2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€112,856+6.3% | €106,160-7.9% | €115,245+15.3% | €99,960 | |
€810,982+13.8% | €712,820+17.4% | €607,254-14.2% | €707,593 | |
€196,077+9.1% | €179,720-54.1% | €391,610+21.4% | €322,482 | |
€393,703+154.9% | €154,466-62% | €406,161+32.7% | €306,041 | |
5.4-1.8% | 5.5+12.2% | 4.9+8.9% | 4.5 |
PALANGE.
BE 0436.426.259.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PALANGE right now.
PALANGE was founded on 30 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, PALANGE is currently active.
PALANGE's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, General construction of residential buildings, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Steam and air conditioning supply, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Installation of insulation, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Plastering, Waterproofing of walls, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Sewerage, Water collection, treatment and supply, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Joinery installation, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Painting of buildings, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Site preparation, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Roofing activities, Construction of railways and underground railways, Painting of civil engineering works, Glazing, Other building completion and finishing, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Production, collection and distribution of steam and hot water for heating, power and other purposes, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Production and distribution of chilled water or ice for cooling purposes, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Other cleaning activities, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Laying of screeds, Other construction installation, Development of non-residential building projects, Development of residential building projects, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Demolition, Floor and wall covering with wood, Sanitary work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., and Floor and wall covering with tiles.
PALANGE's registered address is Rue Joseph Bovy 3, 4190 Ferrières, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PALANGE reported 5.4 full-time equivalent employees.
PALANGE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €112,856.
PALANGE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PALANGE.
No, PALANGE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Rue Joseph Bovy 3, 4190 Ferrières, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€545,595-1.9% | €556,110+9.4% | €508,341+17.8% | €431,585 | |
€276,561-6.3% | €295,099+23% | €239,848+12.9% | €212,424 | |
€140,564+104.3% | €68,815-37.2% | €109,528+190.8% | €37,662 | |
€162,101+8% | €150,076-10.5% | €167,764+25.4% | €133,768 | |
€257,220 | — | — | — | |
€112,856+6.3% | €106,160-7.9% | €115,245+15.3% | €99,960 | |
€3,946-29% | €5,554-6.8% | €5,958-30.1% | €8,529 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.9%-6.6% | 14.9%-21.5% | 19.0%+34.3% | 14.1% | |
11.2%-5.8% | 11.9%+3.1% | 11.5%+18.9% | 9.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,007,059+12.8% | €892,540-10.6% | €998,864-3% | €1,030,075 | |
€348,908+13.3% | €307,921-10.2% | €342,817+4.8% | €327,119 | |
€11,081+5.6% | €10,4910% | €10,4910% | €10,491 | |
€810,982+13.8% | €712,820+17.4% | €607,254-14.2% | €707,593 | |
80.5%+0.8% | 79.9%+31.4% | 60.8%-11.5% | 68.7% | |
€78,572+61.8% | €48,557-50.8% | €98,801-5% | €103,969 | |
0.10+42.2% | 0.07-58.1% | 0.16+10.7% | 0.15 | |
€196,077+9.1% | €179,720-54.1% | €391,610+21.4% | €322,482 | |
0.24-4.1% | 0.25-60.9% | 0.64+41.5% | 0.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€393,703+154.9% | €154,466-62% | €406,161+32.7% | €306,041 | |
€213,491-45.1% | €388,586+510.8% | €63,624-80.5% | €326,745 | |
€50,531+11.1% | €45,471+56% | €29,157-76.8% | €125,581 | |
€117,505-10.4% | €131,163-55.2% | €292,809+34% | €218,514 | |
2.16-32.6% | 3.20+291.3% | 0.82-50.7% | 1.66 | |
€529,564+19.6% | €442,966+25.6% | €352,747-21.6% | €449,951 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€14,100 | €0-100% | €214,990 | — | |
€718,374+15.9% | €619,618+20.7% | €513,458+11.5% | €460,696 | |
€0 | €0 | €0-100% | €152,506 | |