Corporate structure data isn't available for BESIX INFRA right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€148,357,427+2.2% | €145,198,490+6.5% | €136,308,283+15.7% | €117,772,229 | |
€5,576,586+0.6% | €5,544,783+60.1% | €3,462,414+503% | €574,205 | |
€24,537,389-14.1% | €28,560,803+24.1% | €23,016,019+8.8% | €21,153,606 | |
€71,696,287+11.7% | €64,214,632+5.9% | €60,621,470+20.7% | €50,220,267 | |
€10,416,918-46.3% | €19,400,873>1000% | €451,927-90.7% | €4,879,659 | |
322.8+1.4% | 318.3+1.6% | 313.2+1.2% | 309.5 | |
€459,596+0.8% | €456,169+4.8% | €435,212+14.4% | €380,524 |
BESIX INFRA.
BE 0406.922.918.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
BESIX INFRA was founded on 03 Dec 1969, making it 56 years old.
Yes, BESIX INFRA is currently active.
BESIX INFRA's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of asphalt works, Other waste disposal, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Test drilling and boring, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Activities of head offices, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Manufacture of mortars, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Demolition, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of bridges and tunnels, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, General construction of residential buildings, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, and Site preparation.
BESIX INFRA's registered address is Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BESIX INFRA reported 322.8 full-time equivalent employees.
BESIX INFRA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €148,357,427.
BESIX INFRA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €5,576,586.
BESIX INFRA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BESIX INFRA.
No, BESIX INFRA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€148,357,427+2.2% | €145,198,490+6.5% | €136,308,283+15.7% | €117,772,229 | |
€25,146,220+5.3% | €23,872,995+9.2% | €21,865,947+8.4% | €20,177,536 | |
€7,855,867-12.8% | €9,009,226+89.2% | €4,762,806+355.5% | €1,045,704 | |
€9,641,496-2.5% | €9,892,208+52.4% | €6,490,508+779.9% | -€954,587 | |
€7,350,215 | — | — | -€1,414,086 | |
€5,576,586+0.6% | €5,544,783+60.1% | €3,462,414+503% | €574,205 | |
€2,280,000-52.4% | €4,786,848+217.4% | €1,508,323>1000% | €15,359 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.5%-4.6% | 6.8%+43.1% | 4.8%+687.5% | -0.8% | |
3.8%-1.6% | 3.8%+50.3% | 2.5%+421% | 0.5% | |
22.7%+17.1% | 19.4%+29.1% | 15.0%+454.2% | 2.7% | |
5.8%-3% | 6.0%+44.4% | 4.1%+414.6% | 0.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€96,233,676+3.7% | €92,787,435+10.9% | €83,649,489+17.2% | €71,385,873 | |
€19,183,427+8.3% | €17,712,968-30.3% | €25,397,342+33% | €19,102,404 | |
€12,524,930-3.8% | €13,022,545-3.7% | €13,522,545-1.7% | €13,757,845 | |
€24,537,389-14.1% | €28,560,803+24.1% | €23,016,019+8.8% | €21,153,606 | |
25.5%-17.2% | 30.8%+11.9% | 27.5%-7.1% | 29.6% | |
€2,356,196>1000% | €209,669 | — | — | |
0.10>1000% | 0.01 | — | — | |
€71,696,287+11.7% | €64,214,632+5.9% | €60,621,470+20.7% | €50,220,267 | |
2.92+30% | 2.25-14.6% | 2.63+10.9% | 2.37 | |
12.65+126.5% | 5.58-87.6% | 44.96+648.6% | 6.01 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,416,918-46.3% | €19,400,873>1000% | €451,927-90.7% | €4,879,659 | |
€2,186,1520% | €2,186,770+4.3% | €2,096,758-2.7% | €2,153,997 | |
€33,510,945+19.7% | €28,007,848+2.1% | €27,437,756-4.3% | €28,686,900 | |
€44,464,973+6.4% | €41,783,549+5.2% | €39,710,097+16.5% | €34,086,135 | |
€69,340,091+8.3% | €64,004,963+5.6% | €60,621,470+20.7% | €50,220,267 | |
0.78+17.1% | 0.67-8.7% | 0.73+9% | 0.67 | |
-€4,814,773-146.5% | -€1,953,042+87.7% | -€15,903,868-35.8% | -€11,706,643 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
82 days+17.1% | 70 days-4.2% | 73 days-17.4% | 89 days | |
136 days+6% | 129 days-0.6% | 130 days+1.7% | 127 days | |
8 days+2.7% | 8 days-2.3% | 8 days-17.1% | 10 days | |
43.50-4.7% | 45.64+5.9% | 43.08+23.6% | 34.85 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€9,600,000 | — | €1,600,000+433.3% | €300,000 | |
€955,3140% | €955,3140% | €955,3140% | €955,314 | |
€18,764,247-17.7% | €22,787,661+32.2% | €17,242,877+12.1% | €15,380,464 | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
BE 0413.825.754
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1973
BE 0413.825.754
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191