2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€161,536,777+5.1% | €153,697,034+29.1% | €119,056,435-3.8% | €123,706,102 | |
€1,604,303-37.8% | €2,581,370-58.8% | €6,269,851+302.4% | €1,558,028 | |
€38,947,588-26.5% | €52,961,239+5.1% | €50,379,868+32.5% | €38,021,062 | |
€90,949,484+21.2% | €75,049,804+4% | €72,135,732+6.1% | €67,988,025 | |
€6,717,719-19.9% | €8,389,171+8.2% | €7,754,614-20.4% | €9,741,059 | |
378.4+28.1% | 295.5-1% | 298.5+0.4% | 297.4 | |
€426,894-17.9% | €520,125+30.4% | €398,849-4.1% | €415,959 |
VIABUILD.
BE 0400.710.265.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Viabuild Sud was founded on 02 Nov 1956, making it 70 years old.
Yes, Viabuild Sud is currently active.
Viabuild Sud's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Freight transport by road, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), General construction of residential buildings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Test drilling and boring, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Sanitary work, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Site preparation, Dredging, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Masonry, Construction of dams and dykes, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Manufacture of asphalt works, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Demolition, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Construction of airstrips, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, construction of canals and other waterways, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of railways and underground railways, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, General construction of office buildings, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Waterproofing of walls, Framework assembly, Covering work using all materials, Laying of screeds, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Roofing activities, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Extraction of sand, Warehousing and storage, Extraction of gravel, Wholesale of other construction materials, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Materials recovery, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Extraction of industrial and construction sand, in quarries or by dredging, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Support activities for other mining and quarrying, and Manufacture of mortars. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Viabuild Sud's registered address is Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Viabuild Sud reported 378.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Viabuild Sud's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €161,536,777.
Viabuild Sud's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,604,303.
Viabuild Sud's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Viabuild Sud.
No, Viabuild Sud does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Viabuild Sud right now.
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€161,536,777+5.1% | €153,697,034+29.1% | €119,056,435-3.8% | €123,706,102 | |
378.4+28.1% | 295.5-1% | 298.5+0.4% | 297.4 | |
€426,894-17.9% | €520,125+30.4% | €398,849-4.1% | €415,959 | |
€25,687,115+21.3% | €21,180,445+1.8% | €20,811,725+2.6% | €20,284,520 | |
€2,069,620-35.3% | €3,199,024-57.9% | €7,607,616+240.8% | €2,232,569 | |
€4,991,540-18.4% | €6,119,233-39.4% | €10,090,651 | — | |
— | — | €8,474,886 | — | |
€1,604,303-37.8% | €2,581,370-58.8% | €6,269,851+302.4% | €1,558,028 | |
€1,269,170+32.5% | €957,665+2% | €938,753-22.5% | €1,211,755 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.1%-22.4% | 4.0%-53% | 8.5% | — | |
1.0%-40.9% | 1.7%-68.1% | 5.3%+318.1% | 1.3% | |
4.1%-15.5% | 4.9%-60.8% | 12.4%+203.7% | 4.1% | |
1.2%-39% | 2.0%-60.7% | 5.1%+249% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€131,304,050+1.8% | €128,952,334+4.9% | €122,937,831+15.3% | €106,620,130 | |
€11,247,551+20.3% | €9,348,325-1.1% | €9,454,689+56.3% | €6,048,570 | |
€23,335,257+4.5% | €22,327,647-0.6% | €22,470,425-4.2% | €23,445,433 | |
€38,947,588-26.5% | €52,961,239+5.1% | €50,379,868+32.5% | €38,021,062 | |
29.7%-27.8% | 41.1%+0.2% | 41.0%+14.9% | 35.7% | |
€3,665,842+36.5% | €2,685,428-14.2% | €3,130,463+25% | €2,505,246 | |
0.09+85.6% | 0.05-18.4% | 0.06-5.7% | 0.07 | |
€90,949,484+21.2% | €75,049,804+4% | €72,135,732+6.1% | €67,988,025 | |
2.34+64.8% | 1.42-1% | 1.43-19.9% | 1.79 | |
4.08-6.2% | 4.35-71.1% | 15.05+163.3% | 5.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,717,719-19.9% | €8,389,171+8.2% | €7,754,614-20.4% | €9,741,059 | |
€1,279,477-29.6% | €1,818,429-73.3% | €6,822,383+530.7% | €1,081,792 | |
€43,280,276-6.7% | €46,391,979+20.6% | €38,460,789+2.8% | €37,397,683 | |
€47,082,250-0.2% | €47,157,171+2.8% | €45,861,568+20% | €38,221,020 | |
€86,654,581+19.9% | €72,290,800+4.9% | €68,927,769+5.9% | €65,061,297 | |
1.03-16% | 1.23+3.2% | 1.19+17.9% | 1.01 | |
€9,343,398-62.2% | €24,751,560+19.5% | €20,709,304+102.6% | €10,223,147 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
98 days-11.2% | 110 days-6.6% | 118 days+6.9% | 110 days | |
129 days-8.1% | 141 days-17.9% | 171 days+24.8% | 137 days | |
4 days-35.9% | 6 days-79.3% | 31 days+578.8% | 5 days | |
72.99+206.2% | 23.84+17.6% | 20.27-76.3% | 85.48 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€14,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€30,504,061-28.8% | €42,832,558+6.4% | €40,251,188+29.5% | €31,077,382 | |
-€5,036,966 | — | — | — | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
BE 0413.825.754
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
ENTREPRISE JEROUVILLE
Libramont, Quartier Haynol 1., 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1973
BE 0413.825.754
TRBA
BE 0462.933.191
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
TRBA
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 6, 7600 Péruwelz
1998
BE 0462.933.191