2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€6,512,163+7.6% | €6,050,821-10.6% | €6,765,123+13.1% | €5,981,262 | |
€752,293+50.6% | €499,528-52.6% | €1,053,718+22.3% | €861,680 | |
€1,898,361-11.5% | €2,146,068-7% | €2,306,540+2.4% | €2,252,822 | |
€2,361,952+16.9% | €2,020,953-10% | €2,246,333+17.6% | €1,910,981 | |
€502,998+19.5% | €421,078+88.3% | €223,685-72.4% | €810,066 | |
11.3+9.7% | 10.3+1% | 10.2-1% | 10.3 | |
€576,298-1.9% | €587,458-11.4% | €663,247+14.2% | €580,705 |
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest.
BE 0427.590.054.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest right now.
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest was founded on 27 Jun 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest is currently active.
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Manufacture of power-driven hand tools, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, and Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy.
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest's registered address is Avenue Jean Mermoz 29 box G, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2026), CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest reported 11.3 full-time equivalent employees.
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2026) was €6,512,163.
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2026) reported a profit of €752,293.
CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest.
No, CLYDE BERGEMANN-Forest does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
HENCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0443.598.222
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
HENCO INDUSTRIES
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
1991
BE 0443.598.222
Lanson Real Estate
BE 0421.175.780
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
Lanson Real Estate
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1980
BE 0421.175.780
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
Welders
BE 0405.755.651
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
Welders
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
1948
BE 0405.755.651
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634
ASOTEP
BE 0433.718.375
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
ASOTEP
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.718.375
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
TUBE BELGIUM
BE 0427.281.535
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
TUBE BELGIUM
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1985
BE 0427.281.535
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
BE 0422.710.855
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
1982
BE 0422.710.855
INPICO
BE 0445.178.926
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
INPICO
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
1991
BE 0445.178.926
PIPE CONSTRUCT
BE 0449.888.869
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
PIPE CONSTRUCT
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
1993
BE 0449.888.869
PEGARD PRODUCTICS
BE 0452.816.091
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
PEGARD PRODUCTICS
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1994
BE 0452.816.091
DOUIN +
BE 0455.520.809
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
DOUIN +
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
1995
BE 0455.520.809
CONSTRUCTIEBEDRIJF IVENS
BE 0422.641.470
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
CONSTRUCTIEBEDRIJF IVENS
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.641.470
ADF TIB
BE 0415.973.414
Finlandstraat 17, 9940 Evergem
ADF TIB
Finlandstraat 17, 9940 Evergem
1976
BE 0415.973.414
Avenue Jean Mermoz 29 box G, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€6,512,163+7.6% | €6,050,821-10.6% | €6,765,123+13.1% | €5,981,262 | |
€1,328,078+12.4% | €1,182,039-4.2% | €1,233,513+13.4% | €1,087,588 | |
€970,962+29% | €752,614-46.7% | €1,413,218+21.1% | €1,167,132 | |
€975,722+27.9% | €762,798-46.9% | €1,436,096+22.9% | €1,168,197 | |
€752,293+50.6% | €499,528-52.6% | €1,053,718+22.3% | €861,680 | |
— | €52,265-65.2% | €150,010+215.7% | €47,522 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.0%+18.9% | 12.6%-40.6% | 21.2%+8.7% | 19.5% | |
11.6%+39.9% | 8.3%-47% | 15.6%+8.1% | 14.4% | |
39.6%+70.3% | 23.3%-49% | 45.7%+19.4% | 38.2% | |
16.5%+47.5% | 11.2%-51.7% | 23.1%+11.8% | 20.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,560,313+2.1% | €4,467,021-1.9% | €4,552,873+9.3% | €4,163,803 | |
€39,439+39% | €28,368+5.8% | €26,810+40.6% | €19,063 | |
€12,8510% | €12,8500% | €12,8490% | €12,848 | |
€1,898,361-11.5% | €2,146,068-7% | €2,306,540+2.4% | €2,252,822 | |
41.6%-13.3% | 48.0%-5.2% | 50.7%-6.4% | 54.1% | |
€2,361,952+16.9% | €2,020,953-10% | €2,246,333+17.6% | €1,910,981 | |
1.24+32.1% | 0.94-3.3% | 0.97+14.8% | 0.85 | |
32365.40+158% | 12543.57-49.4% | 24793.30-38.4% | 40245.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€502,998+19.5% | €421,078+88.3% | €223,685-72.4% | €810,066 | |
€639,746+26.9% | €504,016-10.2% | €561,529+32.2% | €424,895 | |
€1,455,823-6.7% | €1,559,801-1.6% | €1,585,074+37.4% | €1,153,720 | |
€748,574-1.6% | €760,444+3.6% | €734,387+17.4% | €625,349 | |
€2,361,952+16.9% | €2,020,953-10% | €2,246,333+17.6% | €1,910,981 | |
1.70-14.3% | 1.98+3.8% | 1.91+9.9% | 1.74 | |
€2,146,071-10.5% | €2,398,036+6.1% | €2,260,067+2.1% | €2,214,657 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
82 days-13.3% | 94 days+10% | 86 days+21.5% | 70 days | |
64 days-14.8% | 75 days+17.4% | 64 days+4.8% | 61 days | |
75 days+10% | 68 days+9% | 62 days+18.5% | 53 days | |
5.46+7.5% | 5.08-23.7% | 6.66-7.5% | 7.20 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,000+51.5% | €660,000-34% | €1,000,000+25% | €800,000 | |
€151,8600% | €151,8600% | €151,8600% | €151,860 | |
€227,905-52.1% | €475,612-25.2% | €636,084+9.2% | €582,366 | |