2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,158,062+0.2% | €138,818,753-30.2% | €198,841,733+33.1% | €149,431,635 | |
-€20,595,280+58.7% | -€49,894,197-73.2% | -€28,813,612-51.4% | -€19,024,649 | |
€30,570,767+44.4% | €21,175,008-41.3% | €36,079,048-44.4% | €64,902,503 | |
€62,633,205-1.2% | €63,419,359-55.8% | €143,416,532+47.7% | €97,094,969 | |
€202,607-81.4% | €1,091,134-86% | €7,772,488+366.9% | €1,664,714 | |
499-5.7% | 529.3-5.4% | 559.5+9.7% | 509.8 | |
€278,874+6.3% | €262,269-26.2% | €355,392+21.2% | €293,118 |
COLAS BELGIUM.
BE 0434.888.612.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
COLAS BELGIUM was founded on 19 Jul 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, COLAS BELGIUM is currently active.
COLAS BELGIUM's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, General construction of residential buildings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Dredging, Maintenance and repair of computers and peripheral equipment, Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Construction of railways and underground railways, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Demolition, Manufacture of fibre cement, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Activities of land surveyors, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Other waste disposal, General work of electrical installation, Test drilling and boring, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Activities of holding companies, Other cleaning activities, Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c., Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Site preparation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Calculation of metres of structures (surveyor-expert), Manufacture of mortars, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Carrying out topographical surveying and demarcation of plots and properties (surveyor-expert), Floor and wall covering with tiles, and Freight transport by road.
COLAS BELGIUM's registered address is Avenue Antoon van Oss 1 box 28A, 1120 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COLAS BELGIUM reported 499 full-time equivalent employees.
COLAS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €139,158,062.
COLAS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €20,595,280.
COLAS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COLAS BELGIUM.
No, COLAS BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for COLAS BELGIUM right now.
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
BE 0413.825.754
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1973
BE 0413.825.754
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1 box 28A, 1120 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€139,158,062+0.2% | €138,818,753-30.2% | €198,841,733+33.1% | €149,431,635 | |
€36,730,154-1.1% | €37,143,462-4.6% | €38,937,681+11.3% | €34,992,717 | |
-€20,579,267+57.7% | -€48,667,124-73.8% | -€27,999,224-44.2% | -€19,420,473 | |
-€19,339,698+58.8% | -€46,923,916-81.9% | -€25,801,261-55.1% | -€16,636,701 | |
-€11,647,721+75.2% | -€46,894,271-15% | -€40,773,736-86.1% | -€21,903,796 | |
-€20,595,280+58.7% | -€49,894,197-73.2% | -€28,813,612-51.4% | -€19,024,649 | |
€382,329-48.1% | €736,930-78.8% | €3,470,548+437% | €646,303 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-13.9%+58.9% | -33.8%-160.5% | -13.0%-16.5% | -11.1% | |
-14.8%+58.8% | -35.9%-148% | -14.5%-13.8% | -12.7% | |
-67.4%+71.4% | -235.6%-195% | -79.9%-172.4% | -29.3% | |
-17.2%+64.3% | -48.2%-229.8% | -14.6%-48.9% | -9.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€119,843,968+15.8% | €103,526,372-47.5% | €197,170,867+1.7% | €193,830,846 | |
€7,079,706-2.6% | €7,268,802-18.3% | €8,900,172-18.8% | €10,965,593 | |
€30,611,066+0.9% | €30,325,3290% | €30,331,314+7.5% | €28,212,144 | |
€30,570,767+44.4% | €21,175,008-41.3% | €36,079,048-44.4% | €64,902,503 | |
25.5%+24.7% | 20.5%+11.8% | 18.3%-45.3% | 33.5% | |
€150-99.9% | €133,468-58.7% | €322,873-39.5% | €533,714 | |
0.00-99.9% | 0.01-29.6% | 0.01+8.8% | 0.01 | |
€62,633,205-1.2% | €63,419,359-55.8% | €143,416,532+47.7% | €97,094,969 | |
2.05-31.6% | 3.00-24.7% | 3.98+165.7% | 1.50 | |
-16.76-15.9% | -14.46-32.5% | -10.91+49% | -21.41 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€202,607-81.4% | €1,091,134-86% | €7,772,488+366.9% | €1,664,714 | |
€3,576,215-8.3% | €3,900,758-42.9% | €6,832,035-5% | €7,191,216 | |
€53,410,929-1.2% | €54,080,443-44.4% | €97,310,171-8.8% | €106,720,376 | |
€41,230,018-7% | €44,339,473-37.4% | €70,880,567+49.5% | €47,414,663 | |
€61,379,090-1.2% | €62,116,254-56.4% | €142,522,717+48.7% | €95,852,276 | |
1.31+27.7% | 1.02-2.4% | 1.05-33.8% | 1.58 | |
€19,520,140+637.6% | €2,646,350-82.2% | €14,845,722-74.4% | €58,091,854 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
140 days-1.5% | 142 days-20.4% | 179 days-31.5% | 261 days | |
121 days+19.4% | 101 days-11.7% | 114 days+0.5% | 114 days | |
17 days+17.6% | 14 days-30.5% | 20 days-29.1% | 29 days | |
20.94+11.8% | 18.73+7.4% | 17.44+28.8% | 13.54 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,650,1340% | €3,650,1340% | €3,650,106+0.3% | €3,639,632 | |
-€11,294,172+45.4% | -€20,698,892-256.6% | -€5,804,695-191.5% | -€1,991,083 | |