,900,850+1.1% | €12,760,345+1.1% | €12,623,948 | |
€1,497,999-17% | €1,805,743+1.5% | €1,778,673-12.1% | €2,023,767 | |
€3,271,291 | — | — | — | |
€7,559,163+1.1% | €7,477,080+10.4% | €6,773,343+5% | €6,453,878 | |
51.2%-11.6% | 58.0%+9.2% | 53.1%+3.8% | 51.1% | |
€7,054,129+34.1% | €5,260,220-9.3% | €5,802,774-2.7% | €5,966,498 | |
0.93+32.7% | 0.70-17.9% | 0.86-7.3% | 0.92 | |
152.49-80.1% | 764.73+919.7% | 75.00-97.9% | 3539.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€406,345+40.4% | €289,447-66.3% | €858,608+50.3% | €571,129 | |
€4,404,366+3.3% | €4,264,743-16.7% | €5,119,931-5.1% | €5,394,068 | |
€3,356,221+2.1% | €3,287,111-6.8% | €3,525,247-8.3% | €3,846,562 | |
€3,106,726-4.4% | €3,248,459-11.7% | €3,679,841-16.4% | €4,403,776 | |
€7,054,129+34.1% | €5,260,156-9.3% | €5,802,734-2.7% | €5,966,397 | |
1.14-42.7% | 1.99+19.1% | 1.67-0.2% | 1.68 | |
€1,415,893-74.3% | €5,519,194+15.7% | €4,772,475+3.3% | €4,620,723 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
34 days+7.8% | 31 days-2.1% | 32 days-10.2% | 36 days | |
36 days-1% | 37 days-4.2% | 38 days-13.7% | 44 days | |
63 days+8.4% | 58 days-8% | 63 days-3.3% | 65 days | |
5.89+3.2% | 5.71+1.4% | 5.63-8.3% | 6.14 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,0000% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,000 | — | |
€6,859,163+1.2% | €6,777,080+11.6% | €6,073,343+5.6% | €5,753,878 | |